CEO Joseph Reilly was paid $588,787 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 8.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-25-012035 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$675,992 Kenneth Fisher total, FY2024 Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Joseph Reilly: $588,787 | 1st CEO (Joseph Reilly) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.6% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Fisher | $297,212 | $49,950 | $200,600 | $92,518 | $0 | $0 | $35,712 | $675,992 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carol Houle | 72,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600,369 | 673,100 |
| Former Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Reilly | 472,750 | 74,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,579 | 588,787 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Mancini | 357,500 | 48,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,579 | 447,409 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Fisher | $675,992 | — | — | — |
| Carol Houle | 673,100 | 670,354 | — | ↑ +2,746 |
| Joseph Reilly | 588,787 | 646,538 | — | ↓ −57,751 |
| Joseph Mancini | 447,409 | 631,467 | — | ↓ −184,058 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Provident Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PVBC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PVBC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carol Houle | CFO | $673,100 |
| Joseph Mancini | COO | $447,409 |
| Joseph Reilly | CEO | $588,787 |
| Kenneth Fisher | CFO | $675,992 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arthur Sullivan | Independent Director | $33,250 |
| Barbara A. Piette | Independent Director | $37,000 |
| Dennis S. Pollack | Independent Director | $274,992 |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Independent Director | $37,250 |
| James A. DeLeo | Independent Director | $36,500 |
| Julienne C. Cassarino | Independent Director | $264,367 |
| Kathleen Chase Curran | Independent Director | $34,000 |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Chair of the Board | $50,000 |
| Lisa DeStefano | Independent Director | $33,750 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Chase Curran | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 302 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 7,426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julienne C. Cassarino | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 21,362 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julienne C. Cassarino | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 7,583 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 39,728 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Piette | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis S. Pollack | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 47,721 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Fisher | EVP and CFO | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Reilly | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 52,773 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Reilly | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 17,384 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. DeLeo | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. DeLeo | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa DeStefano | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa DeStefano | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 2,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Sullivan | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Sullivan | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 6,689 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis S. Pollack | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Mancini | EVP and COO | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Mancini | EVP and COO | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Mancini | EVP and COO | 2025-11-15 | D | 1,914 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa DeStefano | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 25,097 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa DeStefano | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Chase Curran | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 408 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Chase Curran | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 15,210 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Piette | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Piette | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 20,710 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Reilly | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie H. Knapp | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 202 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank G. Cousins Jr | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 23,683 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Mancini | EVP and COO | 2025-11-15 | D | 7,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Mancini | EVP and COO | 2025-11-15 | D | 14,628 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Sullivan | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Sullivan | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 90,267 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Fisher | EVP and CFO | 2025-11-15 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Reilly | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | — | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Reilly | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 3,471 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. DeLeo | Director | 2025-11-15 | D | 21,245 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Fisher | RSU | 12,000 | — | $136,800 |
| Joseph Mancini | Option | 12,000 | 15 | — |
| Kenneth Fisher | Option | 20,000 | 11.17 | — |
| Kenneth Fisher | RSU | 8,000 | — | 91,200 |
| Joseph Mancini | RSU | 4,800 | — | 54,720 |
| Joseph Mancini | RSU | 4,168 | — | 47,515 |
| Joseph Reilly | RSU | 2,042 | — | 23,279 |
| Joseph Reilly | Option | 5,100 | 10.4 | — |
| Joseph Mancini | Option | 22,400 | 9.55 | — |
The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate leaders committed to executing on the business strategy and creating long-term value for stakeholders. The program consists of fixed and variable pay elements, including base salaries, annual cash incentives, and long-term equity incentives, designed to encourage both proactivity and long-term sustainability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 35% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 11,487,166 | 655,608 | 308,301 | 94.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 7,675,187 | 4,463,729 | 557,430 | 63.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 11,999,817 | 436,317 | 165,904 | 96.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 7,550,093 | 5,694,791 | 247,742 | 57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.6%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 63.23%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 96.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis S. PollackIndependent · Compensation Committee | $54,625 | $102,406 | $117,961 | — | $0 | $274,992 |
| Julienne C. CassarinoIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 44,000 | 102,406 | 117,961 | — | 0 | 264,367 |
| Laurie H. KnappIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Frank G. Cousins JrIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 37,250 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 37,250 |
| Barbara A. PietteIndependent · Audit Committee | 37,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 37,000 |
| James A. DeLeoIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 36,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 36,500 |
| Kathleen Chase CurranIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 34,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 34,000 |
| Lisa DeStefanoIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 33,750 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 33,750 |
| Arthur SullivanIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 33,250 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 33,250 |
| Joseph B. ReillyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,250 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,000 / 3,500 / 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $75,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $360,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $204,812 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $565,187 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Provident Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Provident Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | $825,000 | $1,501,283 | $0 | $1,275,000 | $3,769,054 |
| 2 | Bank7 Corp | 2025 | Thomas Travis | 788,461 | 825,001 | 0 | 0 | 2,375,029 |
| 3 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Dowd | 440,000 | 1,167,600 | 0 | 0 | 1,820,456 |
| 4 | Meridian Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 5 | CF Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Timothy O'Dell | 517,500 | 387,450 | 0 | 456,502 | 1,392,313 |
| 6 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,380,010 |
