Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Iteris (ITI)

CEO Joe Bergera was paid $1,141,479 in fiscal year 2023, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-23-026101 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,141,479
Joe Bergera total, FY2023
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
78.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joe Bergera$445,000$0$218,504$247,386$212,461$0$18,128$1,141,479
Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Douglas Groves412,5000112,742139,042129,31908,885802,488
Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President of Finance and Secretary
Kerry Shiba425,00030,000124,999125,00100654705,654
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Secretary
Todd Kreter300,000069,80883,425115,56000568,793
Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
William Cousins295,000055,45783,425111,634010,892556,408
Senior Vice President and Chief Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Joe Bergera$1,141,479———
Douglas Groves802,488———
Kerry Shiba705,654———
Todd Kreter568,793———
William Cousins556,408———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Iteris's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ITI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ITI
2 companies name ITI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ITI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2023 total
Douglas GrovesCFO$802,488
Joe BergeraCEO$1,141,479
Kerry ShibaCFO$705,654
Todd KreterCTO$568,793
William CousinsSVP$556,408
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Dennis W. ZankIndependent Director$152,883
Gary HallIndependent Director—
Gerard M. MooneyIndependent Director$140,381
Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaIndependent Director—
Laura L. SiegalIndependent Director$137,500
Thomas L. ThomasChair of the Board$190,627
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2023-09-22D20,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2023-09-25D20,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2023-11-16D19,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2023-11-16A19,20400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-11-16D4,35700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-11-16A4,35700CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2023-11-18A12,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-11-18D4,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-11-18A4,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2023-11-18D12,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-12-06D30841,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2023-12-06D8,303436,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-01-31D31,0005152,830Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-02-01D40,0005196,800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-02-08D72,0005385,920Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaDirector2024-02-20A10,000550,200CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-02-29D14,000233,320Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-02-29D10,714555,564CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-02-29A14,000233,320CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-01D18,500244,030Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-01D12,736565,897CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-01A18,500244,030CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-04D4,323210,289Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-04D17,500241,650Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-04A4,323210,289CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-04D13,450567,633CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-03-04A17,500241,650CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-03-21D2,804513,768CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-03-21A9,375546,031CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-03-21D9,37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-06-10A24,41500CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2024-06-10A6,21400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2024-06-10D2,585411,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-06-14D59,0004245,440Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-06-17D48,5004202,730Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2024-06-26A10,59800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-06-26A116,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-06-26A31,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and Chief Financial Office2024-06-26A70,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-06-26A38,73100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-06-26A10,42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSr. Vice President2024-06-26A39,36200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and Chief Financial Office2024-06-26A19,10800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-08-09D600,00074,200,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-08-09D600,00074,194,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Samjo Management, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2024-08-12D848,30075,929,617Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-09-09D12,080453,998Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-09-09D12,080785,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-09-09A12,080453,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas L. ThomasDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HallDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura L. SiegalDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard M. MooneyDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis W. ZankDirector2024-10-22A11,12600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HallDirector2024-11-01D37,2707268,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard M. MooneyDirector2024-11-01D121,4597874,505CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D38,731——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D32,672——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D62,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D46,296——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D38,2777275,594Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D42,5347306,245Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D250,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D250,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D100,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D150,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D137,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D116,823——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D225,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D98,549——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D137,284——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D1,095,677——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D114,8407826,848Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D162,64571,171,044Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Joseph