Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ITI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ITI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bergera | $445,000 | $0 | $218,504 | $247,386 | $212,461 | $0 | $18,128 | $1,141,479 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Douglas Groves | 412,500 | 0 | 112,742 | 139,042 | 129,319 | 0 | 8,885 | 802,488 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President of Finance and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kerry Shiba | 425,000 | 30,000 | 124,999 | 125,001 | 0 | 0 | 654 | 705,654 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Todd Kreter | 300,000 | 0 | 69,808 | 83,425 | 115,560 | 0 | 0 | 568,793 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| William Cousins | 295,000 | 0 | 55,457 | 83,425 | 111,634 | 0 | 10,892 | 556,408 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bergera | $1,141,479 | — | — | — |
| Douglas Groves | 802,488 | — | — | — |
| Kerry Shiba | 705,654 | — | — | — |
| Todd Kreter | 568,793 | — | — | — |
| William Cousins | 556,408 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Kreter | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $69,808 |
| Todd Kreter | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 83,425 |
| William Cousins | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 83,425 |
| Douglas Groves | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 139,042 |
| Douglas Groves | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 112,742 |
| Kerry Shiba | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 124,999 |
| Kerry Shiba | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 125,001 |
| William Cousins | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 55,457 |
| Joe Bergera | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 218,504 |
| Joe Bergera | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 247,386 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Kreter | $0 | $69,808 | $83,425 | 45.6% |
| William Cousins | 0 | 55,457 | 83,425 | 39.9% |
| Douglas Groves | 0 | 112,742 | 139,042 | 44.8% |
| Kerry Shiba | 0 | 124,999 | 125,001 | 50.0% |
| Joe Bergera | 0 | 218,504 | 247,386 | 46.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Groves | RSU | 10,638 | — | $49,892 |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 0 | 4.91 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 0 | 5.52 | — |
| Kerry Shiba | RSU | 27,964 | — | 131,151 |
| Bergera | Option | 0 | 4.91 | — |
| Douglas Groves | PSU | 24,319 | — | 114,036 |
| Bergera | RSU | 34,544 | — | 162,011 |
| Todd Kreter | RSU | 10,363 | — | 48,602 |
| William Cousins | PSU | 2,793 | — | 13,097 |
| William Cousins | PSU | 6,383 | — | 29,936 |
| Douglas Groves | PSU | 10,638 | — | 49,892 |
| Bergera | Option | 33,333 | 2.34 | — |
| Bergera | PSU | 18,617 | — | 87,312 |
| Bergera | PSU | 42,553 | — | 199,571 |
| Kerry Shiba | RSU | 1,430 | — | 6,707 |
| Todd Kreter | RSU | 12,766 | — | 59,872 |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 10,000 | 2.34 | — |
| Todd Kreter | PSU | 12,766 | — | 59,872 |
| Bergera | RSU | 42,553 | — | 199,571 |
| Bergera | RSU | 18,617 | — | 87,312 |
| Douglas Groves | Option | 25,000 | 4.8 | — |
| Bergera | Option | 107,143 | 3.35 | — |
| Todd Kreter | RSU | 5,585 | — | 26,194 |
| William Cousins | RSU | 5,182 | — | 24,303 |
| William Cousins | RSU | 2,793 | — | 13,097 |
| William Cousins | RSU | 6,383 | — | 29,936 |
| William Cousins | RSU | 4,382 | — | 32,142 |
| Todd Kreter | RSU | 10,192 | — | 32,066 |
| Douglas Groves | Option | 37,500 | 5 | — |
| Douglas Groves | RSU | 24,319 | — | 114,036 |
| Kerry Shiba | RSU | 26,596 | — | 124,735 |
| Douglas Groves | Option | 77,160 | 3.13 | — |
| Kerry Shiba | Option | 27,964 | 4.47 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 17,500 | 5.1 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 0 | 4.16 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 46,296 | 3.13 | — |
| William Cousins | Option | 46,296 | 3.13 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 28,125 | 5 | — |
| William Cousins | Option | 46,875 | 3.19 | — |
| Todd Kreter | PSU | 5,585 | — | 26,194 |
| Douglas Groves | Option | 50,000 | 4.92 | — |
| William Cousins | Option | 10,000 | 3.35 | — |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 32,143 | 3.35 | — |
| Douglas Groves | RSU | 47,220 | — | 221,462 |
| William Cousins | RSU | 32,142 | — | 150,746 |
| Todd Kreter | RSU | 32,066 | — | 150,390 |
| Todd Kreter | Option | 17,500 | 4.8 | — |
| Douglas Groves | RSU | 15,541 | — | 47,220 |
Our philosophy is to provide our named executive officers with compensation that will motivate and retain them, provide them with meaningful incentives to achieve and exceed short-term and long-term corporate objectives set by our Compensation Committee, and align their long-term interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 20,852,455 | 5,421,002 | 124,609 | 78.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-08 | 18,841,852 | 6,697,109 | 65,257 | 73.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-09 | 22,483,677 | 3,122,409 | 114,305 | 87.42% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-10 | 19,850,381 | 811,679 | 327,507 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-09-12 | 20,640,771 | 6,093,623 | 1,794,094 | 77.21% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-12-15 | 15,729,761 | 3,338,034 | 237,241 | 81.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 78.99%a |
| 2022 | 2022-09-08 | 73.59%b |
| 2021 | 2021-09-09 | 87.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2 and 3, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals .”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2 and 3, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals .”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposals 2, 3 and 4, broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the voting on these proposals and abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas L. ThomasIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $110,627 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $190,627 |
| Dennis W. ZankIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 72,883 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,883 |
| Gerard M. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,381 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,381 |
| Laura L. SiegalIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 57,500 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,500 |
| Kimberly L. Valentine-PoskaIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gary HallIndependent · Audit · Investment · Executive · Finance · Regulatory · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Joseph BergeraEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $301,391 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $320,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $621,391 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Iteris names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iteris.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitek Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edward H. West | $500,000 | $7,902,361 | $0 | $761,500 | $9,414,057 |