| 7 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 8 | ECB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Richard O'Neil | 520,234 | 0 | 0 | 272,000 | 855,646 |
| 9 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Quinn | 565,008 | 0 | 0 | 159,332 | 835,076 |
| 10 | Landmark Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Abigail Wendel | 476,370 | 0 | 0 | 252,000 | 767,476 |
| 11 | BankFinancial Corporation | 2024 | F. Morgan Gasior | 504,422 | 0 | 0 | 40,367 | 608,919 |
| 12 | Provident Bancorp | 2024 | Joseph Reilly | 472,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 588,787 |
| — | First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Magyar Bancorp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | William Penn Bancorporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provident Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bank7 Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR > 50% of peers | Hunt Financial Group |
| BankFinancial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Cook & Co. |
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| CF Bankshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Bank Compensation Consulting (BCC) |
| ECB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| First Seacoast Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Landmark Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Magyar Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Meridian Corporation | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| William Penn Bancorporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Fisher | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 675,992. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 332582–332589 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carol Houle | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 673,100. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 320637–320644 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Reilly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 588,787. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 308336–308343 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Mancini | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 447,409. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 344768–344775 |
| 5 | Section 08, Dennis S. Pollack | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,992. Filing ↗machine: span 522904–522911 |
| 6 | Section 08, Julienne C. Cassarino | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,367. Filing ↗machine: span 507966–507973 |
| 7 | Section 08, Laurie H. Knapp | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 517496–517502 |
| 8 | Section 08, Frank G. Cousins Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,250. Filing ↗machine: span 511048–511054 |
| 9 | Section 08, Barbara A. Piette | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519648–519654 |
| 10 | Section 08, James A. DeLeo | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,500. Filing ↗machine: span 513197–513203 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kathleen Chase Curran | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,000. Filing ↗machine: span 508892–508898 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lisa DeStefano | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,750. Filing ↗machine: span 515346–515352 |
| 13 | Section 08, Arthur Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,250. Filing ↗machine: span 523824–523830 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joseph B. Reilly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Kathleen Chase Curran 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Julienne C. Cassarino 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Julienne C. Cassarino 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035386 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Frank G. Cousins Jr 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Barbara A. Piette 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dennis S. Pollack 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kenneth Fisher 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph B. Reilly 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph B. Reilly 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James A. DeLeo 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James A. DeLeo 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lisa DeStefano 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lisa DeStefano 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Arthur Sullivan 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035401 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arthur Sullivan 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035401 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Frank G. Cousins Jr 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dennis S. Pollack 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035396 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joseph Mancini 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Mancini 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Mancini 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lisa DeStefano 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lisa DeStefano 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathleen Chase Curran 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kathleen Chase Curran 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035384 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Barbara A. Piette 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Barbara A. Piette 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph B. Reilly 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Laurie H. Knapp 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Frank G. Cousins Jr 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frank G. Cousins Jr 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Frank G. Cousins Jr 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph Mancini 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph Mancini 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Arthur Sullivan 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035401 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Arthur Sullivan 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035401 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kenneth Fisher 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joseph B. Reilly 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joseph B. Reilly 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James A. DeLeo 2025-11-15 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001437749-25-035418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001778784-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.6% (votes for as printed: 11,487,166). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-22 | 0001778784-23-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.23% (votes for as printed: 7,675,187). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-23 | 0001778784-22-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.49%. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 360,375 + equity 204,812 + all other 0 = 565,187, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 565,187 |
| 66 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 67 | Bank7 Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank7 Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,375,029. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c18 · span 260736–260745 |
| 68 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071 |
| 69 | Meridian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 70 | CF Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-172294 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,392,313. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c20 · span 325946–325955 |
| 71 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130 |
| 72 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 73 | ECB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011948 | CEO total compensation as printed in ECB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 855,646. Filing ↗machine: span 152722–152729 |
| 74 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929 |
| 75 | Landmark Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001493152-26-018137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Landmark Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 767,476. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 431054–431061 |
| 76 | BankFinancial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-16 | 0001437749-25-020454 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankFinancial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 608,919. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r1 · c21 · span 399499–399506 |
| 77 | Provident Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-15 | 0001437749-25-012035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 588,787. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 308336–308343 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052225 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Provident Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Provident Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015035 | Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Provident Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.