BergeraDirector2024-11-01D220,97671,591,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D75,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D70,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D37,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D75,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D35,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D39,362——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D60,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D33,204——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D46,296——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D38,6647278,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D52,1557375,516Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd KreterSenior Vice President2024-11-01D96,6457695,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-11-01D36,239——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-11-01D42,3757305,100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-11-01D95,4777687,434Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaDirector2024-11-01D38,5557277,596CommonForm 4 ↗
William CousinsSVP and Chief Product Officer2024-11-01D6,571747,311CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas L. ThomasDirector2024-11-01D117,1467843,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas L. ThomasDirector2024-11-01D141,37371,017,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis W. ZankDirector2024-11-01D92,5267666,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ShibaSVP and CFO2024-11-01D70,970——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura L. SiegalDirector2024-11-01D119,2337858,478CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Douglas GrovesOPTION2022-12-02——77,160—$139,042
Todd KreterPSU2022-07-14—2,905—5,8107,524
William CousinsOPTION2022-12-02——46,296—83,425
Joe BergeraRSU2022-12-02——39,714—124,305
Douglas GrovesRSU2022-12-02——22,321—69,865
Todd KreterOPTION2022-12-02——46,296—83,425
Douglas GrovesPSU2022-07-14—4,150—8,30010,749
Joe BergeraPSU2022-07-14—10,374—20,74824,379
Joe BergeraPSU2022-07-14—13,029—26,05840,260
Todd KreterPSU2022-07-14—4,382—8,76413,540
Kerry ShibaRSU2023-02-03——27,964—124,999
Joe BergeraPSU2022-07-14—11,413—22,82629,560
Todd KreterPSU2022-07-14—2,905—5,8106,827
Todd KreterRSU2022-12-02——13,392—41,917
Douglas GrovesPSU2022-07-14—7,241—14,48222,375
Joe BergeraOPTION2022-12-02——137,284—247,386
William CousinsRSU2022-12-02——13,392—41,917
William CousinsPSU2022-07-14—4,382—8,76413,540
Kerry ShibaOPTION2023-02-03——27,964—125,001
Douglas GrovesPSU2022-07-14—4,150—8,3009,753
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Douglas Groves$69,865$42,877$139,04217.0%
Todd Kreter41,91727,89183,42518.2%
William Cousins41,91713,54083,4259.7%
Joe Bergera124,30594,199247,38620.2%
Kerry Shiba124,9990125,0010.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Douglas GrovesRSU10,638—$49,892
Todd KreterOption04.91—
Todd KreterOption05.52—
Kerry ShibaRSU27,964—131,151
BergeraOption04.91—
Douglas GrovesPSU24,319—114,036
BergeraRSU34,544—162,011
Todd KreterRSU10,363—48,602
William CousinsPSU2,793—13,097
William CousinsPSU6,383—29,936
Douglas GrovesPSU10,638—49,892
BergeraOption33,3332.34—
BergeraPSU18,617—87,312
BergeraPSU42,553—199,571
Kerry ShibaRSU1,430—6,707
Todd KreterRSU12,766—59,872
Todd KreterOption10,0002.34—
Todd KreterPSU12,766—59,872
BergeraRSU42,553—199,571
BergeraRSU18,617—87,312
Douglas GrovesOption25,0004.8—
BergeraOption107,1433.35—
Todd KreterRSU5,585—26,194
William CousinsRSU5,182—24,303
William CousinsRSU2,793—13,097
William CousinsRSU6,383—29,936
William CousinsRSU4,382—32,142
Todd KreterRSU10,192—32,066
Douglas GrovesOption37,5005—
Douglas GrovesRSU24,319—114,036
Kerry ShibaRSU26,596—124,735
Douglas GrovesOption77,1603.13—
Kerry ShibaOption27,9644.47—
Todd KreterOption17,5005.1—
Todd KreterOption04.16—
Todd KreterOption46,2963.13—
William CousinsOption46,2963.13—
Todd KreterOption28,1255—
William CousinsOption46,8753.19—
Todd KreterPSU5,585—26,194
Douglas GrovesOption50,0004.92—
William CousinsOption10,0003.35—
Todd KreterOption32,1433.35—
Douglas GrovesRSU47,220—221,462
William CousinsRSU32,142—150,746
Todd KreterRSU32,066—150,390
Todd KreterOption17,5004.8—
Douglas GrovesRSU15,541—47,220
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to provide our named executive officers with compensation that will motivate and retain them, provide them with meaningful incentives to achieve and exceed short-term and long-term corporate objectives set by our Compensation Committee, and align their long-term interests with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-09-0720,852,4555,421,002124,60978.99%Passed
20222022-09-0818,841,8526,697,10965,25773.59%Passed
20212021-09-0922,483,6773,122,409114,30587.42%Passed
20202020-09-1019,850,381811,679327,50794.57%Passed
20192019-09-1220,640,7716,093,6231,794,09477.21%Passed
20162016-12-1515,729,7613,338,034237,24181.48%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-09-0778.99%a
20222022-09-0873.59%b
20212021-09-0987.42%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2 and 3, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals .”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2 and 3, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals .”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2, 3 and 4, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas L. ThomasIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$110,627$80,000$0$0$0$190,627
Dennis W. ZankIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation72,88380,000000152,883
Gerard M. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)60,38180,000000140,381
Laura L. SiegalIndependent · Audit · Compensation57,50080,000000137,500
Gary HallIndependent · Audit · Investment · Executive · Finance · Regulatory · Newly elected000000
Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000000
J. Joseph BergeraEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$301,391
Equity awards (grant-date value)$320,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$621,391

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Iteris names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iteris.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West$500,000$7,902,361$0$761,500$9,414,057
2A10 Networks, Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
3Digi International Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
4Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.2025Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin828,6572,837,66701,009,0874,769,014
5Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
6Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
7PowerFleet, Inc.2026Steve Towe555,7781,469,0070110,0442,134,829
