CEO Eric Cremers was paid $6,304,045 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 3.1% from fiscal year 2023, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-25-045827 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,304,045 ↓ Eric Cremers total, FY2024 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 77.7:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | $925,385 | $0 | $3,202,475 | $0 | $1,124,300 | $955,478 | $96,407 | $6,304,045 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michele Tyler | 416,177 | 0 | 1,070,799 | 0 | 202,700 | 0 | 30,906 | 1,720,582 |
| Vice President General Counsel & | ||||||||
| William DeReu | 340,100 | 0 | 837,089 | 0 | 248,900 | 195,885 | 27,345 | 1,649,319 |
| Vice President, Real Estate | ||||||||
| Wayne Wasechek | 439,269 | 0 | 544,429 | 0 | 280,100 | 0 | 34,439 | 1,298,237 |
| Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ashlee Cribb | 471,523 | 0 | 579,163 | 0 | 96,400 | 0 | 27,018 | 1,174,104 |
| Vice President, Wood Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | $6,304,045 | $6,508,953 | $5,532,534 | ↓ −204,908 |
| Michele Tyler | 1,720,582 | 1,217,446 | 1,363,716 | ↑ +503,136 |
| William DeReu | 1,649,319 | — | — | — |
| Wayne Wasechek | 1,298,237 | 1,038,001 | — | ↑ +260,236 |
| Ashlee Cribb | 1,174,104 | 1,171,373 | 1,594,036 | ↑ +2,731 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PotlatchDeltic's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PCH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PCH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | CEO | $6,304,045 |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | $1,174,104 |
| Michele Tyler | General Counsel | $1,720,582 |
| Wayne Wasechek | CFO | $1,298,237 |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | $1,649,319 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne L. Alonzo | Independent Director | $222,000 |
| D. Mark Leland | Independent Director | $239,500 |
| James M. DeCosmo | Independent Director | $217,000 |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Lead Independent Director | $244,000 |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Independent Director | $234,500 |
| Linda M. Breard | Independent Director | $244,500 |
| Michael J. Covey | Chair of the Board | $586,736 |
| William L. Driscoll | Independent Director | $215,722 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-04-01 | — | 488 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-05-02 | D | 131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. DeCosmo | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Breard | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Covey | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Alonzo | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Mark Leland | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-06-10 | D | 332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-07-01 | — | 552 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-07-28 | D | 337.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-10-01 | — | 524 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-11-19 | D | 104.64 | 38 | 3,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-11-19 | D | 116.36 | 38 | 4,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 945.87 | 38 | 36,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 37,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-19 | A | 2,472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2025-12-19 | A | 4,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2025-12-19 | A | 3,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 5,072 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-12-19 | A | 7,104 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2025-12-22 | D | 2,425 | 39 | 95,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-12-22 | D | 3,278 | 39 | 128,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,343 | 39 | 170,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,756 | 39 | 187,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2025-12-22 | D | 3,303 | 39 | 129,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-12-22 | D | 24,123 | 39 | 948,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,127 | 39 | 162,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-22 | D | 1,651 | 39 | 65,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-02 | — | 551 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-05 | D | 44 | 40 | 1,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-05 | D | 33 | 40 | 1,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 22 | 40 | 871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 313 | 40 | 12,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-05 | D | 44 | 40 | 1,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-05 | D | 57 | 40 | 2,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-05 | D | 55 | 40 | 2,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-05 | D | 62 | 40 | 2,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 738 | 42 | 30,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-16 | A | 5,413 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,675 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-16 | A | 4,923 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-16 | A | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-16 | A | 4,836 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 27,069 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-29 | A | 9,633.23 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-29 | A | 20,722.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-29 | A | 27,395.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 155,694.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-29 | A | 34,323.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-29 | A | 28,207.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-29 | A | 16,935.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-29 | A | 22,434.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-29 | A | 29,797.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 9,633.23 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Mark Leland | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,114.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 29,797.24 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-30 | D | 28,207.47 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 187,884 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 32,676.13 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 13,206.39 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 75,257.89 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 155,694.28 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 9,846.41 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 34,621.44 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-30 | D | 34,323.68 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-30 | D | 20,722.4 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Breard | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,958.31 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-30 | D | 27,395.24 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-30 | D | 77,935.73 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 324,105.2 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-30 | D | 47,243.76 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-30 | D | 55,817.08 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. DeCosmo | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 14,694.92 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-30 | D | 44,850.07 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 16,935.84 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,014.8 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Alonzo | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 12,376.