CEO Robert Kyncl was paid $15,909,250 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 14.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-001664 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,909,250 ↓ Robert Kyncl total, FY2025 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 191:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.69% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WMG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kyncl | $2,000,000 | $3,202,480 | $10,675,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,051 | $15,909,250 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Armin Zerza | 484,615 | 1,847,648 | 10,000,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,308 | 12,340,581 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Guy Moot | 2,187,500 | 2,287,500 | 1,510,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,216 | 6,003,921 |
| Co-Chair and Chief Executive Officer, Warner Chappell Music | ||||||||
| Carianne Marshall | 1,562,500 | 2,287,500 | 1,510,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 5,372,455 |
| Co-Chair and Chief Operating Officer, Warner Chappell Music | ||||||||
| Carletta Higginson | 1,137,500 | 1,982,399 | 1,655,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,875 | 4,782,970 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Castellani | 1,100,000 | 1,119,243 | 2,384,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,466 | 4,696,813 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Kyncl | $15,909,250 | $18,632,606 | $20,426,385 | ↓ −2,723,356 |
| Armin Zerza | 12,340,581 | — | — | — |
| Guy Moot | 6,003,921 | 6,118,839 | 4,922,006 | ↓ −114,918 |
| Carianne Marshall | 5,372,455 | 5,492,073 | 4,409,709 | ↓ −119,618 |
| Carletta Higginson | 4,782,970 | — | — | — |
| Bryan Castellani | 4,696,813 | 5,893,705 | — | ↓ −1,196,892 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Warner Music Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WMG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WMG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WMG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ceci Kurzman | Independent Director | $288,874 |
| Donald A. Wagner | Independent Director | — |
| Len Blavatnik | Director | — |
| Lincoln Benet | Independent Director | — |
| Mathias Döpfner | Independent Director | $283,874 |
| Michael Lynton | Chair of the Board | $425,617 |
| Nancy Dubuc | Independent Director | $298,874 |
| Noreena Hertz | Independent Director | $288,874 |
| Valentin Blavatnik | Director | — |
| Ynon Kreiz | Independent Director | $288,874 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Jasmine Karp | EVP, Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-02-12 | A | 19,225 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ceci Kurzman | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mathias Dopfner | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,629 | 28 | 46,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,629 | 28 | 46,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lynton | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 9,014 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mathias Dopfner | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 6,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valentin Blavatnik | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 280,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| AI Entertainment Holdings LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-16 | D | 280,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | COO & CFO | 2026-05-12 | D | 27,064 | 34 | 909,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | COO & CFO | 2026-05-12 | A | 209,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | COO & CFO | 2026-05-21 | D | 27,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mathias Dopfner | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ceci Kurzman | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lynton | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 56 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ceci Kurzman | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lynton | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mathias Dopfner | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noreena Hertz | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ynon Kreiz | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carianne Marshall | RSU | 2025-01-04 | — | — | 48,701 | — | $1,510,705 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 218,341 | — | 6,000,010 |
| Bryan Castellani | RSU | 2025-01-04 | — | — | 76,857 | — | 2,384,104 |
| Robert Kyncl | RSU | 2025-01-04 | — | — | 344,156 | — | 10,675,719 |
| Carletta Higginson | RSU | 2025-01-04 | — | — | 53,359 | — | 1,655,196 |
| Guy Moot | RSU | 2025-01-04 | — | — | 48,701 | — | 1,510,705 |
| Armin Zerza | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 471,698 | — | 4,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carianne Marshall | $1,510,705 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Armin Zerza | 6,000,010 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Castellani | 2,384,104 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Kyncl | 10,675,719 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carletta Higginson | 1,655,196 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Guy Moot | 1,510,705 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carletta Higginson | RSU | 53,359 | — | $1,817,408 |
| Guy Moot | RSU | 34,970 | — | 1,191,078 |
| Carianne Marshall | RSU | 34,970 | — | 1,191,078 |
| Bryan Castellani | RSU | 76,857 | — | 2,617,749 |
| Carletta Higginson | RSU | 34,970 | — | 1,191,078 |
| Bryan Castellani | RSU | 33,411 | — | 1,137,979 |
| Carianne Marshall | RSU | 48,701 | — | 1,658,756 |
| Carianne Marshall | RSU | 21,834 | — | 743,666 |
| Guy Moot | RSU | 11,843 | — | 403,373 |
| Robert Kyncl | PSU | 155,424 | — | 5,293,752 |
| Guy Moot | RSU | 48,701 | — | 1,658,756 |
| Carianne Marshall | RSU | 11,843 | — | 403,373 |
| Guy Moot | RSU | 21,834 | — | 743,666 |
| Robert Kyncl | RSU | 344,156 | — | 11,721,953 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 218,341 | — | 7,436,694 |
| Bryan Castellani | RSU | 51,290 | — | 1,746,937 |
| Armin Zerza | Option | 471,698 | 27.48 | — |
We design our executive compensation programs to attract talented executives to join the Company and to motivate them to position us for long-term success, achieve superior operating results and increase stockholder value
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-03-05 | 7,617,925,252 | 23,598,744 | 4,058,142 | 99.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-02 | 8,131,475,684 | 2,024,353 | 1,179,820 | 99.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-03-05 | 99.69%a |
| 2021 | 2021-03-02 | 99.98%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Abstentions: No effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Effect of Abstentions: No effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,909,250 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,212 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael LyntonNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Finance | $165,000 | $260,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $425,617 |
