Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

SEI INVESTMENTS CO (SEIC)

CEO Ryan Hicke was paid $11,819,204 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 34.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000350894-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,819,204 ↑
Ryan Hicke total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
95.3:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ryan Hicke (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,819,204 (base salary $850,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000350894-26-000021, filed 2026-04-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SEIC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ryan Hicke$850,000$0$2,150,032$6,599,942$2,200,000$0$19,230$11,819,204
Chief Executive Officer
Sean Denham750,00001,100,0821,119,1601,870,000019,6624,858,904
Chief Financial and Chief Operating Officer
Sanjay Sharma650,00001,322,5221,075,8301,100,000019,6764,168,028
Executive Vice President — CEO of SEI International and Global Head of Private Banking
Michael Lane700,0000740,0281,134,0061,500,000020,7424,094,776
Executive Vice President — Head of Global Asset Management
Philip McCabe650,0000700,0221,078,6501,100,000020,9183,549,590
Executive Vice President — Head of Investment Managers

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ryan Hicke$11,819,204$8,766,030$5,934,430↑ +3,053,174
Sean Denham4,858,9047,410,583—↓ −2,551,679
Sanjay Sharma4,168,028———
Michael Lane4,094,7764,631,1774,631,177↓ −536,401
Philip McCabe3,549,5903,224,5782,207,118↑ +325,012

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SEI INVESTMENTS CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SEIC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SEI INVESTMENTS CO Peer Teardown Report

