Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SEIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SEIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Hicke | $850,000 | $0 | $2,150,032 | $6,599,942 | $2,200,000 | $0 | $19,230 | $11,819,204 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Denham | 750,000 | 0 | 1,100,082 | 1,119,160 | 1,870,000 | 0 | 19,662 | 4,858,904 |
| Chief Financial and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjay Sharma | 650,000 | 0 | 1,322,522 | 1,075,830 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 19,676 | 4,168,028 |
| Executive Vice President — CEO of SEI International and Global Head of Private Banking | ||||||||
| Michael Lane | 700,000 | 0 | 740,028 | 1,134,006 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 20,742 | 4,094,776 |
| Executive Vice President — Head of Global Asset Management | ||||||||
| Philip McCabe | 650,000 | 0 | 700,022 | 1,078,650 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 20,918 | 3,549,590 |
| Executive Vice President — Head of Investment Managers | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Hicke | $11,819,204 | — | $5,934,430 | — |
| Sean Denham | 4,858,904 | — | 7,410,583 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | 4,168,028 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lane | 4,094,776 | — | 4,631,177 | — |
| Philip McCabe | 3,549,590 | — | 2,207,118 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | A | 12,500 | $50 | $620,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | A | 12,500 | 50 | 620,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,000 | 90 | 900,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | D | 23,441 | 90 | 2,111,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,559 | 91 | 141,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,000 | 48 | 484,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip McCabe | See Remarks | 2026-04-23 | D | 15,000 | 92 | 1,377,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-04-23 | D | 12,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | In Remarks | 2026-04-28 | D | 4,000 | 91 | 364,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | In Remarks | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | In Remarks | 2026-04-28 | A | 4,000 | 48 | 193,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | In Remarks | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 5,000 | 50 | 248,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 10,000 | 91 | 910,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 5,000 | 50 | 248,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Doran | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 91 | 452,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred P. West, Jr | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 46,162 | 87 | 4,025,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred P. West, Jr | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 5,652 | 87 | 492,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred P. West, Jr | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,838 | 88 | 336,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred P. West, Jr | — | 2026-06-26 | D | 1,680 | 88 | 147,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sneha S. Shah | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,746 | 97 | 362,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | A | 10,000 | 71 | 711,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | D | 20,000 | 99 | 1,986,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | A | 10,000 | 71 | 711,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Sharma | See Remarks* | 2026-07-24 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl A. Guarino | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 50 | 248,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl A. Guarino | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 50 | 248,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | A | 25,000 | 56 | 1,393,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl A. Guarino | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,300 | 102 | 540,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 57 | 282,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | A | 5,000 | 57 | 282,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,300 | 101 | 232,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 25,000 | 102 | 2,551,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,500 | 64 | 161,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,500 | 64 | 161,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl A. Guarino | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Andrew Warner | See Remarks* | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,400 | 103 | 761,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Peterson | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl A. Guarino | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 103 | 1,031,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Sharma | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 15,934 | — | $1,322,522 |
| Ryan Hicke | Options/SARs | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 288,333 | — | 6,599,942 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 8,916 | — | 740,028 |
| Sanjay Sharma | OPTION | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 47,000 | — | 1,075,830 |
| Sean Denham | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 13,254 | — | 1,100,082 |
| Philip McCabe | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 8,434 | — | 700,022 |
| Philip McCabe | Options/SARs | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 47,000 | — | 1,078,650 |
| Michael Lane | Options/SARs | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 49,650 | — | 1,134,006 |
| Sean Denham | Options/SARs | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 49,000 | — | 1,119,160 |
| Ryan Hicke | RSU | 2025-12-12 | — | — | 25,904 | — | 2,150,032 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Sharma | $1,322,522 | $0 | $1,075,830 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Hicke | 2,150,032 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Lane | 740,028 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Denham | 1,100,082 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Philip McCabe | 700,022 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Hicke | Option | 50,000 | 61.81 | — |
| Ryan Hicke | RSU | 30,000 | — | 2,460,600 |
| Philip McCabe | Option | 15,000 | 61.81 | — |
| Philip McCabe | RSU | 4,000 | — | 328,080 |
| Sean Denham | Option | 49,000 | 83 | — |
| Sean Denham | Option | 11,250 | 68.74 | — |
| Philip McCabe | RSU | 7,000 | — | 574,140 |
| Michael Lane | Option | 36,000 | 86.58 | — |
| Ryan Hicke | Option | 50,000 | 62 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | RSU | 4,000 | — | 328,080 |
| Sean Denham | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,230,300 |
| Ryan Hicke | RSU | 10,000 | — | 820,200 |
| Ryan Hicke | RSU | 25,904 | — | 2,124,646 |
| Ryan Hicke | RSU | 25,000 | — | 2,050,500 |
| Sanjay Sharma | RSU | 15,934 | — | 1,306,907 |
| Ryan Hicke | Option | 150,000 | 86.58 | — |
| Ryan Hicke | Option | 288,333 | 83 | — |
| Philip McCabe | Option | 47,000 | 83 | — |
| Ryan Hicke | Option | 12,500 | 60.46 | — |
| Philip McCabe | Option | 12,500 | 60.46 | — |
| Philip McCabe | Option | 12,500 | 62 | — |
| Michael Lane | Option | 10,000 | 62 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | Option | 36,000 | 86.58 | — |
| Sean Denham | Option | 22,500 | 86.58 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | RSU | 7,000 | — | 574,140 |
| Philip McCabe | RSU | 8,434 | — | 691,757 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 8,916 | — | 731,290 |
| Philip McCabe | Option | 36,000 | 86.58 | — |
| Sean Denham | RSU | 13,254 | — | 1,087,093 |
| Michael Lane | Option | 49,650 | 83 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | Option | 12,500 | 61.81 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | Option | 11,250 | 60.46 | — |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 7,000 | — | 574,140 |
| Sanjay Sharma | Option | 47,000 | 83 | — |
| Sanjay Sharma | Option | 12,500 | 62 | — |