| Nancy DubucIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 120,000 | 178,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,874 |
| Noreena HertzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 178,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,874 |
| Ynon KreizIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 178,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,874 |
| Ceci KurzmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 178,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,874 |
| Mathias DöpfnerIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | 178,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,874 |
| Len BlavatnikNot independent · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Donald A. WagnerIndependent · Executive · Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lincoln BenetIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert KynclEmployee director · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentin BlavatnikNot independent · Compensation · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $720,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,154,987 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,874,987 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Music Group | 2025 | Robert Kyncl | $2,000,000 | $10,675,719 | $0 | $0 | $15,909,250 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Kyncl | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681 |
| 2 | Section 01, Armin Zerza | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,340,581. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 507676–507687 |
| 3 | Section 01, Guy Moot | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,003,921. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 540982–540991 |
| 4 | Section 01, Carianne Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,372,455. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 527216–527225 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carletta Higginson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,782,970. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 521664–521673 |
| 6 | Section 01, Bryan Castellani | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,696,813. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 512904–512913 |
| 7 | Section 03, Carianne Marshall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c21 · span 594372–594381 |
| 8 | Section 03, Armin Zerza RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c21 · span 574125–574134 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bryan Castellani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c21 · span 586295–586304 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Kyncl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c21 · span 570432–570442 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carletta Higginson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c21 · span 590037–590046 |
| 12 | Section 03, Guy Moot RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c6 · span 448905–448914 |
| 13 | Section 03, Armin Zerza OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c21 · span 578278–578287 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Lynton | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,617. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c21 · span 894783–894963 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nancy Dubuc | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,874. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c21 · span 918476–918656 |
| 17 | Section 08, Noreena Hertz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,874. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r7 · c21 · span 914464–914644 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ynon Kreiz | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,874. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c21 · span 935207–935390 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ceci Kurzman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,874. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c21 · span 938824–939007 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mathias Döpfner | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,874. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c21 · span 910809–910989 |
| 21 | Section 08, Len Blavatnik | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c21 · span 902933–902935 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donald A. Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c21 · span 943051–943053 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lincoln Benet | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c21 · span 898601–898603 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert Kyncl | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Valentin Blavatnik | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c21 · span 906676–906678 |
| 26 | Section 02, Hannah Jasmine Karp 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ceci Kurzman 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nancy Dubuc 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mathias Dopfner 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Noreena Hertz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Lynton 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mathias Dopfner 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Noreena Hertz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-097041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Valentin Blavatnik 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, AI Entertainment Holdings LLC 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mathias Dopfner 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ceci Kurzman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Noreena Hertz 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nancy Dubuc 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Lynton 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ceci Kurzman 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Lynton 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mathias Dopfner 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Noreena Hertz 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ynon Kreiz 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Nancy Dubuc 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-382046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-08 | 0001193125-24-062816 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.69% (votes for as printed: 7,617,925,252). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-03-03 | 0001193125-21-066638 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.98%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 720,000 + equity 1,154,987 + all other 0 = 1,874,987, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,874,987 |
| 57 | Warner Music Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001140361-26-001664 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Music Group's own proxy. As printed: 15,909,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 494670–494681 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.