CEO Jon Winkelried was paid $29,897,761 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-166834 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$72,754,980 James Coulter total, FY2025 Founder and Executive Chair — highest-paid officer; CEO Jon Winkelried: $29,897,761 | — CEO (Jon Winkelried) pay percentile vs peers | 98.9:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TPG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coulter | $500,000 | $500,000 | $62,436,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,318,283 | $72,754,980 |
| Founder and Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Jon Winkelried | 500,000 | 0 | 13,607,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,789,984 | 29,897,761 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jack Weingart | 500,000 | 0 | 3,809,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,653,071 | 17,962,662 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Sisitsky | 500,000 | 0 | 6,785,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,513,296 | 14,798,765 |
| President | ||||||||
| Jennifer Chu | 376,894 | 2,475,000 | 11,538,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 14,401,041 |
| Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coulter | $72,754,980 | $47,053,256 | $36,188,202 | ↑ +25,701,724 |
| Jon Winkelried | 29,897,761 | 32,754,716 | 198,685,926 | ↓ −2,856,955 |
| Jack Weingart | 17,962,662 | 17,635,742 | 13,400,853 | ↑ +326,920 |
| Todd Sisitsky | 14,798,765 | 21,481,497 | 16,337,699 | ↓ −6,682,732 |
| Jennifer Chu | 14,401,041 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TPG Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TPG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the TPG Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$72,754,980 James Coulter total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 19, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-166834 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TPG
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TPG
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TPG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TPG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the TPG Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Trujillo | Director | — |
| Deborah M. Messemer | Independent Director | $349,728 |
| Ganendran Sarvananthan | Director | — |
| Gunther Bright | Independent Director | $349,728 |
| Jeffrey Rhodes | Director | — |
| Kathy Elsesser | Independent Director | $666,163 |
| Kelvin Davis | Director | — |
| Mary Cranston | Independent Director | $339,728 |
| Nehal Raj | Director | — |
| William McRaven | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William McRaven | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,434 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Davis | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 41,661 | 42 | 1,769,759 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Coulter | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 40,950 | 43 | 1,766,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McRaven | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Elsesser | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gunther Bright | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Cranston | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah M. Messemer | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-05 | — | 6,124 | — | — | 10 insiders, 14 accrual rows | ||
| James G. Coulter | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 3,577 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Andre | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 164,908 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Andre | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 164,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William McRaven | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,434 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Davis | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 41,661 | 42 | 1,769,759 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Coulter | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 40,950 | 43 | 1,766,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William McRaven | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Elsesser | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gunther Bright | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Cranston | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah M. Messemer | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,181 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nehal Raj | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 382 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sisitsky | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 98 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Trujillo | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Winkelried | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 179 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James G. Coulter | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 3,577 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Davis | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,202 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Davis | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joann Harris | Chief Compliance Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Davidson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-05 | A | 60 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Rhodes | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ganendran Sarvananthan | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sisitsky | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 984 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Winkelried | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 357 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Winkelried | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 1,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Andre | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 164,908 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Axel Andre | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 164,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coulter | PSU | 2024-04-10 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | $18,448,119 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | 18,448,119 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-01-13 | — | 28,366 | — | 3 | 1,107,125 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,352 | 1,352 | — | 78,281 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-10-31 | — | 2,103 | — | 2 | 135,223 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 2024-04-01 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | 18,448,119 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 2024-01-15 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | 18,448,119 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-04-01 | — | 778 | — | 2 | 32,196 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 2024-10-31 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | 18,448,119 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-01-15 | — | 6,880 | — | 2 | 246,856 |
| Jennifer Chu | PSU | 2025-04-14 | — | 137,742 | — | 137,742 | 4,384,328 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-01-13 | — | 87,087 | — | 4 | 3,399,006 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-11-12 | — | 7,780 | — | 2 | 495,939 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 2025-08-08 | — | 25,700 | 25,700 | — | 1,498,627 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 2025-08-19 | — | 482,083 | — | 482,083 | 18,448,119 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 4,503 | — | 234,471 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 2025-08-08 | — | — | 59,396 | — | 3,463,523 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 2025-08-08 | — | — | 92,181 | — | 5,375,302 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 2025-11-04 | — | 1,950 | 1,950 | — | 101,537 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 34,440 | — | 2,131,147 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 2024-01-13 | — | — | 188,793 | — | 11,682,511 |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | PSU | 2024-04-10 | — | 3,548 | — | 2 | 146,186 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,886 | — | 282,899 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 122,595 | — | 7,586,179 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 6,979 | — | 363,397 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 3,132 | — | 181,343 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | — | 46,964 | — | 2,906,132 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Coulter | $11,682,511 | $110,688,714 | $0 | 90.5% |
| Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | 0 | 5,562,531 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jack Weingart | 3,809,592 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Chu | 0 | 4,384,328 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Todd Sisitsky | 6,785,469 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jon Winkelried | 13,607,777 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Chu | PSU | 91,828 | — | $5,862,300 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 1,946,066 | — | 124,236,853 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 398,157 | — | 24,717,888 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 524,591 | — | 32,538,883 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 65,315 | — | 4,169,710 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 127,118 | — | 8,115,213 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 829,318 | — | 51,421,094 |
| James Coulter | PSU | 482,083 | — | 30,776,179 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 389,685 | — | 24,168,609 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 321,389 | — | 20,517,474 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 266,667 | — | 16,597,354 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 188,793 | — | 12,052,545 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 251,078 | — | 15,568,919 |
| Jennifer Chu | RSU | 68,871 | — | 4,396,725 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 169,491 | — | 10,820,305 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 127,117 | — | 8,115,149 |
| Jennifer Chu | RSU | 45,914 | — | 2,931,150 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 122,595 | — | 7,826,465 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 108,626 | — | 6,730,408 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 98,251 | — | 6,272,344 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 95,402 | — | 6,090,464 |