| Sean Denham | RSU | 30,000 | — | 2,460,600 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,640,400 |
Our compensation philosophy (which is intended to apply to all members of management, including Principal Executive Officer (PEO) who is our Chief Executive Officer), as implemented by the Compensation Committee of our Board (the Committee), is to provide a compensation program that provides competitive levels of compensation and that emphasizes incentive compensation plans and equity plans that are designed to align management incentives and behavior with attaining our annual goals and longer-term objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 235% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 92,371,903 | 2,401,823 | 97,833 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 83,962,657 | 11,031,894 | 652,133 | 88.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 63,842,021 | 39,451,389 | 168,906 | 61.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 75,540,543 | 25,879,970 | 171,548 | 74.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 89,015,722 | 3,896,449 | 95,951 | 95.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 90,997,942 | 3,054,073 | 103,996 | 96.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 97.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 88.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 61.71%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,819,204 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,976 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. DoranIndependent · Legal and Regulatory Oversight (Chair) | $92,500 | $188,078 | $0 | $0 | $348,004 | $628,582 |
| Thomas C. NaratilIndependent · Audit · Legal and Regulatory Oversight · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 43,750 | 376,122 | 0 | 0 | — | 419,872 |
| Karin A. RisiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 41,250 | 376,122 | 0 | 0 | — | 417,372 |
| Carmen V. RomeoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Legal and Regulatory Oversight | 112,500 | 188,078 | 0 | 0 | — | 300,578 |
| Carl A. GuarinoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 112,500 | 188,078 | 0 | 0 | — | 300,578 |
| Kathryn M. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 107,500 | 188,078 | 0 | 0 | — | 295,578 |
| Jonathan A. BrassingtonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 95,000 | 188,078 | 0 | 0 | — | 283,078 |
| Stephanie D. MillerIndependent · Departed during FY | 43,750 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 43,750 |
| Alfred P. West, JrEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan P. HickeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $188,078 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $648,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,692,634 |
| All other compensation | $348,004 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,689,388 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEI Investments Co | 2025 | Ryan Hicke | $850,000 | $2,150,032 | $6,599,942 | $2,200,000 | $11,819,204 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Hicke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Denham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,858,904. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 1095565–1095574 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sanjay Sharma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,168,028. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 1106945–1106954 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,094,776. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 1115238–1115247 |
| 5 | Section 01, Philip McCabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 3,549,590. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 1126418–1126427 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sanjay Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “LLC. T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c4 · span 1104861–1104870 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Hicke Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “LLC. T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r2 · c3 · span 1077469–1077478 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Lane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c2 · span 984975–984980 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sanjay Sharma OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “LLC. T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c3 · span 1104169–1104178 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Denham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c2 · span 977591–977597 |
| 11 | Section 03, Philip McCabe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c2 · span 988550–988555 |
| 12 | Section 03, Philip McCabe Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “SEI I” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r15 · c3 · span 1123644–1123653 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Lane Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “SEI I” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r12 · c3 · span 1112464–1112473 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sean Denham Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “LLC. T” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c3 · span 1092793–1092802 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ryan Hicke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c2 · span 973873–973879 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1685430–1685440 |
| 17 | Section 08, William M. Doran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 628,582. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c4 · span 649664–649671 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas C. Naratil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,872. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c4 · span 663993–664000 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karin A. Risi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 417,372. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c4 · span 667681–667688 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carmen V. Romeo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c4 · span 671154–671161 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carl A. Guarino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c4 · span 653137–653144 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathryn M. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c4 · span 656609–656616 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jonathan A. Brassington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,078. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c4 · span 646205–646212 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephanie D. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,750. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c1 · span 658096–658102 |
| 25 | Section 08, Alfred P. West, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Ryan P. Hicke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William M. Doran 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001628280-26-045937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sneha S. Shah 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000929638-26-002741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000929638-26-002842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0000350894-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 92,371,903). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000350894-25-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.39% (votes for as printed: 83,962,657). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000350894-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.71% (votes for as printed: 63,842,021). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 648,750 + equity 1,692,634 + all other 348,004 = 2,689,388, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,689,388 |
| 81 | SEI Investments Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000350894-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in SEI Investments Co's own proxy. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251 |