CEO Nigel Hunton was paid $1,381,434 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 72.5% from fiscal year 2022, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-091334 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,381,434 ↓ Nigel Hunton total, FY2023 | 54th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.34% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Hunton | $549,994 | $0 | $649,440 | $0 | $180,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $1,381,434 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| John Dickinson | 325,000 | 0 | 257,298 | 0 | 25,000 | 0 | 2,000 | 609,298 |
| VP of Operations | ||||||||
| Kevin Soulsby | 184,150 | 0 | 103,500 | 0 | 20,000 | 0 | 2,000 | 309,650 |
| Interim CFO | ||||||||
| James Moniz | 259,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,801 | 265,893 |
| Former CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Hunton | $1,381,434 | $5,020,580 | — | ↓ −3,639,146 |
| John Dickinson | 609,298 | 710,737 | — | ↓ −101,439 |
| Kevin Soulsby | 309,650 | — | — | — |
| James Moniz | 265,893 | 1,409,258 | — | ↓ −1,143,365 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Intevac's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IVAC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name IVAC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| David S. Dury | Chair of the Board | $168,640 |
| Dorothy D. Hayes | Independent Director | $124,040 |
| Kevin D. Barber | Independent Director | $121,540 |
| Michele F. Klein | Independent Director | $112,790 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-01-07 | A | 160,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron McAulay | Chief Financial Officer, | 2025-01-07 | A | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | V.P. of Operations | 2025-01-07 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-01-19 | D | 30,459 | 3 | 106,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-01-31 | A | 2,500 | 3 | 7,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | V.P. of Operations | 2025-02-15 | D | 766 | 4 | 3,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-02-15 | D | 3,147 | 4 | 12,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 284,702 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 95,650 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-03-31 | A | 95,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Dury | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 212,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron McAulay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 3,751 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 406,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 406,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nigel Hunton | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 277,985 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 113,581 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Dury | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Barber | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 56,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy D. Hayes | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 47,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele F. Klein | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele F. Klein | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 52,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan L. Vardeman | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 10,300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan L. Vardeman | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eiji Miyanaga | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 10,300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eiji Miyanaga | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron McAulay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 135,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan L. Vardeman | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 1,053,924 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron McAulay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-31 | A | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron McAulay | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 138,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dickinson | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-03-31 | D | 50,101 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Barber | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy D. Hayes | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Our compensation structure is designed to attract, retain, motivate, and reward high-performing executives. Provide a total compensation opportunity that is competitive with our peer group, but that also considers the need to compete for talent with much larger equipment and imaging companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 20,915,733 | 286,195 | 67,391 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 10,767,902 | 4,338,799 | 3,351,431 | 58.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 15,271,253 | 2,631,683 | 115,420 | 84.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 98.34%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 58.34%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 84.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as AGAINST votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as AGAINST votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of the other proposals, abstentions have the same effect as AGAINST votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David S. DuryIndependent · Board Chair · Human Capital (Chair) · Audit | $85,000 | $83,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $168,640 |
| Dorothy D. HayesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 59,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,040 |
| Kevin D. BarberIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 59,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,540 |
| Michele F. KleinIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 53,750 | 59,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,790 |
| Nigel D. HuntonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $135,000 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $266,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $260,760 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $527,010 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Intevac names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Intevac.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immersion Corporation | 2026 | Eric Singer | $1,137,880 | $1,923,000 | $0 | $395,000 | $5,066,691 |
| 2 | Everspin Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Sanjeev Aggarwal | 450,000 | 1,584,000 | 0 | 551,454 | 2,586,384 |
| 3 | Kopin Corporation | 2025 | Michael Murray | 506,191 | 600,692 | 575,990 | 463,374 | 2,257,423 |
| 4 | GSI Technology | 2026 | Lee-Lean Shu | 302,339 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 47,931 | 1,989,770 |
| 5 | AXT Inc. | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 6 | CyberOptics Corporation | 2021 | Subodh Kulkarni | 424,500 | 193,050 | 208,513 | 587,000 | 1,422,279 |
| 7 | Intevac | 2023 | Nigel Hunton | 549,994 | 649,440 | 0 | 180,000 | 1,381,434 |
| 8 | AstroNova, Inc. | 2024 | Gregory Woods | 472,563 | 688,871 | 0 | 98,096 | 1,286,106 |
| 9 | EMCORE Corporation | 2023 | Jeffrey Rittichier | 500,000 | 686,190 | 0 | 0 | 1,210,046 |
| 10 | QuickLogic Corporation | 2025 | Brian Faith | 468,000 | 377,495 | 0 | 0 | 1,196,495 |
| 11 | In TEST Corporation | 2025 | Richard Grant | 428,915 | 400,003 | 210,655 | 54,687 | 1,099,010 |
| 12 | Pixelworks Inc. | 2025 | Todd DeBonis | 473,025 | 436,562 | 0 | 0 | 909,587 |
| 13 | Amtech Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Robert C. Daigle | 450,000 | 0 | 259,410 | 0 | 723,580 |
| 14 | Sono-Tek | 2026 | R. Stephen Harshbarger | 274,000 | 0 | 60,000 | 0 | 408,100 |