| Jennifer Chu | RSU | 91,828 | — | 5,862,300 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 72,511 | — | 4,629,102 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 46,964 | — | 2,998,182 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 46,653 | — | 2,978,328 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 34,440 | — | 2,198,650 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 19,906 | — | 1,270,799 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 19,408 | — | 1,239,007 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 12,899 | — | 823,472 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 12,899 | — | 823,472 |
| Jack Weingart | RSU | 3,429 | — | 218,907 |
| Todd Sisitsky | RSU | 2,357 | — | 150,471 |
| Jon Winkelried | RSU | 2,335,282 | — | 149,084,403 |
| James Coulter | RSU | 134,518 | — | 8,587,629 |
| Jon Winkelried | PSU | 973,030 | — | 62,118,235 |
Our compensation and benefits programs are designed with the goal of providing compensation that is competitive, performance-based and aligned with our culture. Our executive compensation philosophy is based on economic alignment and risk mitigation, remaining competitive, and pay-for-performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 2,278,059,396 | 62,254,069 | 1,739,637 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 712,370,113 | 16,797,420 | 9,136 | 97.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 97.27%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 97.7%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Item 3, abstentions have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote, and broker non-votes will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote on Item 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be treated as votes cast in favor of or against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,897,761 |
| Median employee compensation | $302,400 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy ElsesserIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Newly elected | $175,000 | $491,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $666,163 |
| Deborah M. MessemerIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 200,000 | 149,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,728 |
| Gunther BrightIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 200,000 | 149,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,728 |
| Mary CranstonIndependent · Compensation Committee · Conflicts Committee | 190,000 | 149,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,728 |
| James G. CoulterEmployee director · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nehal RajEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David TrujilloEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon WinkelriedEmployee director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anilu Vazquez-UbarriEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey RhodesEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd SisitskyEmployee director · Executive Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ganendran SarvananthanEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelvin DavisEmployee director · Executive Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William McRavenIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $765,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $940,347 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,705,347 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPG Inc. | 2025 | Jon Winkelried | $500,000 | $13,607,777 | $0 | $0 | $29,897,761 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Coulter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 72,754,980. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 430719–430729 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jon Winkelried | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jack Weingart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,962,662. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 444404–444414 |
| 4 | Section 01, Todd Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,798,765. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 451600–451610 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jennifer Chu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,401,041. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c23 · span 458099–458109 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Jack Weingart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r14 · c29 · span 503982–503988 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 12 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 13 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 14 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 15 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 16 | Section 03, Jennifer Chu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r22 · c29 · span 524357–524366 |
| 17 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 18 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Jack Weingart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r15 · c29 · span 506717–506726 |
| 20 | Section 03, James Coulter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c29 · span 487455–487465 |
| 21 | Section 03, Todd Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 518222–518229 |
| 22 | Section 03, Todd Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 515919–515928 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jon Winkelried RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 496661–496670 |
| 24 | Section 03, Jack Weingart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r16 · c29 · span 509795–509802 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jack Weingart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c24 · span 501049–501055 |
| 26 | Section 03, James Coulter RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 27 | Section 03, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 28 | Section 03, Jon Winkelried RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 494700–494707 |
| 29 | Section 03, Jon Winkelried RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 492737–492746 |
| 30 | Section 03, Jon Winkelried RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 498624–498631 |
| 31 | Section 03, Todd Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 513958–513965 |
| 32 | Section 03, Todd Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 713087–713093 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kathy Elsesser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 666,163. Filing ↗machine: span 283080–283087 |
| 35 | Section 08, Deborah M. Messemer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,728. Filing ↗machine: span 284420–284427 |
| 36 | Section 08, Gunther Bright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,728. Filing ↗machine: span 280343–280350 |
| 37 | Section 08, Mary Cranston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,728. Filing ↗machine: span 281680–281687 |
| 38 | Section 08, James G. Coulter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Nehal Raj | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, David Trujillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Jon Winkelried | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, Jeffrey Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, Todd Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 08, Ganendran Sarvananthan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 08, Kelvin Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 08, William McRaven | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William McRaven 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000947871-26-000537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kelvin Davis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000947871-26-000638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James G. Coulter 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William McRaven 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000709 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kathy Elsesser 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Gunther Bright 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000706 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mary Cranston 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Deborah M. Messemer 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000947871-26-000711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Nehal Raj 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Todd Sisitsky 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Trujillo 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anilu Vazquez-Ubarri 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jon Winkelried 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James G. Coulter 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kelvin Davis 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kelvin Davis 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joann Harris 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Martin Davidson 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jeffrey Rhodes 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ganendran Sarvananthan 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Todd Sisitsky 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jon Winkelried 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jon Winkelried 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000947871-26-000767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Axel Andre 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000947871-26-000819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Axel Andre 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000947871-26-000819 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001880661-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 2,278,059,396). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0001193125-23-165304 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.7% (votes for as printed: 712,370,113). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 765,000 + equity 940,347 + all other 0 = 1,705,347, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,705,347 |
| 78 | TPG Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166834 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,897,761. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 437878–437888 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the TPG Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500