| 2 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 3 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 4 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 5 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 6 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 7 | PowerFleet, Inc. | 2026 | Steve Towe | 555,778 | 1,469,007 | 0 | 110,044 | 2,134,829 |
| 8 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Soloway | 960,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,903 |
| 9 | Clearfield, Inc. | 2025 | Cheryl Beranek | 460,000 | 999,986 | 0 | 131,511 | 1,613,404 |
| 10 | KVH Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 11 | Intevac, Inc. | 2023 | Nigel Hunton | — | 649,440 | 0 | 180,000 | 1,381,434 |
| 12 | Agilysys, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 13 | EMCORE Corporation | 2023 | Jeffrey Rittichier | 500,000 | 686,190 | 0 | 0 | 1,210,046 |
| 14 | Iteris | 2023 | Joe Bergera | 445,000 | 218,504 | 247,386 | 212,461 | 1,141,479 |
| — | Luna Innovations Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iteris | 60% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Agilysys, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Clearfield, Inc. | 29% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| EMCORE Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 71 · PSU 29 | No | Compensia |
| Intevac, Inc. | 32.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| KVH Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Luna Innovations Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mitek Systems, Inc. | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PowerFleet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joe Bergera | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,141,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 491821–491830 |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas Groves | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 802,488. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 500082–500089 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kerry Shiba | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 705,654. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 508419–508426 |
| 4 | Section 01, Todd Kreter | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 568,793. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 516207–516214 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Cousins | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 556,408. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 523981–523988 |
| 6 | Section 03, Todd Kreter PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c8 · span 514977–514983 |
| 7 | Section 03, Todd Kreter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c10 · span 515284–515290 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Cousins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c10 · span 523059–523065 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Groves OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c10 · span 499160–499167 |
| 10 | Section 03, Douglas Groves PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c8 · span 498852–498859 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kerry Shiba PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c8 · span 507191–507198 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kerry Shiba OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c10 · span 507499–507506 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Cousins PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c8 · span 522752–522758 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joe Bergera PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c8 · span 490486–490493 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joe Bergera OPTION | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c10 · span 490820–490827 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas L. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,627. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c8 · span 274569–274576 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dennis W. Zank | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,883. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 276091–276098 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gerard M. Mooney | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,381. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c8 · span 271493–271501 |
| 19 | Section 08, Laura L. Siegal | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,500. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c8 · span 273044–273051 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kimberly L. Valentine-Poska | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Gary Hall | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Joseph Bergera | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-12 | 0001104659-23-099839 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.99% (votes for as printed: 20,852,455). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-09-13 | 0001104659-22-099617 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.59% (votes for as printed: 18,841,852). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-09-14 | 0001104659-21-115332 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.42%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 301,391 + equity 320,000 + all other 0 = 621,391, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 621,391 |
| 28 | Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 29 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 30 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 31 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 32 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 33 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 34 | PowerFleet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 35 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263 |
| 36 | Clearfield, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 37 | KVH Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 38 | Intevac, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Agilysys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 40 | EMCORE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-26 | 0001193125-24-016707 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCORE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,046. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c31 · span 341672–341681 |
| 41 | Iteris (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-07-28 | 0001628280-23-026101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iteris's own proxy. As printed: 1,141,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 491821–491830 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Clearfield, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-000288 | Clearfield, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Intevac, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091334 | Intevac, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PowerFleet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-035236 | PowerFleet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iteris. Filing ↗ |