| 15 | Park Aerospace Corp. | 2026 | Brian Shore | 220,575 | 0 | 104,400 | 0 | 331,592 |
| — | eMagin | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intevac | 32.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Amtech Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AstroNova, Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| AXT Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CyberOptics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | None |
| eMagin | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EMCORE Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 71 · PSU 29 | No | Compensia |
| Everspin Technologies Inc. | 122.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GSI Technology | 17.4% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Immersion Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| In TEST Corporation | 15% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Kopin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Park Aerospace Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pixelworks Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to Peer Group | not disclosed |
| QuickLogic Corporation | 75% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sono-Tek | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | None |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nigel Hunton | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John Dickinson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 609,298. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Soulsby | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 309,650. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r5 · c23 · span 530523–530530 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Moniz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 265,893. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, David S. Dury | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,640. Filing ↗machine: span 681082–681089 |
| 6 | Section 08, Dorothy D. Hayes | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,040. Filing ↗machine: span 681831–681838 |
| 7 | Section 08, Kevin D. Barber | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,540. Filing ↗machine: span 680354–680361 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michele F. Klein | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,790. Filing ↗machine: span 682562–682569 |
| 9 | Section 08, Nigel D. Hunton | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-01-07 | Form 4 | 2025-01-10 | 0001806637-25-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 02, Cameron McAulay 2025-01-07 | Form 4 | 2025-01-10 | 0001806637-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-01-07 | Form 4 | 2025-01-10 | 0001806637-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-01-19 | Form 4 | 2025-01-21 | 0001806637-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-01-31 | Form 4 | 2025-02-03 | 0001806637-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-18 | 0001806637-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-02-15 | Form 4 | 2025-02-18 | 0001806637-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David S. Dury 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Cameron McAulay 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nigel Hunton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David S. Dury 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin D. Barber 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dorothy D. Hayes 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michele F. Klein 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michele F. Klein 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ryan L. Vardeman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ryan L. Vardeman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eiji Miyanaga 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eiji Miyanaga 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Cameron McAulay 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ryan L. Vardeman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cameron McAulay 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cameron McAulay 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Dickinson 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin D. Barber 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dorothy D. Hayes 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0000950170-25-048648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141718 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 20,915,733). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0001193125-23-149290 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.34% (votes for as printed: 10,767,902). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-19 | 0001193125-22-155011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.75% (votes for as printed: 15,271,253). Filing ↗machine: span 46305–48656 |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 266,250 + equity 260,760 + all other 0 = 527,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 527,010 |
| 47 | Immersion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-374299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immersion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,691. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Everspin Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |
| 49 | Kopin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 50 | GSI Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 51 | AXT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 52 | CyberOptics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-03-28 | 0000897101-22-000324 | CEO total compensation as printed in CyberOptics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,422,279. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Intevac (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac's own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | AstroNova, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,286,106. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463 |
| 55 | EMCORE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-26 | 0001193125-24-016707 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCORE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,046. Filing ↗machine: span 341672–341681 |
| 56 | QuickLogic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010092 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuickLogic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,196,495. Filing ↗machine: span 283569–283578 |
| 57 | In TEST Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in In TEST Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 58 | Pixelworks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 59 | Amtech Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020762 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235 |
| 60 | Sono-Tek, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001171520-26-000185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sono-Tek's own proxy. As printed: 408,100. Filing ↗machine: span 135308–135315 |
| 61 | Park Aerospace Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0002077096-26-000207 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Aerospace Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 331,592. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 501047–501054 |
| 62 | Section 10a, AXT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010661 | AXT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intevac. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, GSI Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084241 | GSI Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intevac. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, QuickLogic Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010092 | QuickLogic Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intevac. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.