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 28,574.58 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 124,010.81 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Covey | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 127,071.61 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-30 | D | 22,434.25 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-30 | D | 53,119.91 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 10,441 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-04-01 | A | 488.06 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-05-02 | D | 131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. DeCosmo | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Breard | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Covey | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Alonzo | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Mark Leland | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 3,407.6 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-06-10 | D | 332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 552.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-07-28 | D | 337.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 523.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-11-19 | D | 104.64 | 38 | 3,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-11-19 | D | 116.36 | 38 | 4,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 945.87 | 38 | 36,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 37,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-19 | A | 2,472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2025-12-19 | A | 4,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2025-12-19 | A | 3,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 5,072 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-12-19 | A | 7,104 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,489 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2025-12-22 | D | 2,425 | 39 | 95,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2025-12-22 | D | 3,278 | 39 | 128,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,343 | 39 | 170,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,756 | 39 | 187,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2025-12-22 | D | 3,303 | 39 | 129,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2025-12-22 | D | 24,123 | 39 | 948,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2025-12-22 | D | 4,127 | 39 | 162,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-22 | D | 1,651 | 39 | 65,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 550.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-05 | D | 44 | 40 | 1,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-05 | D | 33 | 40 | 1,306 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 22 | 40 | 871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 313 | 40 | 12,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-05 | D | 44 | 40 | 1,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-05 | D | 57 | 40 | 2,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-05 | D | 55 | 40 | 2,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-05 | D | 62 | 40 | 2,455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 738 | 42 | 30,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-16 | A | 5,413 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,675 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-16 | A | 4,923 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-16 | A | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-16 | A | 4,836 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-16 | A | 3,108 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-16 | A | 27,069 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-29 | A | 9,633.23 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-29 | A | 20,722.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-29 | A | 27,395.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 155,694.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-29 | A | 34,323.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-29 | A | 28,207.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-29 | A | 16,935.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-29 | A | 22,434.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-29 | A | 29,797.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 9,633.23 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Mark Leland | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,114.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 29,797.24 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-30 | D | 28,207.47 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 187,884 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lenore M. Sullivan | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 32,676.13 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 13,206.39 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 75,257.89 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 155,694.28 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen F. Smith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 9,846.41 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Wasechek | VP and Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 34,621.44 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-30 | D | 34,323.68 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-30 | D | 20,722.4 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Breard | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,958.31 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-30 | D | 27,395.24 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William DeReu | Vice President, Real Estate | 2026-01-30 | D | 77,935.73 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Cremers | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 324,105.2 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele Tyler | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-01-30 | D | 47,243.76 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Schwartz | VP, Human Resources | 2026-01-30 | D | 55,817.08 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. DeCosmo | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 14,694.92 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashlee Cribb | Vice President, Wood Products | 2026-01-30 | D | 44,850.07 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 16,935.84 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna E. Torma | VP, Public Affairs / CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 31,014.8 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Alonzo | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 12,376.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 28,574.58 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William L. Driscoll | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 124,010.81 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Covey | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 127,071.61 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-30 | D | 22,434.25 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin Robert Ball | Vice President, Timberlands | 2026-01-30 | D | 53,119.91 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence S. Peiros | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 10,441 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | RSU | 2024-02-08 | — | — | 25,816 | — | $1,153,201 |
| Wayne Wasechek | RSU | 2024-02-08 | — | — | 4,389 | — | 196,057 |
| Michele Tyler | RSU | 2024-02-08 | — | — | 8,632 | — | 385,591 |
| Eric Cremers | PSU | 2024-02-08 | 9,681 | 38,724 | — | 77,448 | 2,049,274 |
| Ashlee Cribb | PSU | 2024-02-08 | 1,751 | 7,003 | — | 14,006 | 370,599 |
