Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ARR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Harper | $0 | $0 | $985,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $985,200 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Sergey Losyev | 0 | 0 | 492,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492,600 |
| Co-Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Desmond Macauley | 0 | 0 | 492,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492,600 |
| Co-Chief Investment Officer and Head of Risk Management | ||||||||
| Scott Ulm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Harper | $985,200 | $418,139 | $498,120 | +567,061 |
| Sergey Losyev | 492,600 | — | — | — |
| Desmond Macauley | 492,600 | — | — | — |
| Scott Ulm | 0 | 150,000 | 1,660,400 | −150,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 989 | $17 | $16,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 989 | 17 | 16,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 17,260 | — | — | 9 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 281 | 16 | 4,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 950 | 16 | 15,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 389 | 16 | 6,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,352 | 16 | 22,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,321 | 16 | 21,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 760 | 16 | 12,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 950 | 16 | 15,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-06-16 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 945 | 17 | 16,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 945 | 17 | 16,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 989 | $17 | $16,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 989 | 17 | 16,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 17,140 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 281 | 16 | 4,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 950 | 16 | 15,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 389 | 16 | 6,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,352 | 16 | 22,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,321 | 16 | 21,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 760 | 16 | 12,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Hollihan, III | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Z. Jamie Behar | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Hain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 950 | 16 | 15,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc H. Bell | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Staton | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Harper | CFO | 2026-06-16 | A | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Ulm | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desmond Macauley | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergey Losyev | Co-Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart J. Paperin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 945 | 17 | 16,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Downey | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 945 | 17 | 16,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Harper | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 60,000 | — | $985,200 |
| Sergey Losyev | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 492,600 |
| Desmond Macauley | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 492,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Harper | $985,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Sergey Losyev | 492,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Desmond Macauley | 492,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Macauley | RSU | 25,500 | — | $451,095 |
| Gordon Harper | RSU | 62,600 | — | 1,107,394 |
| Scott Ulm | RSU | 40,250 | — | 712,023 |
| Sergey Losyev | RSU | 25,500 | — | 451,095 |
Our success is dependent, in large part, on our ability through our Management Agreement with ACM and our equity incentive program to attract, motivate and retain high-performing executives who are committed to our core values of stockholder value, prudent risk-taking and integrity. The REIT and mortgage investment industry is highly competitive and attracting and retaining experienced professionals represents a comparative advantage.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 48,910,162 | 2,512,562 | 885,151 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 30,458,051 | 1,831,404 | 574,205 | 94.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 16,022,504 | 2,581,299 | 450,029 | 86.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 71,782,370 | 6,243,728 | 1,538,535 | 92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 34,214,745 | 7,300,915 | 845,236 | 82.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 31,893,395 | 2,593,863 | 478,081 | 92.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 95.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 94.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-31 | 86.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart J. PaperinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $136,000 | $216,898 | $0 | $0 | $66,000 | $418,898 |
| John P. Hollihan, IIIIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 202,000 | 216,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418,898 |
| Robert C. HainIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 192,000 | 216,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 408,898 |
| Z. Jamie BeharIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Co-Chair) | 179,500 | 216,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396,398 |
| Carolyn DowneyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Co-Chair) | 78,500 | 216,898 | 0 | 0 | 66,000 | 361,398 |
| Marc H. BellNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel C. StatonNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott J. UlmEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $132,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $216,898 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 8,785 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $788,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,084,490 |
| All other compensation | $132,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,004,490 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Armour Residential REIT, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Armour Residential REIT, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 2025 | David Finkelstein | $1,000,000 | $9,483,629 | $0 | $0 | $19,270,629 |
| 2 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 3 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 4 | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 2024 | William Greenberg | 919,038 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 1,799,680 | 5,785,279 |
| 5 | Orchid Island Capital | 2025 | Robert Cauley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Armour Residential REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Ulm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Invesco Mortgage Capital, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armour Residential REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Invesco Mortgage Capital, Inc. | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Orchid Island Capital | not disclosed | Other 50 · LTIP Units 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 94.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year Absolute TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gordon Harper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 985,200. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c5 · span 414496–414503 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sergey Losyev | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 492,600. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r17 · c5 · span 421388–421395 |
| 3 | Section 01, Desmond Macauley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 492,600. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r14 · c5 · span 418246–418253 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Ulm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Gordon Harper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c5 · span 613707–613714 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sergey Losyev RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c5 · span 616545–616552 |
| 7 | Section 03, Desmond Macauley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c5 · span 615142–615149 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Stewart J. Paperin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,898. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r8 · c15 · span 304362–304369 |
| 10 | Section 08, John P. Hollihan, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,898. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c15 · span 301688–301695 |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert C. Hain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,898. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c15 · span 299010–299017 |
| 12 | Section 08, Z. Jamie Behar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,398. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c15 · span 293670–293677 |
| 13 | Section 08, Carolyn Downey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,398. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c15 · span 296339–296346 |
| 14 | Section 08, Marc H. Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel C. Staton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Scott J. Ulm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Stewart J. Paperin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001207637-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001455810-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John P. Hollihan, III 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001248587-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001455810-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Daniel C. Staton 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001024240-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Stewart J. Paperin 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001207637-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Z. Jamie Behar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001306260-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Marc H. Bell 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001026915-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert C. Hain 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001377714-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Desmond Macauley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016620-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Scott Ulm 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001469064-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gordon Harper 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001698344-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sergey Losyev 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016863-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert C. Hain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001377714-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001455810-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001455810-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001455810-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stewart J. Paperin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001207637-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marc H. Bell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001026915-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daniel C. Staton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001024240-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniel C. Staton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001024240-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel C. Staton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001024240-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sergey Losyev 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016863-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sergey Losyev 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016863-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Desmond Macauley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016620-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Scott Ulm 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001469064-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott Ulm 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001469064-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gordon Harper 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001698344-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John P. Hollihan, III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001248587-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert C. Hain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001377714-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stewart J. Paperin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001207637-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Marc H. Bell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001026915-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Marc H. Bell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001026915-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Desmond Macauley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002016620-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gordon Harper 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001698344-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John P. Hollihan, III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001248587-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John P. Hollihan, III 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001248587-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Z. Jamie Behar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001306260-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Z. Jamie Behar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001306260-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert C. Hain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001377714-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Marc H. Bell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001026915-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Daniel C. Staton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001024240-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Gordon Harper 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001698344-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Scott Ulm 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001469064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Desmond Macauley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002016620-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sergey Losyev 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0002016863-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Stewart J. Paperin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001207637-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Carolyn Downey 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001455810-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001428205-26-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 48,910,162). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001428205-25-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 30,458,051). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-31 | 0001428205-24-000132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.12% (votes for as printed: 16,022,504). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 788,000 + equity 1,084,490 + all other 132,000 = 2,004,490, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,004,490 |
| 71 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 72 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 73 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 74 | Two Harbors Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Two Harbors Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 75 | Orchid Island Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001437749-26-013358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orchid Island Capital's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Armour Residential REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armour Residential REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Two Harbors Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001465740-25-000090 | Two Harbors Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Armour Residential REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp. names Armour Residential REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Armour Residential REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Orchid Island Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013358 | Orchid Island Capital names Armour Residential REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Armour Residential REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |