Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TSLA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TSLA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaibhav Taneja | $303,846 | $0 | $26,136,809 | $113,029,280 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | $139,472,935 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Xiaotong Zhu | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,250 | 518,250 |
| Senior Vice President, APAC and Global Vehicle Manufacturing | ||||||||
| Andrew Baglino | 121,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 124,620 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Powertrain and Energy Engineering | ||||||||
| Elon Musk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Technoking of Tesla and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaibhav Taneja | $139,472,935 | $278,000 | — | +139,194,935 |
| Xiaotong Zhu | 518,250 | 32,568,838 | — | −32,050,588 |
| Andrew Baglino | 124,620 | 303,000 | 303,000 | −178,380 |
| Elon Musk | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elon Musk | Director | 2025-11-06 | A | 423,743,904 | $334 | $141,568,600,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-11-10 | D | 14,785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 2,637 | 444 | 1,170,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-12-09 | D | 56,820 | 451 | 25,606,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-12-09 | D | 15,242 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2025-12-30 | D | 210,699 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 6,167 | 441 | 2,720,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 614 | 458 | 281,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,685 | 437 | 736,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,803 | 436 | 785,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 6,049 | 442 | 2,675,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,055 | 444 | 1,357,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 680 | 457 | 310,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,891 | 453 | 1,761,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,575 | 445 | 1,591,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,004 | 438 | 1,316,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 5,927 | 454 | 2,687,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 600 | 455 | 272,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,306 | 452 | 1,493,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,260 | 451 | 567,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,749 | 443 | 1,661,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 731 | 448 | 327,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,191 | 456 | 543,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 5,679 | 440 | 2,499,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,611 | 439 | 707,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 2,519 | 447 | 1,127,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 2,304 | 446 | 1,028,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 600 | 450 | 269,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-01-08 | A | 520,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 7,501 | 415 | 3,111,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 6,825 | 416 | 2,838,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 3,148 | 417 | 1,312,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 40,000 | 15 | 599,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 80 | 412 | 32,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 440 | 419 | 184,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 4,777 | 414 | 1,977,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 2,960 | 418 | 1,235,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 2,264.5 | 397 | 899,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,360 | 357 | 842,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,000 | 361 | 361,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 560 | 365 | 204,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 120 | 366 | 43,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 4,001 | 363 | 1,452,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 40,000 | 15 | 599,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,800 | 355 | 638,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 520 | 359 | 186,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,880 | 360 | 677,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,120 | 358 | 400,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,320 | 362 | 840,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 80 | 367 | 29,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,000 | 353 | 705,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,481 | 356 | 882,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,640 | 354 | 579,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 3,927 | 364 | 1,429,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-03-31 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-03-31 | A | 20,000 | 21 | 411,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 96,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 840 | 369 | 309,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 40,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 680 | 382 | 260,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 6,896 | 382 | 2,631,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,520 | 370 | 562,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,020 | 372 | 379,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 619 | 373 | 230,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 440 | 384 | 169,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 520 | 374 | 194,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,003 | 377 | 1,133,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,480 | 379 | 1,317,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 40,948 | 15 | 613,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,755 | 381 | 668,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,240 | 384 | 475,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,081 | 377 | 407,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 280 | 375 | 105,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,760 | 379 | 667,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,275 | 371 | 472,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,000 | 18 | 36,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-13 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,000 | 450 | 1,350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,000 | 18 | 18,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,605.5 | 402 | 1,047,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 303,960,630 | 23 | 7,094,441,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 17,531,857 | 405 | 7,094,441,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 303,960,630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elon Musk | Director | 2025-11-06 | A | 423,743,904 | $334 | $141,568,600,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-11-10 | D | 14,785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 2,637 | 444 | 1,170,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-12-09 | D | 56,820 | 451 | 25,606,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimbal Musk | Director | 2025-12-09 | D | 15,242 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2025-12-30 | D | 210,699 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 6,167 | 441 | 2,720,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 614 | 458 | 281,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,685 | 437 | 736,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,803 | 436 | 785,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 6,049 | 442 | 2,675,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,055 | 444 | 1,357,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 680 | 457 | 310,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,891 | 453 | 1,761,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,575 | 445 | 1,591,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,004 | 438 | 1,316,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 5,927 | 454 | 2,687,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 600 | 455 | 272,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,306 | 452 | 1,493,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,260 | 451 | 567,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 3,749 | 443 | 1,661,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 731 | 448 | 327,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,191 | 456 | 543,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 5,679 | 440 | 2,499,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 1,611 | 439 | 707,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 2,519 | 447 | 1,127,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 2,304 | 446 | 1,028,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Murdoch | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 600 | 450 | 269,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-01-08 | A | 520,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 7,501 | 415 | 3,111,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 6,825 | 416 | 2,838,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 3,148 | 417 | 1,312,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 40,000 | 15 | 599,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 80 | 412 | 32,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 440 | 419 | 184,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 4,777 | 414 | 1,977,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 2,960 | 418 | 1,235,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 2,264.5 | 397 | 899,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,360 | 357 | 842,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,000 | 361 | 361,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 560 | 365 | 204,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 120 | 366 | 43,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 4,001 | 363 | 1,452,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 40,000 | 15 | 599,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,800 | 355 | 638,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 520 | 359 | 186,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,880 | 360 | 677,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,120 | 358 | 400,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,320 | 362 | 840,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 80 | 367 | 29,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,000 | 353 | 705,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 2,481 | 356 | 882,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,640 | 354 | 579,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 3,927 | 364 | 1,429,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-03-31 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiaotong Zhu | SVP | 2026-03-31 | A | 20,000 | 21 | 411,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 96,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 840 | 369 | 309,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 40,948 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 680 | 382 | 260,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 6,896 | 382 | 2,631,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,520 | 370 | 562,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,020 | 372 | 379,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 619 | 373 | 230,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 440 | 384 | 169,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 520 | 374 | 194,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,003 | 377 | 1,133,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,480 | 379 | 1,317,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 40,948 | 15 | 613,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,755 | 381 | 668,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,240 | 384 | 475,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,081 | 377 | 407,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 280 | 375 | 105,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,760 | 379 | 667,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,275 | 371 | 472,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,000 | 18 | 36,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,000 | 450 | 1,350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,000 | 18 | 18,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,605.5 | 402 | 1,047,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 303,960,630 | 23 | 7,094,441,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 17,531,857 | 405 | 7,094,441,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elon Musk | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 303,960,630 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaibhav Taneja | RSU | 2024-10-31 | — | — | 104,610 | — | $26,136,809 |
| Vaibhav Taneja | OPTION | 2024-10-31 | — | — | 939,887 | — | 112,837,194 |
| Vaibhav Taneja | OPTION | 2024-10-31 | — | — | 1,600 | — | 192,086 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaibhav Taneja | $26,136,809 | $0 | $113,029,280 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaibhav Taneja | RSU | 98,072 | — | $39,605,396 |
| Vaibhav Taneja | Option | 921,873 | 249.85 | — |
| Xiaotong Zhu | Option | 197,785 | 180.14 | — |
Our mission is to accelerate the world s transition to sustainable energy. This is a long-term mission, and our compensation programs reflect this and our startup origins in that they consist primarily of salary or wages and equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-06 | 1,931,965,361 | 523,895,380 | 13,543,835 | 78.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 1,834,794,743 | 449,639,303 | 25,834,844 | 79.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 1,714,112,661 | 172,116,060 | 6,838,566 | 90.88% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-22 | 93,570,712 | 17,102,888 | 1,038,471 | 84.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-06 | 78.67%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 79.42%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 90.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ 62 2024 Proxy Statement TABLE OF CONTENTS With respect to approval of the Texas Redomestication and the adoption of the Texas Redomestication Resolution, you may vote "FOR", "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions will only be counted toward the tabulations of voting power present and entitled to vote on the Texas Redomestication proposal for the Conversion Disinterested Standard and will have the same effect as votes against the proposal for both the Conversion Standard and the Conversion Disinterested Standard.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 0 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $0 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,243 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe GebbiaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kimbal MuskNot independent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robyn DenholmIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Disclosure Controls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ira EhrenpreisIndependent · Compensation Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James MurdochIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Chair · Disclosure Controls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JB StraubelIndependent · Audit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack HartungIndependent · Audit Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elon MuskEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kathleen Wilson-ThompsonIndependent · Compensation · Disclosure Controls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $0 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tesla | 2024 | Elon Musk | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vaibhav Taneja | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 139,472,935. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 1976718–1976729 |
| 2 | Section 01, Xiaotong Zhu | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 518,250. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c47 · span 1990122–1990129 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Baglino | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 124,620. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c47 · span 2003608–2003615 |
| 4 | Section 01, Elon Musk | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Vaibhav Taneja RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r2 · c11 · span 826842–826849 |
| 6 | Section 03, Vaibhav Taneja OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r2 · c34 · span 2251066–2251077 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vaibhav Taneja OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c36 · span 2246324–2246331 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1905498–1905501 |
| 9 | Section 08, Joe Gebbia | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Kimbal Musk | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c23 · span 2421813–2421820 |
| 11 | Section 08, Robyn Denholm | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r1 · c23 · span 2408107–2408114 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ira Ehrenpreis | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c23 · span 2411523–2411530 |
| 13 | Section 08, James Murdoch | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c23 · span 2418375–2418382 |
| 14 | Section 08, JB Straubel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c23 · span 2425226–2425233 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jack Hartung | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Elon Musk | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-24-053333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0001104659-25-109263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Kimbal Musk 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001104659-25-110597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001104659-25-119764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001104659-25-119764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001104659-25-119764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kimbal Musk 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0001104659-25-120387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kimbal Musk 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-11 | 0001104659-25-120387 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2025-12-31 | 0001104659-25-125703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James Murdoch 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001104659-26-001460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Xiaotong Zhu 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001972928-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001104659-26-025379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001104659-26-025379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001104659-26-025379 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Xiaotong Zhu 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001972928-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Xiaotong Zhu 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001972928-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Vaibhav Taneja 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Elon Musk 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-07 | 0001104659-25-108507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.67% (votes for as printed: 1,931,965,361). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071439 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.42% (votes for as printed: 1,834,794,743). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-22 | 0001564590-23-007379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.88% (votes for as printed: 1,714,112,661). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 114 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 115 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 116 | Tesla (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tesla's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |