CEO Michael Arougheti was paid $68,279,532 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026286 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$71,930,731 R. Kipp deVeer total, FY2025 Director and Co-President — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Arougheti: $68,279,532 | 50th CEO (Michael Arougheti) pay percentile vs peers | 346:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.17% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ARES's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kipp deVeer | $0 | $0 | $49,520,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,410,731 | $71,930,731 |
| Director and Co-President | ||||||||
| Michael Arougheti | 0 | 0 | 49,520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,759,532 | 68,279,532 |
| Director, Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Blair Jacobson | 472,710 | 0 | 33,673,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,671,936 | 49,818,246 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Ryan Berry | 1,000,000 | 0 | 7,923,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,888,408 | 11,811,608 |
| Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Jarrod Phillips | 750,000 | 788,750 | 7,966,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,442 | 9,793,670 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | 750,000 | 788,750 | 5,301,542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 988,547 | 7,828,839 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kipp deVeer | $71,930,731 | $88,942,324 | $35,483,574 | ↓ −17,011,593 |
| Michael Arougheti | 68,279,532 | 85,381,842 | 30,576,590 | ↓ −17,102,310 |
| Blair Jacobson | 49,818,246 | — | — | — |
| Ryan Berry | 11,811,608 | 6,619,813 | — | ↑ +5,191,795 |
| Jarrod Phillips | 9,793,670 | 9,412,580 | 3,742,370 | ↑ +381,090 |
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | 7,828,839 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ares Management Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARES reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Ares Management Corp Peer Teardown Report
$71,930,731 R. Kipp deVeer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 21, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-026286 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ARES
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ARES
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ARES in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARES in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Ares Management Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Bush | Independent Director | $416,393 |
| Antony P. Ressler | Chair of the Board | — |
| Ashish Bhutani | Independent Director | $376,393 |
| David B. Kaplan | Director | — |
| Dr. Judy D. Olian | Independent Director | $416,393 |
| Eileen Naughton | Independent Director | $376,393 |
| Michael Lynton | Independent Director | $476,393 |
| Paul G. Joubert | Independent Director | $416,393 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Jacobson | Co-President | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kipp deVeer | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 82,957 | 111 | 9,233,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Arougheti | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 82,957 | 111 | 9,233,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jarrod Phillips | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,583 | 114 | 293,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Joubert | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lynton | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Judy D. Olian | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Naughton | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Bhutani | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette Bush | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-13 | D | 23,000,000 | 10 | 235,750,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Blair Jacobson | Co-President | 2026-08-20 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kipp deVeer | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 250,000 | — | $49,520,000 |
| Jarrod Phillips | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 1,483,200 |
| Blair Jacobson | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 170,000 | — | 33,673,600 |
| Jarrod Phillips | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 6,112,500 |
| Michael Arougheti | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 49,520,000 |
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | RSU | 2025-01-20 | — | — | 1,827 | — | 349,542 |
| Ryan Berry | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 7,923,200 |
| Jarrod Phillips | RSU | 2025-01-20 | — | — | 1,938 | — | 370,778 |
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 4,952,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Kipp deVeer | $49,520,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jarrod Phillips | 7,966,478 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Blair Jacobson | 33,673,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Arougheti | 49,520,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | 5,301,542 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Berry | 7,923,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naseem Sagati Aghili | RSU | 155,098 | — | $25,068,490 |
| Blair Jacobson | RSU | 426,312 | — | 68,904,809 |
| Michael Arougheti | RSU | 1,400,000 | — | 226,282,000 |
| Jarrod Phillips | RSU | 180,407 | — | 29,159,184 |
| Ryan Berry | RSU | 168,706 | — | 27,267,951 |
| Michael Arougheti | RSU | 1,150,000 | — | 185,874,500 |
Our compensation philosophy has several primary objectives: (1) establish a clear relationship between performance and compensation, (2) align the interests of our NEOs and other key employees with those of our fund investors and stockholders to maximize value and (3) provide competitive incentive compensation opportunities, with an appropriate balance between short-term and long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 950,695,071 | 80,721,996 | 138,281 | 92.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 759,068,456 | 72,245,052 | 681,703 | 91.31% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-20 | 473,608,982 | 28,447,969 | 152,836 | 94.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 92.17%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 91.31%b |
| 2019 | 2019-05-20 | 94.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for these Proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for these Proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 346 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $68,279,532 |
| Median employee compensation | $197,440 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael LyntonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Conflicts | $142,500 | $218,893 | $0 | — | $115,000 | $476,393 |
| Dr. Judy D. OlianIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Conflicts · Nominating/Governance | 182,500 | 218,893 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 416,393 |
| Antoinette BushIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Conflicts · Nominating/Governance | 182,500 | 218,893 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 416,393 |
