CEO Thomas Travis was paid $2,375,029 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 30.7% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013116 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,699,394 Jason Estes total, FY2025 Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Thomas Travis: $2,375,029 | — CEO (Thomas Travis) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.97% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BSVN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Estes | $503,846 | $412,500 | $1,748,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,802 | $2,699,394 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Travis | 788,461 | 722,500 | 825,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,067 | 2,375,029 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Haines | 788,461 | 722,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,152 | 1,550,113 |
| Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Estes | $2,699,394 | $1,043,217 | $813,946 | ↑ +1,656,177 |
| Thomas Travis | 2,375,029 | 1,816,787 | 1,434,281 | ↑ +558,242 |
| William Haines | 1,550,113 | 1,366,221 | 828,963 | ↑ +183,892 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bank7 Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BSVN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bank7 Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$2,699,394 Jason Estes total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 4, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013116 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BSVN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BSVN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BSVN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BSVN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Bank7 Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edward P. Gray | Independent Director | $86,020 |
| Gary D. Whitcomb | Independent Director | $92,773 |
| J. Michael Sanner | Independent Director | $79,870 |
| John T. Phillips | Director | — |
| Teresa L. Dick | Independent Director | $86,020 |
| William M. Buergler | Independent Director | $99,270 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,000 | $43 | $43,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Haines | Reg. Pres. of West. OK & KS | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,000 | 44 | 44,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,250 | 49 | 61,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-21 | — | 1,250 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,975 | 50 | 98,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,250 | 14 | 17,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 6,500 | 48 | 312,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,824 | 48 | 88,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Phillips | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 5,843 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Buergler | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa L. Dick | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 769 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Gray | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 18,581 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Harris | EVP; CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 116 | 50 | 5,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,654 | 50 | 83,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | D | 301 | 50 | 15,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Litchfield | VP; General Counsel | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Haines | Reg. Pres. of West. OK & KS | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Levinson | Regional President - Tulsa | 2026-07-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | A | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary D. Whitcomb | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Harris | EVP; CFO | 2026-07-29 | A | 4,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 572 | 50 | 28,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Phillips | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 156 | 50 | 7,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-08-03 | D | 400 | 51 | 20,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,077 | 50 | 104,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,000 | $43 | $43,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Haines | Reg. Pres. of West. OK & KS | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,000 | 44 | 44,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,250 | 49 | 61,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,975 | 50 | 98,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,250 | 14 | 17,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-22 | D | 6,500 | 48 | 312,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,824 | 48 | 88,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Phillips | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 5,843 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Buergler | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa L. Dick | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 769 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Gray | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 866 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 18,581 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Harris | EVP; CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 116 | 50 | 5,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | D | 1,654 | 50 | 83,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | D | 301 | 50 | 15,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Litchfield | VP; General Counsel | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Haines | Reg. Pres. of West. OK & KS | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Levinson | Regional President - Tulsa | 2026-07-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-07-29 | A | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary D. Whitcomb | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly J. Harris | EVP; CFO | 2026-07-29 | A | 4,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Travis | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 572 | 50 | 28,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Phillips | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 156 | 50 | 7,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-08-03 | D | 400 | 51 | 20,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Estes | Exec. Vice President; CCO | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,077 | 50 | 104,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Travis | OPTION | 2021-01-04 | — | — | 2,500 | — | $30,456 |
| Jason Estes | OPTION | 2021-01-04 | — | — | 1,250 | — | 15,228 |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 2025-07-29 | — | — | 30,000 | — | 1,392,000 |
| Thomas Travis | RSU | 2023-02-14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Travis | $0 | $0 | $30,456 | 0.0% |
| Jason Estes | 1,392,000 | 0 | 15,228 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Travis | RSU | 10,991 | — | $450,411 |
| Jason Estes | Option | 1,250 | 14.39 | — |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 2,047 | — | 83,886 |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 30,000 | — | 1,229,400 |
| Thomas Travis | RSU | 14,420 | — | 590,932 |
| Thomas Travis | RSU | 6,768 | — | 277,353 |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 6,052 | — | 248,011 |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 5,098 | — | 208,916 |
| Thomas Travis | RSU | 4,364 | — | 178,837 |
| Jason Estes | RSU | 2,936 | — | 120,317 |
| Thomas Travis | Option | 2,500 | 14.39 | — |
Our executive compensation and benefit programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain a talented management team and to appropriately reward individual contributions to the achievement of our strategic goals. The Board believes this approach establishes a solid alignment of our executives’ and shareholders’ interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Hunt Financial Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 7,542,813 | 78,273 | 10,200 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 8,024,663 | 214,821 | 24,830 | 97.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 7,825,038 | 93,458 | 6,955 | 98.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 97.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 98.82%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. BuerglerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $56,100 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $99,270 |
| Gary D. WhitcombIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 53,100 | 39,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92,773 |
| Teresa L. DickIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 49,800 | 36,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,020 |
| Edward P. GrayIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 49,800 | 36,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,020 |
| J. Michael SannerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 36,700 | 43,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,870 |
| Thomas L. TravisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William B. HainesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John T. PhillipsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $51,600 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $43,170 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 3,000 / 3,000 / 3,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $245,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $198,453 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $443,953 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank7 Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Travis | $788,461 | $825,001 | $0 | $0 | $2,375,029 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Estes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,699,394. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r6 · c18 · span 267654–267663 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Travis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,375,029. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c18 · span 260736–260745 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Haines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,550,113. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 253806–253815 |
| 4 | Section 03, Thomas Travis OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Jason Estes OPTION | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason Estes RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Travis RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009657 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, William M. Buergler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,270. Filing ↗machine: span 192288–192470 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gary D. Whitcomb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,773. Filing ↗machine: span 196017–196199 |
| 11 | Section 08, Teresa L. Dick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,020. Filing ↗machine: span 197744–197926 |
| 12 | Section 08, Edward P. Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,020. Filing ↗machine: span 199645–199826 |
| 13 | Section 08, J. Michael Sanner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,870. Filing ↗machine: span 194018–194200 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas L. Travis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, William B. Haines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, John T. Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001746129-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Douglas A. Haines 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001746129-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas L. Travis 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001746129-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John T. Phillips 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William M. Buergler 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Teresa L. Dick 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Edward P. Gray 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Darrell Lee Mathews Jr. 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas L. Travis 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kelly J. Harris 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Henry Litchfield 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Douglas A. Haines 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew J. Levinson 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gary D. Whitcomb 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kelly J. Harris 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas L. Travis 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John T. Phillips 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001746129-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001746129-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jason Estes 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001746129-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001140361-26-022462 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 7,542,813). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001140361-25-019776 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.39% (votes for as printed: 8,024,663). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001140361-24-026689 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.82% (votes for as printed: 7,825,038). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 245,500 + equity 198,453 + all other 0 = 443,953, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 443,953 |
| 50 | Bank7 Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013116 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank7 Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,029. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c18 · span 260736–260745 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bank7 Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500