CEO Jonathan Steinberg was paid $6,745,441 in fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001214659-25-006571 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,745,441 Jonathan Steinberg total, FY2024 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 30:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.76% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Steinberg | $550,000 | $2,338,400 | $3,841,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,250 | $6,745,441 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| R. Jarrett Lilien | 450,000 | 1,753,800 | 2,346,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 4,563,096 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Alexis Marinof | 370,678 | 745,574 | 766,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,361 | 1,915,898 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Europe | ||||||||
| Bryan Edmiston | 375,000 | 752,500 | 687,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,500 | 1,826,494 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marci Frankenthaler | 375,000 | 705,300 | 674,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,250 | 1,770,539 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Steinberg | $6,745,441 | — | — | — |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | 4,563,096 | — | — | — |
| Alexis Marinof | 1,915,898 | — | — | — |
| Bryan Edmiston | 1,826,494 | — | — | — |
| Marci Frankenthaler | 1,770,539 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read WisdomTree's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WETF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name WETF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President | $4,563,096 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 46.01 | $10 | $442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bossone | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla Delorier | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn S. Blake | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela Mielke | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shamla Naidoo | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Win Neuger | Director | 2025-06-17 | A | 9,871 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2025-08-12 | D | 25,000 | 13 | 333,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2025-08-26 | D | 12,500 | 13 | 165,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2025-08-27 | A | 33.06 | 13 | 444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2025-11-12 | D | 25,000 | 12 | 294,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2025-11-25 | D | 12,500 | 11 | 137,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2025-11-26 | A | 67.79 | 11 | 749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2025-12-02 | D | 6,820 | 11 | 75,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2025-12-02 | D | 9,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 31,612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-25 | A | 14,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-25 | D | 33,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-25 | A | 22,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 8,617 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-25 | A | 46,131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-25 | A | 9,554 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 7,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-25 | D | 25,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-25 | D | 25,134 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-25 | D | 70,932 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-25 | A | 44,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-25 | A | 121,317 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-25 | D | 27,259 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 25,853 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 22,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-25 | A | 78,437 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 5,571 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 4,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-25 | A | 7,562 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-25 | A | 121,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-25 | A | 4,889 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 12,016 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 36,048 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 10,537 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-25 | A | 71,351 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-25 | A | 71,351 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-25 | D | 21,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-25 | D | 121,651 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 7,562 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-25 | D | 20,493 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-25 | A | 6,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-27 | A | 39,996 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 22,888 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 43,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 61,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 31,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 61,005 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-27 | A | 45,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-27 | D | 39,996 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-01-27 | D | 21,372 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-27 | D | 179,207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 43,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 22,889 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 43,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-27 | D | 45,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-01-27 | D | 21,486 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 37,997 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-27 | D | 350,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-27 | A | 573,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 43,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-27 | D | 293,152 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-01-27 | A | 350,395 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 37,997 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 19,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-01-27 | D | 573,813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bradley Peck | Head of Digital Assets | 2026-02-23 | A | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 2,673 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Marinof | CEO, Europe | 2026-02-23 | A | 5,223 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Steinberg | Director | 2026-02-23 | A | 42,880 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marci Frankenthaler | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 3,725 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-02-23 | A | 25,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Edmiston | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 4,247 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-02-23 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-02-25 | D | 30,000 | 17 | 505,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2026-02-25 | A | 44.34 | 17 | 751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Yates | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 270,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter M. Ziemba | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 100,000 | 19 | 1,931,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | President and COO | 2026-05-20 | D | 30,000 | 19 | 569,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla Delorier | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonia Pankopf | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn S. Blake | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shamla Naidoo | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Salerno | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela Mielke | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bossone | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,509 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 2024-01-25 | 11,112 | 22,224 | — | 44,448 | $191,571 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 2024-01-25 | 9,788 | 19,576 | — | 39,152 | 168,745 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 2024-01-25 | 9,970 | 19,939 | — | 39,878 | 171,874 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 2024-01-25 | 68,048 | 136,096 | — | 272,192 | 1,173,148 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 80,605 | — | 574,714 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 269,410 | — | 1,920,893 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 72,317 | — | 515,620 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 2024-01-25 | 111,421 | 222,842 | — | 445,684 | 1,920,898 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Marinof | $574,714 | $191,571 | $0 | 25.0% |
| Marci Frankenthaler | 0 | 168,745 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bryan Edmiston | 515,620 | 171,874 | 0 | 25.0% |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | 0 | 1,173,148 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Steinberg | 1,920,893 | 1,920,898 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 49,107 | — | $515,624 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 43,738 | — | 459,249 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 164,537 | — | 1,727,639 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 24,752 | — | 259,896 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 451,582 | — | 4,741,611 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 9,207 | — | 96,674 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 570,370 | — | 5,988,885 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 130,330 | — | 1,368,465 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | PSU | 387,336 | — | 4,067,028 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 348,294 | — | 3,657,087 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 275,792 | — | 2,895,816 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 269,410 | — | 2,828,805 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 213,428 | — | 2,240,994 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | PSU | 157,526 | — | 1,654,023 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 80,605 | — | 846,353 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 49,107 | — | 515,624 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,444 | — | 477,162 |
