CEO Jeff Rosica was paid $3,150,569 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 13.2% from fiscal year 2021, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000896841-23-000051 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,150,569 ↓ Jeff Rosica total, FY2022 | 13th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.67% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Rosica | $550,000 | $0 | $2,414,377 | $0 | $172,260 | $0 | $13,932 | $3,150,569 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Kenneth Gayron | 400,000 | 0 | 1,234,006 | 0 | 67,860 | 0 | 11,055 | 1,712,921 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Tom Cordiner | 349,810 | 0 | 858,429 | 0 | 196,950 | 0 | 12,754 | 1,417,943 |
| Chief Revenue Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Kevin Riley | 391,000 | 0 | 858,429 | 0 | 61,231 | 0 | 7,385 | 1,318,045 |
| Chief Technology Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Dana Ruzicka | 340,000 | 0 | 747,876 | 0 | 68,434 | 0 | 29,063 | 1,185,373 |
| former General Manager of Audio & Music Solutions and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Timothy Claman | 360,000 | 0 | 697,455 | 0 | 79,650 | 0 | 7,681 | 1,144,786 |
| General Manager of Video & Media Solutions and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Rosica | $3,150,569 | $3,630,392 | $3,080,478 | ↓ −479,823 |
| Kenneth Gayron | 1,712,921 | 1,733,539 | 1,524,069 | ↓ −20,618 |
| Tom Cordiner | 1,417,943 | 1,598,350 | 1,463,322 | ↓ −180,407 |
| Kevin Riley | 1,318,045 | 1,255,441 | 329,117 | ↑ +62,604 |
| Dana Ruzicka | 1,185,373 | 1,150,275 | 1,124,660 | ↑ +35,098 |
| Timothy Claman | 1,144,786 | 895,060 | 635,061 | ↑ +249,726 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Avid Technology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVID reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name AVID as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 10,416 | — | $372,580 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 18,429 | — | 659,205 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 12,820 | — | 399,856 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 12,820 | — | 458,573 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 36,057 | — | 1,289,759 |
| Dana Ruzicka | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 11,169 | — | 399,515 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 10,416 | — | 324,875 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 12,820 | — | 458,573 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 18,429 | — | 574,801 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 36,057 | — | 1,124,480 |
| Dana Ruzicka | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 11,169 | — | 348,361 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 2022-03-16 | — | — | 12,820 | — | 399,856 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Claman | $697,455 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Gayron | 1,234,006 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Riley | 858,429 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeff Rosica | 2,414,239 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dana Ruzicka | 747,876 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Tom Cordiner | 858,429 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 36,057 | — | $958,756 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 10,058 | — | 267,442 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 25,415 | — | 675,785 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 8,048 | — | 213,996 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 16,092 | — | 427,886 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 52,167 | — | 1,387,121 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 34,483 | — | 916,903 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 21,553 | — | 573,094 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 18,727 | — | 497,951 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 18,429 | — | 490,027 |
| Jeff Rosica | RSU | 13,042 | — | 346,787 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 1,232 | — | 32,759 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 12,820 | — | 340,884 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 12,820 | — | 340,884 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 7,185 | — | 191,049 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 11,494 | — | 305,625 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 10,416 | — | 276,961 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 5,747 | — | 152,813 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 9,196 | — | 244,522 |
| Kevin Riley | RSU | 8,231 | — | 218,862 |
| Kenneth Gayron | RSU | 6,354 | — | 168,953 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 6,130 | — | 162,997 |
| Tom Cordiner | RSU | 4,682 | — | 124,494 |
| Timothy Claman | RSU | 3,831 | — | 101,866 |
The foundation of Avid's compensation philosophy is to ensure that the executive compensation program is designed to fulfill the company's mission to empower media creators. The program is driven by guiding principles of pay for performance, stockholder alignment, and attraction and retention, with a significant portion of total compensation being variable and tied to specific financial and strategic objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 33,621,514 | 800,620 | 1,773,233 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 33,946,810 | 232,727 | 17,935 | 99.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 29,342,138 | 138,001 | 39,398 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 27,826,020 | 356,171 | 18,864 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-02 | 30,603,303 | 1,052,760 | 51,543 | 96.67% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-08 | 24,006,143 | 1,154,721 | 521,961 | 95.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 97.67%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 99.32%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 99.53%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. WallaceIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) (Chair) | $110,321 | $149,933 | — | — | — | $260,254 |
| Peter M. WestleyIndependent · Audit · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) | 90,535 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 240,468 |
| Nancy HawthorneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) | 82,278 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 232,211 |
| Robert M. BakishIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) | 78,114 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 228,047 |
| Paula E. BoggsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 76,187 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 226,119 |
| Daniel B. SilversIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) | 69,462 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 219,395 |
| Elizabeth M. DaleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 66,558 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 216,491 |
| Christian A. AsmarIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Finance ( formerly "Strategy" ) | 66,120 | 149,933 | — | — | — | 216,053 |
| Michelle MunsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,943 | 0 | — | — | — | 25,943 |
| Jeff RosicaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $68,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 9,750 / 9,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $6 |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $665,518 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,464 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,864,982 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Avid Technology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avid Technology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 3 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 4 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 5 | IMAX Corporation | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 6 | Cerence Inc. | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | 590,769 | 6,996,538 | 0 | 949,707 | 8,544,306 |
