Companies Meridian Holdings Inc./NV
Meridian Holdings Inc./NV (MRDN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Meridian Holdings Inc./NV’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $808,129FY2024
- $1,186,077FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,186,077 in fiscal 2025, up from $808,129 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $174,081 · bonus $0 · stock awards $861,996 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Goodman | $386,952 | $0 | $591,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,043,986 | $2,021,938 |
| Former CEO, President and Former Director (1) | ||||||||
| Zoran Milošević | 174,081 | 0 | 861,996 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,186,077 |
| Chief Executive Officer of the Company and MeridianBet Group (3) | ||||||||
| Rich Christensen | 285,577 | 0 | 157,500 | 0 | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | 499,327 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial/Accounting Officer), and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Weiting Feng | 223,200 | 0 | 147,750 | 0 | 37,500 | 0 | 26,244 | 434,694 |
| Former COO, Former CFO, and Former Director (2) | ||||||||
| William Scott | 90,000 | 0 | 59,100 | 0 | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 164,100 |
| Chief Financial Officer, former Interim CEO, President and Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Goodman | $2,021,938 | $337,986 | $178,226 | ↑ +1,683,952 |
| Zoran Milošević | 1,186,077 | 808,129 | — | ↑ +377,948 |
| Rich Christensen | 499,327 | — | — | — |
| Weiting Feng | 434,694 | 207,555 | 148,522 | ↑ +227,139 |
| William Scott | 164,100 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We generally seek to incentivize long-term performance, and therefore do not specifically align our performance measures with “compensation actually paid” (as computed in accordance with the Pay Versus Performance Rules) for a particular year.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiting Feng | RSU | 2025-01-12 | — | — | 6,250 | — | — |
| William Scott | RSU | 2025-01-12 | — | — | 2,500 | — | — |
| Rich Christensen | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 6,250 | — | — |
| Zoran Milošević | RSU | 2025-01-12 | — | — | 25,000 | — | — |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Scott | PSU | 2,500 | — | $24,025 |
| Weiting Feng | PSU | 6,250 | — | 60,063 |
| Rich Christensen | PSU | 6,250 | — | 60,063 |
| Zoran Milošević | PSU | 25,000 | — | 240,250 |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Peer group, and who names Meridian Holdings Inc./NV as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MRDN
1 company names MRDN as a compensation peer
- Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.ESQFY2025
Each company listed discloses MRDN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRDN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meridian Holdings Inc./NV | 2025 | Zoran Milošević | $174,081 | $861,996 | $0 | $150,000 | $1,186,077 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (11 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Anthony Goodman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,021,938. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Zoran Milošević. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,186,077. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rich Christensen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table”. As printed: 499,327. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Weiting Feng. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table”. As printed: 434,694. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table”. As printed: 164,100. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Weiting Feng RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Scott RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rich Christensen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Zoran Milošević RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Meridian Holdings Inc./NV (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Holdings Inc./NV's own proxy. As printed: 1,186,077. View filing ↗