| Jonathan Steinberg | RSU | 72,571 | — | 761,996 |
| R. Jarrett Lilien | RSU | 29,515 | — | 309,908 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 16,370 | — | 171,885 |
| Bryan Edmiston | RSU | 72,317 | — | 759,329 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 43,738 | — | 459,249 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 71,002 | — | 745,521 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 51,024 | — | 535,752 |
| Bryan Edmiston | PSU | 40,402 | — | 424,221 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 45,034 | — | 472,857 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | PSU | 39,666 | — | 416,493 |
| Alexis Marinof | PSU | 28,502 | — | 299,271 |
| Alexis Marinof | RSU | 16,022 | — | 168,231 |
| Marci Frankenthaler | RSU | 13,919 | — | 146,150 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 105,656,134 | 12,052,631 | 100,337 | 89.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 121,029,910 | 17,091,749 | 127,078 | 87.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 114,494,513 | 20,371,982 | 597,930 | 84.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-15 | 115,738,796 | 11,882,602 | 48,164 | 90.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 78,750,263 | 20,667,480 | 116,074 | 79.21% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-18 | 112,780,309 | 3,258,073 | 152,911 | 97.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 89.76%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 87.63%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 84.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $223,250 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Win NeugerIndependent · Compensation | $245,355 | $99,997 | — | — | — | $345,352 |
| Lynn S. BlakeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 154,002 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 253,999 |
| Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 149,085 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 249,082 |
| Anthony BossoneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 127,500 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 227,497 |
| Shamla NaidooIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Technology | 124,925 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 224,922 |
| Daniela MielkeIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Technology (Chair) | 120,000 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 219,997 |
| Tonia PankopfIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 214,997 |
| Rilla DelorierIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Technology | 111,430 | 99,997 | — | — | — | 211,427 |
| Jonathan SteinbergEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,147,297 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $799,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,947,273 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WisdomTree names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WisdomTree.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 3 | Janus Henderson Group plc | 2025 | Ali Dibadj | 725,000 | 27,665,115 | 0 | 0 | 35,038,727 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 5 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 6 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Simons | 850,000 | 6,246,625 | 0 | 1,065,250 | 16,727,125 |
| 7 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 9 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 10 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | 2025 | Seth Bernstein | 500,000 | 7,575,070 | 0 | 0 | 15,133,200 |
| 11 | Main Street Capital Corporation | 2025 | Dwayne Hyzak | 759,375 | 4,283,748 | 0 | — | 8,837,682 |
| 12 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Leib | 850,000 | 6,432,364 | 0 | 1,209,975 | 8,523,238 |
| 13 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2025 | J. Christopher Donahue | 787,500 | 2,528,259 | 0 | 3,937,500 | 7,982,105 |
| 14 | Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 15 | Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Brilliant | 400,000 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,955,598 |
| 16 | WisdomTree | 2024 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,841,791 | 0 | 0 | 6,745,441 |
| 17 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 18 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Hough III | 900,000 | 0 | 1,600,000 | 0 | 4,039,647 |
| 19 | Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Casey | 750,000 | 750,000 | 0 | 1,110,220 | 2,634,720 |
| — | BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| BrightSphere Investment Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc. | 313% | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Data & Analytics (an Aon plc solution) |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 109.5% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | McLagan Partners, Inc. |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Main Street Capital Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| Moelis & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Johnson Associates |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. | 119.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jonathan Steinberg | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 6,745,441. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1777919–1777928 |
| 2 | Section 01, R. Jarrett Lilien | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,563,096. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c6 · span 1809693–1809702 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alexis Marinof | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,915,898. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c6 · span 1821920–1821929 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bryan Edmiston | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,826,494. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 1791171–1791180 |
| 5 | Section 01, Marci Frankenthaler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,770,539. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 1803240–1803249 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alexis Marinof PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r10 · c6 · span 1900469–1900476 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marci Frankenthaler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r6 · c6 · span 1879857–1879864 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bryan Edmiston PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c6 · span 1869529–1869536 |
| 9 | Section 03, R. Jarrett Lilien PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c6 · span 1890143–1890152 |
| 10 | Section 03, Alexis Marinof RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c5 · span 1906110–1906116 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Steinberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r3 · c5 · span 1863299–1863306 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bryan Edmiston RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r5 · c5 · span 1873471–1873477 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Steinberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c6 · span 1859206–1859215 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Win Neuger | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,352. |
| 16 | Section 08, Lynn S. Blake | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,999. |
| 17 | Section 08, Smita Conjeevaram | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,082. |
| 18 | Section 08, Anthony Bossone | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,497. |
| 19 | Section 08, Shamla Naidoo | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,922. |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniela Mielke | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. |
| 21 | Section 08, Tonia Pankopf | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,997. |
| 22 | Section 08, Rilla Delorier | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,427. |
| 23 | Section 08, Jonathan Steinberg | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. |