8Napco Security Technologies, Inc.2025Richard Soloway960,9200001,734,903
9Luna Innovations Incorporated2022Scott Graeff450,000850,0070394,6501,717,672
10Clearfield, Inc.2025Cheryl Beranek460,000999,9860131,5111,613,404
11KVH Industries, Inc.2025Brent Bruun538,8100425,840485,1851,461,335
12Intevac, Inc.2023Nigel Hunton549,994649,4400180,0001,381,434
13Agilysys, Inc.2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846
14EMCORE Corporation2023Jeffrey Rittichier500,000686,190001,210,046
15Iteris2023Joe Bergera445,000218,504247,386212,4611,141,479

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Iteris60%Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
A10 Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Agilysys, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.104.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer GroupAon
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Clearfield, Inc.29%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Digi International Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
EMCORE Corporationnot disclosedRSU 71 · PSU 29NoCompensia
Intevac, Inc.32.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
KVH Industries, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Luna Innovations Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Napco Security Technologies, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
PowerFleet, Inc.not disclosedPSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Iteris in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Joe Bergera (Chief Executive Officer, President and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Iteris in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $1,141,479.
How does Iteris's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joe Bergera's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Iteris's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Iteris's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 78.99% of shareholders supported Iteris's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Iteris spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Iteris reported total board compensation of $621,391 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joe BergeraDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,141,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 491821–491830
2Section 01, Douglas GrovesDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 802,488. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 500082–500089
3Section 01, Kerry ShibaDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 705,654. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 508419–508426
4Section 01, Todd KreterDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 568,793. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 516207–516214
5Section 01, William CousinsDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 556,408. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 523981–523988
6Section 03, Douglas Groves OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 608124–608131
7Section 03, Todd Kreter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632781–632786
8Section 03, William Cousins OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 667240–667246
9Section 03, Joe Bergera RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573659–573666
10Section 03, Douglas Groves RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603264–603270
11Section 03, Todd Kreter OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 647616–647622
12Section 03, Douglas Groves PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593288–593294
13Section 03, Joe Bergera PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 568543–568549
14Section 03, Joe Bergera PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 558817–558823
15Section 03, Todd Kreter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 627920–627926
16Section 03, Kerry Shiba RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 613161–613168
17Section 03, Joe Bergera PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 563680–563686
18Section 03, Todd Kreter PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 637641–637646
19Section 03, Todd Kreter RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642756–642762
20Section 03, Douglas Groves PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 588427–588433
21Section 03, Joe Bergera OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578521–578528
22Section 03, William Cousins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662380–662386
23Section 03, William Cousins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 657521–657527
24Section 03, Kerry Shiba OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 618021–618028
25Section 03, Douglas Groves PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-23-026101Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 598149–598154
26Section 08, Thomas L. ThomasDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,627. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c8 · span 274452–274589
27Section 08, Dennis W. ZankDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,883. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 275974–276111
28Section 08, Gerard M. MooneyDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,381. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c8 · span 271375–271513
29Section 08, Laura L. SiegalDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,500. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c8 · span 272927–273064
30Section 08, Gary HallDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, J. Joseph BergeraDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2023-09-22Form 42023-09-260000919574-23-005348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2023-09-25Form 42023-09-260000919574-23-005348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2023-11-16Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2023-11-16Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-11-16Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-11-16Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2023-11-18Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-11-18Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-11-18Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2023-11-18Form 42023-11-200001628280-23-039609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-12-06Form 42023-12-080001628280-23-041153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Todd Kreter 2023-12-06Form 42023-12-080001628280-23-041153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-01-31Form 42024-02-020000919574-24-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-02-01Form 42024-02-020000919574-24-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-02-08Form 42024-02-090000919574-24-000797Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kimberly L. Valentine-Poska 