| Wayne Wasechek | PSU | 2024-02-08 | 1,646 | 6,583 | — | 13,166 | 348,372 |
| Michele Tyler | PSU | 2024-02-08 | 3,237 | 12,948 | — | 25,896 | 685,208 |
| William DeReu | PSU | 2024-02-08 | 2,531 | 10,122 | — | 20,244 | 535,656 |
| Ashlee Cribb | RSU | 2024-02-08 | — | — | 4,669 | — | 208,564 |
| William DeReu | RSU | 2024-02-08 | — | — | 6,748 | — | 301,433 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | $1,153,201 | $2,049,274 | $0 | 64.0% |
| Wayne Wasechek | 196,057 | 348,372 | 0 | 64.0% |
| Michele Tyler | 385,591 | 685,208 | 0 | 64.0% |
| Ashlee Cribb | 208,564 | 370,599 | 0 | 64.0% |
| William DeReu | 301,433 | 535,656 | 0 | 64.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Cremers | PSU | 40,394 | — | $1,585,465 |
| William DeReu | RSU | 7,003 | — | 274,868 |
| Michele Tyler | RSU | 4,187 | — | 164,340 |
| Ashlee Cribb | RSU | 4,870 | — | 191,148 |
| Michele Tyler | PSU | 13,506 | — | 530,111 |
| Ashlee Cribb | PSU | 7,305 | — | 286,721 |
| Ashlee Cribb | RSU | 4,584 | — | 179,922 |
| Wayne Wasechek | PSU | 6,866 | — | 269,491 |
| William DeReu | PSU | 10,558 | — | 414,402 |
| Wayne Wasechek | PSU | 2,393 | — | 93,925 |
| Michele Tyler | RSU | 9,004 | — | 353,407 |
| Eric Cremers | RSU | 26,594 | — | 1,043,815 |
| Eric Cremers | PSU | 36,246 | — | 1,422,656 |
| Eric Cremers | RSU | 23,557 | — | 924,612 |
| Ashlee Cribb | PSU | 6,876 | — | 269,883 |
| Ashlee Cribb | RSU | 10,950 | — | 429,788 |
| Michele Tyler | PSU | 6,281 | — | 246,529 |
| William DeReu | PSU | 4,909 | — | 192,678 |
| Wayne Wasechek | RSU | 3,826 | — | 150,171 |
| William DeReu | RSU | 3,206 | — | 125,836 |
| Wayne Wasechek | RSU | 1,595 | — | 62,604 |
| Wayne Wasechek | RSU | 4,578 | — | 179,687 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide all of our executives a fair and competitive incentive-based compensation package that is tied to the performance of both the individual and the company. We also believe that a significant portion of total compensation for our senior executives should be at risk and contingent on the achievement of target levels of performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 66,235,450 | 2,630,811 | 101,424 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 66,320,039 | 2,177,653 | 101,617 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 65,738,801 | 3,049,783 | 121,077 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 56,812,955 | 1,676,903 | 124,961 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 56,263,101 | 835,488 | 390,537 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-04 | 56,606,339 | 596,516 | 154,194 | 98.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-05 | 96.04%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 96.68%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 95.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as negative votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 77.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,304,045 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,125 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. CoveyIndependent · Board Chair | $180,000 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $586,736 |
| Linda M. BreardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 114,500 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 244,500 |
| Lawrence S. PeirosIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 112,500 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,500 | 244,000 |
| D. Mark LelandIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 109,500 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 239,500 |
| Lenore M. SullivanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 104,500 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 234,500 |
| Anne L. AlonzoIndependent · Compensation | 92,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 222,000 |
| James M. DeCosmoIndependent · Audit | 87,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 217,000 |
| William L. DriscollIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 85,722 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 215,722 |
| Eric J. CremersNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 105,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $885,722 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,000 |
| All other compensation | $1,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,927,222 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PotlatchDeltic names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PotlatchDeltic.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Weyerhaeuser | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | $1,300,000 | $10,155,810 | $0 | $2,102,000 | $13,983,685 |
| 2 | PotlatchDeltic | 2024 | Eric Cremers | 925,385 | 3,202,475 | 0 | 1,124,300 | 6,304,045 |
| 3 | Rayonier | 2025 | Mark McHugh | 800,000 | 3,058,120 | 0 | 1,475,001 | 5,457,716 |
| 4 | UFP Industries | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 5 | The St. Joe Company | 2025 | Jorge Gonzalez | 611,673 | 308,143 | 0 | 0 | 1,857,798 |
| — | West Fraser Timber Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Interfor Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Western Forest Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PotlatchDeltic | 97% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Interfor Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rayonier | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| The St. Joe Company | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| UFP Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| West Fraser Timber Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Western Forest Products | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Weyerhaeuser | 98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR vs industry peer group | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Cremers | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,304,045. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 801304–801313 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michele Tyler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,720,582. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 831659–831668 |
| 3 | Section 01, William DeReu | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,649,319. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 841797–841806 |
| 4 | Section 01, Wayne Wasechek | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,298,237. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 811434–811443 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ashlee Cribb | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,174,104. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 821558–821567 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Cremers RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884570–884579 |
| 7 | Section 03, Wayne Wasechek RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 892202–892209 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michele Tyler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907468–907475 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Cremers PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880745–880754 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ashlee Cribb PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 896015–896022 |
| 11 | Section 03, Wayne Wasechek PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888380–888387 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michele Tyler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903646–903653 |
| 13 | Section 03, William DeReu PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 911277–911284 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ashlee Cribb RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 899837–899844 |
