Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HZNP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HZNP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Walbert | $1,292,727 | $1,681,324 | $16,601,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $528,513 | $20,103,869 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Clayton | 547,685 | 6,382,699 | 3,839,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,409 | 10,872,207 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Thompson | 594,167 | 2,915,998 | 4,819,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,155 | 8,481,020 |
| Executive Vice President, Research and Development | ||||||||
| Aaron Cox | 640,667 | 448,554 | 5,817,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,824 | 7,174,543 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andy Pasternak | 719,506 | 503,752 | 5,355,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,333 | 6,752,794 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Hoelscher | 249,792 | 172,142 | 928,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 471,776 | 1,822,581 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Walbert | $20,103,869 | $21,353,458 | — | −1,249,589 |
| Sean Clayton | 10,872,207 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth Thompson | 8,481,020 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Cox | 7,174,543 | — | — | — |
| Andy Pasternak | 6,752,794 | — | — | — |
| Paul Hoelscher | 1,822,581 | 7,343,656 | 5,915,146 | −5,521,075 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Thompson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $4,819,700 |
| Andy Pasternak | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,355,203 |
| Aaron Cox | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,817,498 |
| Timothy Walbert | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 16,601,305 |
| Paul Hoelscher | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 928,871 |
| Sean Clayton | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,839,414 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Thompson | $0 | $4,819,700 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Andy Pasternak | 0 | 5,355,203 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Aaron Cox | 0 | 5,817,498 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Timothy Walbert | 0 | 16,601,305 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Hoelscher | 0 | 928,871 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Clayton | 0 | 3,839,414 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Walbert | PSU | 48,486,539 | — | $5,517,768,138 |
| Paul Hoelscher | RSU | 102,787 | — | 11,697,161 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 73,796 | — | 8,397,985 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 69,857 | — | 7,949,727 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 58,055 | — | 6,606,659 |
| Andy Pasternak | PSU | 50,001 | — | 5,690,114 |
| Paul Hoelscher | RSU | 42,993 | — | 4,892,603 |
| Sean Clayton | RSU | 42,387 | — | 4,823,641 |
| Aaron Cox | RSU | 29,838 | — | 2,865,939 |
| Paul Hoelscher | RSU | 23,286 | — | 2,649,947 |
| Paul Hoelscher | RSU | 9,522 | — | 1,083,604 |
| Elizabeth Thompson | RSU | 4,657 | — | 529,967 |
| Andy Pasternak | PSU | 26,196 | — | 2,981,105 |
| Andy Pasternak | PSU | 23,805 | — | 2,709,009 |
| Andy Pasternak | RSU | 15,870 | — | 1,806,006 |
| Aaron Cox | PSU | 23,805 | — | 2,709,009 |
| Paul Hoelscher | PSU | 26,196 | — | 2,981,105 |
| Elizabeth Thompson | PSU | 21,425 | — | 2,438,165 |
| Andy Pasternak | RSU | 11,643 | — | 1,324,973 |
| Aaron Cox | RSU | 15,870 | — | 1,806,006 |
| Aaron Cox | RSU | 4,654 | — | 529,625 |
| Aaron Cox | PSU | 44,762 | — | 5,093,916 |
| Aaron Cox | RSU | 9,314 | — | 1,059,933 |
| Andy Pasternak | RSU | 33,329 | — | 3,792,840 |
| Timothy Walbert | PSU | 73,797 | — | 8,398,099 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 52,392 | — | 5,962,210 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 2,392,565 | — | 272,273,897 |
| Timothy Walbert | RSU | 171,968 | — | 19,569,958 |
| Timothy Walbert | PSU | 78,589 | — | 8,943,428 |
| Elizabeth Thompson | RSU | 18,940 | — | 2,155,372 |
| Paul Hoelscher | RSU | 17,464 | — | 1,987,403 |
| Elizabeth Thompson | RSU | 14,283 | — | 1,625,405 |
| Andy Pasternak | RSU | 5,816 | — | 661,861 |
We believe in providing a competitive total compensation package to our executive management team through a combination of base salary, short-term performance-based cash incentives, long-term performance-based equity incentives, and severance and change-in-control benefits.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 76 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $20,103,869 |
| Median employee compensation | $264,751 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael GreyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $151,250 | $399,987 | $0 | — | — | $551,237 |
| William F. DanielIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 112,500 | 399,987 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 522,487 |
| Susan Mahony, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Scientific | 114,375 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 514,362 |
| James Shannon, M.DIndependent · Scientific (Chair) · Transaction | 110,625 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 510,612 |
| H. Thomas WatkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 106,250 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 506,237 |
| Jeff Himawan, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Transaction | 104,375 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 504,362 |
| Pascale WitzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Transaction (Chair) | 96,250 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 496,237 |
| Gino SantiniIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 399,987 | 0 | — | — | 494,987 |
| Timothy P. WalbertEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $400,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 115,000 / 15,000 / 115,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($375,000) |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $890,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,199,896 |