$11,819,204 Ryan Hicke total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0000350894-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SEIC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SEICon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SEIC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SEIC
5 companies name SEIC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SEIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SEIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SEI INVESTMENTS CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Philip McCabeEVP$3,549,590
Michael LaneEVP$4,094,776
Ryan HickeCEO$11,819,204
Sanjay SharmaCEO$4,168,028
Sean DenhamCOO$4,858,904
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carl A. GuarinoChair of the Board$300,578
Carmen V. RomeoIndependent Director$300,578
Jonathan A. BrassingtonIndependent Director$283,078
Karin A. RisiIndependent Director$417,372
Kathryn M. McCarthyIndependent Director$295,578
Stephanie D. MillerFormer director (through FY2025)$43,750
Thomas C. NaratilIndependent Director$419,872
William M. DoranIndependent Director$628,582
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23A12,500$50$620,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-04-23D15,000921,377,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2026-04-23D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23D1,55991141,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23D23,441902,111,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23A12,50050620,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2026-04-23D10,00090900,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT2026-04-23A10,00048484,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-04-23D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerIn Remarks2026-04-28A4,00048193,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerIn Remarks2026-04-28D2,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerIn Remarks2026-04-28D2,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerIn Remarks2026-04-28D4,00091364,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-05-04D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-05-04D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-05-04D10,00091910,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-05-04A5,00050248,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-05-04A5,00050248,150CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. DoranDirector2026-06-09D5,00091452,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-06-26D3,83888336,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-06-26D46,162874,025,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-06-29D1,68088147,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-06-29D5,65287492,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Sneha S. ShahSee Remarks*2026-07-24D3,74697362,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-07-24D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-07-24D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-07-24D20,000991,986,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-07-24A10,00071711,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjay SharmaSee Remarks*2026-07-24A10,00071711,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl A. GuarinoDirector2026-07-28D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-07-28D25,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-07-28D25,0001022,551,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D2,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl A. GuarinoDirector2026-07-28D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-07-28A25,000561,393,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D7,400103761,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D5,300102540,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D2,300101232,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28A5,00057282,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28A2,50064161,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28A2,50064161,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28D2,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Andrew WarnerSee Remarks*2026-07-28A5,00057282,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl A. GuarinoDirector2026-07-28A5,00050248,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl A. GuarinoDirector2026-07-28D10,0001031,031,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl A. GuarinoDirector2026-07-28A5,00050248,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-08-03A5,00071355,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-08-03D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-08-03D10,0001041,035,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-08-03A5,00071355,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn M. McCarthyDirector2026-08-03D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-04A15,00050744,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-04D15,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-04D24,9571052,621,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-04A9,95750494,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-04D9,957——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-05A5,04350250,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-05D5,043106532,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip McCabeSee Remarks2026-08-05D5,043——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-08-28A37,500572,120,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-08-28D37,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PetersonExecutive Vice President2026-08-28D37,5001124,181,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen V. RomeoDirector2026-09-01D5,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen V. RomeoDirector2026-09-01D5,000110548,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen V. RomeoDirector2026-09-01A5,00050248,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan HickeChief Executive Officer2026-09-03A17,50048848,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan HickeChief Executive Officer2026-09-03D37,5001114,151,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan HickeChief Executive Officer2026-09-03A20,000641,288,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan HickeChief Executive Officer2026-09-03D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan HickeChief Executive Officer2026-09-03D17,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LaneExecutive Vice President2026-09-22D2,400103246,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-09-29D28,3941032,936,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred P. West, Jr—2026-09-30D5,483103565,637CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sean DenhamRSU2025-12-12——13,254—$1,100,082
Michael LaneOPTION2025-12-12——49,650—1,134,006
Sean DenhamOPTION2025-12-12——49,000—1,119,160
Sanjay SharmaRSU2025-12-12——15,934—1,322,522
Philip McCabeRSU2025-12-12——8,434—700,022
Ryan HickeRSU2025-12-12——25,904—2,150,032
Sanjay SharmaOPTION2025-12-12——47,000—1,075,830
Michael LaneRSU2025-12-12——8,916—740,028
Philip McCabeOPTION2025-12-12——47,000—1,078,650
Ryan HickeOPTION2025-12-12——288,333—6,599,942
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sean Denham$1,100,082$0$1,119,1600.0%
Michael Lane740,02801,134,0060.0%
Sanjay Sharma1,322,52201,075,8300.0%
Philip McCabe700,02201,078,6500.0%
Ryan Hicke2,150,03206,599,9420.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan HickeOption50,00061.81—
Ryan HickeRSU30,000—2,460,600
Philip McCabeOption15,00061.81—
Philip McCabeRSU4,000—328,080
Sean DenhamOption49,00083—
Sean DenhamOption11,25068.74—
Philip McCabeRSU7,000—574,140
Michael LaneOption36,00086.58—
Ryan HickeOption50,00062—
Sanjay SharmaRSU4,000—328,080
Sean DenhamRSU15,000—1,230,300
Ryan HickeRSU10,000—820,200
Ryan HickeRSU25,904—2,124,646
Ryan HickeRSU25,000—2,050,500
Sanjay SharmaRSU15,934—1,306,907
Ryan HickeOption150,00086.58—
Ryan HickeOption288,33383—
Philip McCabeOption47,00083—
Ryan HickeOption12,50060.46—
Philip McCabeOption12,50060.46—
Philip McCabeOption12,50062—
Michael LaneOption10,00062—
Sanjay SharmaOption36,00086.58—
Sean DenhamOption22,50086.58—
Sanjay SharmaRSU7,000—574,140
Philip McCabeRSU8,434—691,757
Michael LaneRSU8,916—731,290
Philip McCabeOption36,00086.58—
Sean DenhamRSU13,254—1,087,093
Michael LaneOption49,65083—
Sanjay SharmaOption12,50061.81—
Sanjay SharmaOption11,25060.46—
Michael LaneRSU7,000—574,140
Sanjay SharmaOption47,00083—
Sanjay SharmaOption12,50062—
Sean DenhamRSU30,000—2,460,600
Michael LaneRSU20,000—1,640,400
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy (which is intended to apply to all members of management, including Principal Executive Officer (PEO) who is our Chief Executive Officer), as implemented by the Compensation Committee of our Board (the Committee), is to provide a compensation program that provides competitive levels of compensation and that emphasizes incentive compensation plans and equity plans that are designed to align management incentives and behavior with attaining our annual goals and longer-term objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)235%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2792,371,9032,401,82397,83397.47%Passed
20252025-05-2883,962,65711,031,894652,13388.39%Passed
20242024-05-2963,842,02139,451,389168,90661.71%Passed
20232023-05-3175,540,54325,879,970171,54874.48%Passed
20222022-06-0189,015,7223,896,44995,95195.81%Passed
20212021-06-0290,997,9423,054,073103,99696.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2797.47%a
20252025-05-2888.39%b
20242024-05-2961.71%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)95.3 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,819,204
Median employee compensation$123,976
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William M. DoranIndependent · Legal and Regulatory Oversight (Chair)$92,500$188,078$0$0$348,004$628,582
Thomas C. NaratilIndependent · Audit · Legal and Regulatory Oversight · Partial-year service · Newly elected43,750376,12200—419,872
Karin A. RisiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected41,250376,12200—417,372
Carl A. GuarinoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating112,500188,07800—300,578
Carmen V. RomeoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Legal and Regulatory Oversight112,500188,07800—300,578
Kathryn M. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair)107,500188,07800—295,578
Jonathan A. BrassingtonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating95,000188,07800—283,078
Stephanie D. MillerIndependent · Departed during FY43,750—00—43,750
Ryan P. HickeEmployee director000—00
Alfred P. West, JrEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$188,078
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$648,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,692,634
All other compensation$348,004
Total cost of the board$2,689,388

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SEI INVESTMENTS CO2025Ryan Hicke$850,000$2,150,032$6,599,942$2,200,000$11,819,204

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SEI INVESTMENTS CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ryan Hicke (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SEI INVESTMENTS CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,819,204.
How does SEI INVESTMENTS CO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ryan Hicke's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of SEI INVESTMENTS CO's disclosed peer group.
What is SEI INVESTMENTS CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SEI INVESTMENTS CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 95.3:1.
How did shareholders vote on SEI INVESTMENTS CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.47% of shareholders supported SEI INVESTMENTS CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SEI INVESTMENTS CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SEI INVESTMENTS CO reported total board compensation of $2,689,388 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ryan HickeDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251
2Section 01, Sean DenhamDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,858,904. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 1095565–1095574
3Section 01, Sanjay SharmaDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,168,028. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 1106945–1106954
4Section 01, Michael LaneDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 4,094,776. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 1115238–1115247
5Section 01, Philip McCabeDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Summary compensation table” · page 40. As printed: 3,549,590. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 1126418–1126427
6Section 03, Sean Denham RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167280–1167289
7Section 03, Michael Lane OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1183114–1183123
8Section 03, Sean Denham OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1170397–1170406
9Section 03, Sanjay Sharma RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1173640–1173649
10Section 03, Philip McCabe RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1186327–1186334
11Section 03, Ryan Hicke RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1160922–1160931
12Section 03, Sanjay Sharma OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1176762–1176771
13Section 03, Michael Lane RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1179994–1180001
14Section 03, Philip McCabe OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1189447–1189456
15Section 03, Ryan Hicke OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000350894-26-000021Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1164053–1164062
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95.3 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1685430–1685440
17Section 08, William M. DoranDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 628,582. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c4 · span 649181–649772
18Section 08, Thomas C. NaratilDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,872. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c4 · span 663510–664101
19Section 08, Karin A. RisiDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 417,372. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c4 · span 667195–667789
20Section 08, Carl A. GuarinoDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c4 · span 652651–653245
21Section 08, Carmen V. RomeoDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c4 · span 670668–671262
22Section 08, Kathryn M. McCarthyDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,578. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c4 · span 656124–656717
23Section 08, Jonathan A. BrassingtonDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,078. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c4 · span 645719–646313
24Section 08, Stephanie D. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,750. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c1 · span 657596–658203
25Section 08, Ryan P. HickeDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Alfred P. West, JrDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001628280-26-026916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001628280-26-028672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001628280-26-028672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001628280-26-028672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001628280-26-028672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William M. Doran 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001628280-26-042410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-045937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-045937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-045937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001628280-26-045937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sneha S. Shah 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sanjay Sharma 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000929638-26-002741Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark Andrew Warner 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Carl A. Guarino 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300000929638-26-002842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000929638-26-002873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000929638-26-002873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000929638-26-002873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000929638-26-002873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kathryn M. McCarthy 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000929638-26-002873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Philip McCabe 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060000929638-26-002909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michael Peterson 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010000929638-26-003408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Carmen V. Romeo 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000929638-26-003447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Carmen V. Romeo 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000929638-26-003447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Carmen V. Romeo 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000929638-26-003447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ryan Hicke 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000929638-26-003474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Ryan Hicke 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000929638-26-003474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Ryan Hicke 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000929638-26-003474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ryan Hicke 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000929638-26-003474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Ryan Hicke 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080000929638-26-003474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Michael Lane 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240000929638-26-003634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010000929638-26-003767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Alfred P. West, Jr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000929638-26-003767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280000350894-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 92,371,903). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280000350894-25-000076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.39% (votes for as printed: 83,962,657). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-300000350894-24-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.71% (votes for as printed: 63,842,021). Filing ↗
106Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 648,750 + equity 1,692,634 + all other 348,004 = 2,689,388, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,689,388
109SEI INVESTMENTS CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000350894-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in SEI INVESTMENTS CO's own proxy. As printed: 11,819,204. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1080241–1080251

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SEI INVESTMENTS CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SEIC Peer Teardown Report