| Paul G. JoubertIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Conflicts | 182,500 | 218,893 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 416,393 |
| Ashish BhutaniIndependent · Compensation · Conflicts | 142,500 | 218,893 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 376,393 |
| Eileen NaughtonIndependent · Compensation · Conflicts | 142,500 | 218,893 | 0 | — | 15,000 | 376,393 |
| Michael J AroughetiEmployee director · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bennett RosenthalEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| R. Kipp deVeerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Antony P. ResslerEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David B. KaplanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $350,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $218,893 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash component of annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $975,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,313,358 |
| All other compensation | $190,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,478,358 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ares Management Corp | 2025 | Michael Arougheti | $0 | $49,520,000 | $0 | $0 | $68,279,532 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Kipp deVeer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 71,930,731. Filing ↗machine: span 343678–343688 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Arougheti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
| 3 | Section 01, Blair Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 49,818,246. Filing ↗machine: span 351567–351577 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 11,811,608. Filing ↗machine: span 365809–365819 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jarrod Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 9,793,670. Filing ↗machine: span 354499–354508 |
| 6 | Section 01, Naseem Sagati Aghili | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 7,828,839. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r13 · c16 · span 362742–362751 |
| 7 | Section 03, R. Kipp deVeer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 384422–384432 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jarrod Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 390400–390409 |
| 9 | Section 03, Blair Jacobson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387343–387353 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jarrod Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 391757–391766 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Arougheti RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 382033–382043 |
| 12 | Section 03, Naseem Sagati Aghili RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393295–393302 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Berry RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 396179–396188 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jarrod Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 388877–388884 |
| 15 | Section 03, Naseem Sagati Aghili RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 394650–394659 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 346 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 649937–649940 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Lynton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 476,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c10 · span 667994–668125 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dr. Judy D. Olian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c11 · span 669936–670177 |
| 19 | Section 08, Antoinette Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c11 · span 663894–664135 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul G. Joubert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c11 · span 661791–662061 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ashish Bhutani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c11 · span 671980–672221 |
| 22 | Section 08, Eileen Naughton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,393. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c11 · span 665940–666181 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J Arougheti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Bennett Rosenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, R. Kipp deVeer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Antony P. Ressler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 673756–673757 |
| 27 | Section 08, David B. Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Blair Jacobson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001756898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, R. Kipp deVeer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001576312-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael J. Arougheti 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001304471-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jarrod Phillips 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001832049-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Paul G. Joubert 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001438584-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Lynton 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001606115-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dr. Judy D. Olian 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001605729-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eileen Naughton 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001378072-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ashish Bhutani 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001287727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Antoinette Bush 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001209364-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, ARES MANAGEMENT LLC 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097889 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Blair Jacobson 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001756898-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001628280-25-030757 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.17% (votes for as printed: 950,695,071). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-10 | 0001628280-22-016868 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.31% (votes for as printed: 759,068,456). Filing ↗machine: span 51871–55186 |
| 42 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-05-22 | 0001628280-19-007110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33%. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 975,000 + equity 1,313,358 + all other 190,000 = 2,478,358, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,478,358 |
| 46 | Ares Management Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ares Management Corp's own proxy. As printed: 68,279,532. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c16 · span 335528–335538 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Ares Management Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500