| 24 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001268528-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Anthony Bossone 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000360 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rilla Delorier 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lynn S. Blake 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Daniela Mielke 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shamla Naidoo 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Win Neuger 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001664272-25-000359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2025-08-12 | Form 4 | 2025-08-13 | 0001664272-25-000370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-27 | 0001664272-25-000377 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2025-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001268528-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001197950-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001197950-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001268528-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001916322-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001916322-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001772446-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001784344-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001784344-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001815934-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001064674-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001197950-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001784344-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001527031-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001527031-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001772446-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001197950-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001784344-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000934992-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001064674-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001064674-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001916322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0000934992-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001064674-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001916322-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001815934-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000934992-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001815934-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001527031-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001527031-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001772446-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001197950-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001197950-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001815934-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0000934992-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001916322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-01-27 | 0001916322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001772446-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001815934-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001527031-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001527031-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001064674-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001064674-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001064674-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001784344-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001815934-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001815934-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001197950-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001772446-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001772446-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001772446-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001784344-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001784344-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001916322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001197950-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0000934992-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001527031-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0000934992-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001197950-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001916322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001916322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0000934992-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, William Bradley Peck 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001815934-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001916322-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Alexis Marinof 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001784344-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jonathan Steinberg 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0000934992-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Marci Frankenthaler 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001772446-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001197950-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Bryan Edmiston 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001527031-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001064674-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001197950-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001268528-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David M. Yates 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001916322-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Peter M. Ziemba 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001064674-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, R. Jarrett Lilien 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001197950-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Smita Conjeevaram 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001656600-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Rilla Delorier 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001548685-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Tonia Pankopf 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001268528-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Lynn S. Blake 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001932079-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Shamla Naidoo 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001853959-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Frank Salerno 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001237844-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Daniela Mielke 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001587815-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Anthony Bossone 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001526062-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001214659-25-009393 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.76% (votes for as printed: 105,656,134). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001214659-24-011030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.63% (votes for as printed: 121,029,910). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-22 | 0001193125-23-172681 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.89% (votes for as printed: 114,494,513). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 122 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,147,297 + equity 799,976 + all other 0 = 1,947,273, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,947,273 |
| 123 | Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 124 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 125 | Janus Henderson Group plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus Henderson Group plc's own proxy. As printed: 35,038,727. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r1 · c14 · span 863375–863385 |
| 126 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 127 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 128 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051774 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,727,125. Filing ↗machine: span 454007–454017 |
| 129 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 130 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 131 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 132 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-12 | 0000825313-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,133,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 4080048–4080058 |
| 133 | Main Street Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001396440-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698 |
| 134 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983 |
| 135 | Federated Hermes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001056288-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federated Hermes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,982,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 201784–201793 |
| 136 | Cohen & Steers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 137 | Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152869 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,955,598. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c23 · span 668902–668911 |
| 138 | WisdomTree (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001214659-25-006571 | CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree's own proxy. As printed: 6,745,441. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1777919–1777928 |
| 139 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519 |
| 140 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197178 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silvercrest Asset Management Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,039,647. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 365210–365219 |
| 141 | Westwood Holdings Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001165002-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,634,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 330902–330911 |
| 142 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-037735 | Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135712 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Westwood Holdings Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001165002-22-000051 | Westwood Holdings Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Janus Henderson Group plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000293 | Janus Henderson Group plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Federated Hermes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001056288-26-000009 | Federated Hermes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000825313-26-000020 | AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WisdomTree. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.