| All other compensation | $10,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,100,521 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seagen, Inc. | 2022 | David Epstein | $190,385 | $14,815,386 | $42,381,246 | $0 | $57,460,546 |
| 2 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | 1,306,040 | 30,539,552 | 0 | 1,382,591 | 33,239,183 |
| 3 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 4 | Biogen, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 5 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 6 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 7 | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd | 2022 | Timothy Walbert | 1,292,727 | 16,601,305 | 0 | 0 | 20,103,869 |
| 8 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 9 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 10 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 11 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 12 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 13 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Biogen, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Seagen, Inc. | 130% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Walbert | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 20,103,869. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c27 · span 746414–746424 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Clayton | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 10,872,207. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c26 · span 764829–764839 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Thompson | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 8,481,020. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c26 · span 770531–770540 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aaron Cox | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 7,174,543. Filing ↗machine: span 752715–752724 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andy Pasternak | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 6,752,794. Filing ↗machine: span 776187–776196 |
| 6 | Section 01, Paul Hoelscher | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,822,581. Filing ↗machine: span 758407–758416 |
| 7 | Section 03, Elizabeth Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r20 · c15 · span 769834–769843 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andy Pasternak PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r24 · c15 · span 775490–775499 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aaron Cox PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r8 · c15 · span 752018–752027 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Walbert PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c15 · span 745716–745726 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Hoelscher PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r12 · c15 · span 757712–757719 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sean Clayton PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r16 · c15 · span 764132–764141 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t342 · r0 · c3 · span 930385–930387 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Grey | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 551,237. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c15 · span 417697–417704 |
| 15 | Section 08, William F. Daniel | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 522,487. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r3 · c15 · span 416180–416187 |
| 16 | Section 08, Susan Mahony, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,362. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r6 · c15 · span 420770–420777 |
| 17 | Section 08, James Shannon, M.D | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 510,612. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r8 · c15 · span 423835–423842 |
| 18 | Section 08, H. Thomas Watkins | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 506,237. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c15 · span 425382–425389 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeff Himawan, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,362. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r5 · c15 · span 419246–419253 |
| 20 | Section 08, Pascale Witz | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 496,237. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c15 · span 427463–427470 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gino Santini | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,987. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c15 · span 422311–422318 |
| 22 | Section 08, Timothy P. Walbert | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 890,625 + equity 3,199,896 + all other 10,000 = 4,100,521, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,100,521 |
| 26 | Seagen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-18 | 0001060736-23-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,460,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1339226–1339236 |
| 27 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 28 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 29 | Biogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 30 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 31 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 32 | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001193125-23-180318 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 20,103,869. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c27 · span 746414–746424 |
| 33 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 34 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 35 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 36 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 37 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 38 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 39 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Seagen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060736-23-000019 | Seagen, Inc. names Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd. Filing ↗ |