| 7 | Altair Engineering Inc. | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 8 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 10 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 11 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 12 | OneSpan Inc. | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 13 | Brightcove Inc. | 2023 | Marc DeBevoise | 550,000 | 1,382,213 | 1,330,798 | 192,500 | 3,533,050 |
| 14 | Avid Technology | 2022 | Jeff Rosica | 550,000 | 2,414,377 | 0 | 172,260 | 3,150,569 |
| 15 | 3D Systems Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| 16 | Box, Inc. | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avid Technology | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| 3D Systems Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Altair Engineering Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Box, Inc. | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Brightcove Inc. | 28.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cerence Inc. | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Harmonic Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Exequity |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| OneSpan Inc. | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeff Rosica | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,150,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517487–517497 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Gayron | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,712,921. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 524569–524579 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tom Cordiner | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,417,943. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 531436–531446 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Riley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,318,045. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 538523–538533 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dana Ruzicka | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,185,373. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 552480–552490 |
| 6 | Section 01, Timothy Claman | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,144,786. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 545381–545391 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Claman RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 628335–628343 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Gayron RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 609155–609163 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 619697–619705 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Riley RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 621183–621191 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeff Rosica RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604279–604289 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dana Ruzicka RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 634435–634443 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Claman RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626624–626632 |
| 14 | Section 03, Tom Cordiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 616312–616320 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kenneth Gayron RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 607669–607677 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeff Rosica RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 602681–602691 |
| 17 | Section 03, Dana Ruzicka RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632949–632957 |
| 18 | Section 03, Tom Cordiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, John P. Wallace | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,254. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Peter M. Westley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,468. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Nancy Hawthorne | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,210.5. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert M. Bakish | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,047. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Paula E. Boggs | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,119. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel B. Silvers | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,395. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth M. Daley | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,491. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christian A. Asmar | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,053. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Michelle Munson | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,942.88. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeff Rosica | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-01 | 0000896841-23-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 33,621,514). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-23 | 0001628280-22-015197 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.32% (votes for as printed: 33,946,810). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-18 | 0000896841-21-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 29,342,138). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 665,517.88 + equity 1,199,464 + all other 0 = 1,864,981.88, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,864,981.88 |
| 35 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 36 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 37 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 38 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 39 | IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 40 | Cerence Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 41 | Altair Engineering Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 42 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 43 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 44 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340 |
| 45 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 46 | OneSpan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 47 | Brightcove Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001193125-24-081573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. Filing ↗machine: span 449807–449816 |
| 48 | Avid Technology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000896841-23-000051 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avid Technology's own proxy. As printed: 3,150,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517487–517497 |
| 49 | 3D Systems Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 50 | Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 51 | Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Box, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, 3D Systems Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, OneSpan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan Inc. names Avid Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Cerence Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Brightcove Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-081573 | Brightcove Inc. names Avid Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000161 | Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avid Technology. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.