2024-02-20Form 42024-02-220001628280-24-006319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-02-29Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-02-29Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-02-29Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-04Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-04Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-04Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-04Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-03-04Form 42024-03-040001628280-24-008635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William Cousins 2024-03-21Form 42024-04-250001628280-24-018139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, William Cousins 2024-03-21Form 42024-04-250001628280-24-018139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William Cousins 2024-03-21Form 42024-04-250001628280-24-018139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-140001578563-24-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-140001578563-24-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-06-10Form 42024-06-140001578563-24-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-06-14Form 42024-06-180000919574-24-003746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-06-17Form 42024-06-180000919574-24-003746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, William Cousins 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, William Cousins 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030486Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-06-26Form 42024-06-280001628280-24-030488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-08-09Form 42024-08-120000919574-24-004381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-08-09Form 42024-08-120000919574-24-004381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Samjo Management, LLC 2024-08-12Form 42024-08-120000919574-24-004381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-09-09Form 42024-09-100001628280-24-040018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-09-09Form 42024-09-100001628280-24-040018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-09-09Form 42024-09-100001628280-24-040018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Thomas L. Thomas 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gary Hall 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Laura L. Siegal 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043614Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gerard M. Mooney 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Kimberly L. Valentine-Poska 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dennis W. Zank 2024-10-22Form 42024-10-240001628280-24-043612Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Gary Hall 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Gerard M. Mooney 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044952Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, J. Joseph Bergera 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Todd Kreter 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Kimberly L. Valentine-Poska 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, William Cousins 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Thomas L. Thomas 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Thomas L. Thomas 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Dennis W. Zank 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Kerry Shiba 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Laura L. Siegal 2024-11-01Form 42024-11-010001140361-24-044954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-09-120001104659-23-099839Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.99% (votes for as printed: 20,852,455). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-09-130001104659-22-099617Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.59% (votes for as printed: 18,841,852). Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-09-140001104659-21-115332Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.42%. Filing ↗
134Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
135Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 301,391 + equity 320,000 + all other 0 = 621,391, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 621,391
136Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
137A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
138Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
139Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048559CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936
140Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
141Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
142PowerFleet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001493152-26-035236CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471
143Napco Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039260CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263
144Luna Innovations Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-200001564590-23-005999CEO total compensation as printed in Luna Innovations Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 1,717,672. Filing ↗machine: span 867912–867921
145Clearfield, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001171843-26-000288CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396
146KVH Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050409CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354
147Intevac, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001193125-24-091334CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗
148Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
149EMCORE Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-260001193125-24-016707CEO total compensation as printed in EMCORE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,046. Filing ↗machine: span 341672–341681
150Iteris (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-07-280001628280-23-026101CEO total compensation as printed in Iteris's own proxy. As printed: 1,141,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 491821–491830
151Section 10a, Luna Innovations Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-23-005999Luna Innovations Incorporated names Iteris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Intevac, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-091334Intevac, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Napco Security Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-22-015658Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Agilysys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048559Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Clearfield, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-000288Clearfield, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, PowerFleet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-035236PowerFleet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.