| 15 | Section 03, William DeReu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 915099–915106 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1201848–1201858 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael J. Covey | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 586,736. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c5 · span 340348–340575 |
| 18 | Section 08, Linda M. Breard | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c5 · span 338019–338246 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lawrence S. Peiros | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c5 · span 349663–349890 |
| 20 | Section 08, D. Mark Leland | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c5 · span 347334–347561 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lenore M. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,500. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c5 · span 351994–352221 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne L. Alonzo | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c5 · span 335691–335918 |
| 23 | Section 08, James M. DeCosmo | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,000. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c5 · span 342676–342903 |
| 24 | Section 08, William L. Driscoll | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,722. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c5 · span 345007–345234 |
| 25 | Section 08, Eric J. Cremers | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-04-01 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-05-02 | Form 4 | 2025-05-02 | 0000950170-25-063041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James M. DeCosmo 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Linda M. Breard 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael J. Covey 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lenore M. Sullivan 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anne L. Alonzo 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lawrence S. Peiros 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2025-05-08 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0000950170-25-067438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-10 | 0000950170-25-084540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-01 | 0000950170-25-092380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2025-07-28 | Form 4 | 2025-07-28 | 0000950170-25-099158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-02 | 0001193125-25-227688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William DeReu 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001193125-25-289976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001193125-25-289984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001193125-25-289974 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William DeReu 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330943 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William DeReu 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330943 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001193125-25-330959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001193125-26-001096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, William DeReu 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001193125-26-004608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Glen F. Smith 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William DeReu 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Glen F. Smith 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017301 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017302 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2026-01-16 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017308 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Glen F. Smith 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, William DeReu 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Glen F. Smith 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Lenore M. Sullivan 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Lawrence S. Peiros 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Lawrence S. Peiros 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Glen F. Smith 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Wayne Wasechek 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Linda M. Breard 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, William DeReu 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, William DeReu 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Eric J. Cremers 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033680 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Michele Tyler 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Robert L. Schwartz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, James M. DeCosmo 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033669 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Ashlee Cribb 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Anna E. Torma 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Anne L. Alonzo 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, William L. Driscoll 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Michael J. Covey 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Darin Robert Ball 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Lawrence S. Peiros 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-065661 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04% (votes for as printed: 66,235,450). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000950170-24-054793 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 66,320,039). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-04 | 0000950170-23-017871 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 65,738,801). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 122 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 123 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 885,722 + equity 1,040,000 + all other 1,500 = 1,927,222, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,927,222 |
| 124 | Weyerhaeuser, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser's own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | PotlatchDeltic (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-27 | 0000950170-25-045827 | CEO total compensation as printed in PotlatchDeltic's own proxy. As printed: 6,304,045. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 801304–801313 |
| 126 | Rayonier, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000052827-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier's own proxy. As printed: 5,457,716. Filing ↗machine: span 727732–727741 |
| 127 | UFP Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001140361-26-008481 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245 |
| 128 | The St. Joe Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012328 | CEO total compensation as printed in The St. Joe Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,857,798. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 439625–439634 |
| 129 | Section 10a, Weyerhaeuser reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012453 | Weyerhaeuser's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PotlatchDeltic. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, UFP Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008481 | UFP Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PotlatchDeltic. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Rayonier reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000052827-26-000054 | Rayonier names PotlatchDeltic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.