CEO David Helfand was paid $7,794,816 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 22.1% from fiscal year 2022, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000803649-24-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,794,816 ↑ David Helfand total, FY2023 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Helfand | $950,000 | $0 | $4,762,807 | $0 | $2,074,009 | $0 | $8,000 | $7,794,816 |
| Chair of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Weinberg | 675,938 | 0 | 2,139,875 | 0 | 983,790 | 0 | 8,000 | 3,807,603 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Orrin Shifrin | 594,825 | 0 | 1,305,525 | 0 | 865,735 | 0 | 8,000 | 2,774,085 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| William Griffiths | 600,000 | 0 | 1,086,560 | 0 | 873,267 | 0 | 8,000 | 2,567,827 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Helfand | $7,794,816 | $6,385,922 | $6,274,233 | ↑ +1,408,894 |
| David Weinberg | 3,807,603 | 3,579,917 | 3,521,069 | ↑ +227,686 |
| Orrin Shifrin | 2,774,085 | 2,588,421 | 2,547,591 | ↑ +185,664 |
| William Griffiths | 2,567,827 | 1,676,068 | 1,065,279 | ↑ +891,759 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read EQC Liquidating Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EQC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses EQC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Griffiths | RSU | 2023-01-26 | — | — | 10,894 | — | $278,995 |
| William Griffiths | PSU | 2023-01-26 | 5,612 | 22,119 | — | 55,132 | 807,565 |
| David Helfand | RSU | 2023-01-26 | — | — | 47,754 | — | 1,222,980 |
| David Helfand | PSU | 2023-01-26 | 24,597 | 96,955 | — | 241,660 | 3,539,827 |
| Orrin Shifrin | RSU | 2023-01-26 | — | — | 13,090 | — | 335,235 |
| Orrin Shifrin | PSU | 2023-01-26 | 6,742 | 26,576 | — | 66,241 | 970,290 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 2023-01-26 | 11,051 | 43,561 | — | 108,576 | 1,590,412 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 2023-01-26 | — | — | 21,455 | — | 549,463 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Griffiths | $278,995 | $807,565 | $0 | 74.3% |
| David Helfand | 1,222,980 | 3,539,827 | 0 | 74.3% |
| Orrin Shifrin | 335,235 | 970,290 | 0 | 74.3% |
| David Weinberg | 549,463 | 1,590,412 | 0 | 74.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Helfand | RSU | 73,115 | — | $1,403,808 |
| Orrin Shifrin | PSU | 26,576 | — | 510,259 |
| William Griffiths | PSU | 12,714 | — | 244,113 |
| Orrin Shifrin | PSU | 66,527 | — | 1,277,324 |
| William Griffiths | RSU | 5,620 | — | 107,904 |
| David Helfand | PSU | 185,764 | — | 3,566,660 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 21,548 | — | 413,722 |
| Orrin Shifrin | PSU | 60,052 | — | 1,152,995 |
| David Helfand | RSU | 40,667 | — | 780,806 |
| William Griffiths | PSU | 22,119 | — | 424,685 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 38,740 | — | 743,808 |
| William Griffiths | RSU | 5,306 | — | 101,875 |
| David Helfand | PSU | 96,955 | — | 1,861,536 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 109,042 | — | 2,093,604 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 43,561 | — | 836,371 |
| William Griffiths | RSU | 1,884 | — | 36,173 |
| David Helfand | PSU | 205,798 | — | 3,951,326 |
| David Weinberg | PSU | 98,429 | — | 1,889,833 |
| Orrin Shifrin | RSU | 23,636 | — | 453,811 |
| David Helfand | RSU | 47,754 | — | 916,877 |
| David Helfand | RSU | 27,531 | — | 528,595 |
| William Griffiths | PSU | 26,852 | — | 515,553 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 21,455 | — | 411,936 |
| David Weinberg | RSU | 14,587 | — | 280,070 |
| Orrin Shifrin | RSU | 8,900 | — | 170,880 |
| Orrin Shifrin | RSU | 13,146 | — | 252,403 |
| Orrin Shifrin | RSU | 13,090 | — | 251,328 |
| William Griffiths | RSU | 10,894 | — | 209,165 |
The executive compensation program is designed to align the long-term interests of executive officers with those of the Company and shareholders, reward financial and operating performance and leadership excellence, fairly compensate executives who create long-term value, and retain and motivate executives to remain at the Company for the long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 87,223,093 | 8,053,021 | 52,208 | 91.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 91,639,819 | 9,116,013 | 58,279 | 90.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 90,638,611 | 14,272,938 | 277,655 | 86.4% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-23 | 102,722,246 | 3,597,075 | 82,288 | 96.62% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-20 | 105,811,032 | 2,766,396 | 82,122 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-20 | 104,692,673 | 2,733,059 | 77,337 | 97.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 91.55%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 90.95%b |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 86.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of trustees, abstentions and other shares not voted (whether by broker non-vote or otherwise) will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of trustees, abstentions and other shares not voted (whether by broker non-vote or otherwise) will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the election of trustees, abstentions and other shares not voted (whether by broker non-vote or otherwise) will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter LinnemanIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | $121,033 | $120,021 | — | — | $0 | $241,054 |
| Mary Jane RobertsonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 88,242 | 120,021 | — | — | 0 | 208,263 |
| James A. StarIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 87,319 | 120,021 | — | — | 0 | 207,340 |
| Ellen-Blair ChubeIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 82,791 | 120,021 | — | — | 0 | 202,812 |
| Gerald A. SpectorIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 81,181 | 120,021 | — | — | 0 | 201,202 |
| Martin L. EdelmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 72,319 | 120,021 | — | — | 0 | 192,340 |
| David A. HelfandEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 16,250 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $532,885 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $720,126 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,253,011 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies EQC Liquidating Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EQC Liquidating Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | $1,400,000 | $14,271,656 | $0 | $1,639,390 | $17,356,826 |
| 2 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 3 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 4 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 5 | Cousins Properties, Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 6 | EQC Liquidating Trust | 2023 | David Helfand | 950,000 | 4,762,807 | 0 | 2,074,009 | 7,794,816 |
| 7 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 8 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 9 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 10 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 11 | Paramount Group, Inc. | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 12 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQC Liquidating Trust | not disclosed | LTIC RSUs 67 · LTIC Shares 33 | not disclosed | FPC |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Cousins Properties, Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Paramount Group, Inc. | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Helfand | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 7,794,816. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 600838–600847 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,807,603. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 618246–618255 |
| 3 | Section 01, Orrin Shifrin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,774,085. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 626976–626985 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Griffiths | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,567,827. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 609556–609565 |
| 5 | Section 03, William Griffiths RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, William Griffiths PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, David Helfand RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, David Helfand PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Orrin Shifrin RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Orrin Shifrin PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, David Weinberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, David Weinberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Peter Linneman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,054. Filing ↗machine: span 885303–885434 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mary Jane Robertson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,263. Filing ↗machine: span 887007–887138 |
| 15 | Section 08, James A. Star | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,340. Filing ↗machine: span 890401–890532 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ellen-Blair Chube | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,812. Filing ↗machine: span 881904–882035 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gerald A. Spector | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,202. Filing ↗machine: span 888706–888837 |
| 18 | Section 08, Martin L. Edelman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,340. Filing ↗machine: span 883603–883734 |
| 19 | Section 08, David A. Helfand | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-14 | 0000803649-23-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.55% (votes for as printed: 87,223,093). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-22 | 0000803649-22-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.95% (votes for as printed: 91,639,819). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-24 | 0000803649-21-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.4% (votes for as printed: 90,638,611). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 532,885 + equity 720,126 + all other 0 = 1,253,011, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,253,011 |
| 26 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 27 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 28 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 29 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 30 | Cousins Properties, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 31 | EQC Liquidating Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0000803649-24-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQC Liquidating Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,794,816. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 600838–600847 |
| 32 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 33 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 34 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 35 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 36 | Paramount Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 37 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Paramount Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Paramount Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQC Liquidating Trust. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.