Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DZSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DZSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Vogt | $600,000 | $80,000 | $3,520,008 | $0 | $450,000 | $0 | $52,521 | $4,702,529 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Justin Ferguson | 325,000 | 24,000 | 895,997 | 0 | 121,875 | 0 | 33,332 | 1,400,204 |
| CLO & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Misty Kawecki | 300,000 | 18,000 | 872,002 | 0 | 112,500 | 0 | 15,067 | 1,317,569 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Norman Foust | 226,351 | 25,000 | 828,600 | 0 | 70,313 | 0 | 26,541 | 1,176,805 |
| Senior Vice President of Global Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Miguel Alonso | 235,000 | 18,000 | 710,801 | 0 | 88,125 | 0 | 22,670 | 1,074,596 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Vogt | $4,702,529 | — | — | — |
| Justin Ferguson | 1,400,204 | — | — | — |
| Misty Kawecki | 1,317,569 | — | — | — |
| Norman Foust | 1,176,805 | — | — | — |
| Miguel Alonso | 1,074,596 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Ferguson | RSU | — | — | — | 50,094 | — | $800,001 |
| Charles Vogt | RSU | — | — | — | 200,376 | — | 3,200,005 |
| Charles Vogt | RSU | — | — | — | 18,391 | — | 320,003 |
| Justin Ferguson | RSU | — | — | — | 5,517 | — | 95,996 |
| Miguel Alonso | RSU | — | — | — | 40,000 | — | 638,800 |
| Miguel Alonso | RSU | — | — | — | 4,138 | — | 72,001 |
| Misty Kawecki | RSU | — | — | — | 4,138 | — | 72,001 |
| Misty Kawecki | RSU | — | — | — | 50,094 | — | 800,001 |
| Norman Foust | RSU | — | — | — | 25,000 | — | 349,500 |
| Norman Foust | RSU | — | — | — | 30,000 | — | 479,100 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Ferguson | $895,997 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Charles Vogt | 3,520,008 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Miguel Alonso | 710,801 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Misty Kawecki | 872,002 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Norman Foust | 828,600 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Foust | PSU | 55,000 | — | $697,400 |
| Charles Vogt | PSU | 366,917 | — | 4,652,508 |
| Charles Vogt | Option | 403,296 | 10.11 | — |
| Justin Ferguson | Option | 9,385 | 9.52 | — |
| Misty Kawecki | PSU | 137,566 | — | 1,744,337 |
| Justin Ferguson | PSU | 93,945 | — | 1,191,223 |
| Miguel Alonso | PSU | 72,888 | — | 924,220 |
| Miguel Alonso | Option | 11,470 | 10.39 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is intended to create a high-performance, outcome-driven and principled culture by holding leaders accountable for delivering results. Our executive compensation program is designed to be market competitive, emphasize pay for performance, share risks and rewards with our stockholders, and reflect our principles and values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-30 | 11,549,415 | 6,806,969 | 1,938,106 | 62.92% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-26 | 14,682,217 | 53,670 | 13,123 | 99.64% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-10-30 | 10,875,955 | 28,027 | 7,014 | 99.74% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-09-08 | 11,633,782 | 1,025,390 | 226,542 | 91.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-30 | 62.92%a |
| 2020 | 2020-05-26 | 99.64%b |
| 2017 | 2017-10-30 | 99.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present, but they will not be counted as votes cast on any matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present, but they will not be counted as votes cast on any matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 66 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,702,529 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,389 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joon Kyung KimIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $67,500 | $82,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $149,972 |
| Barbara CarboneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 62,500 | 82,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,972 |
| David SchoppIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 60,000 | 82,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142,472 |
| Matt W. BrossIndependent · Compensation | 55,000 | 82,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,472 |
| Min Woo NamNot independent · Board Chair | 42,500 | 82,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,972 |
| Choon Yul YooNot independent | 35,000 | 82,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117,472 |
| Charles D. VogtEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $322,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $494,832 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $817,332 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DZS names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DZS.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F5 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | $962,000 | $20,642,852 | $0 | $1,398,421 | $23,039,819 |
| 2 | Ciena Corp. | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 3 | Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Juniper Networks Inc | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 6 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 7 | Adtran Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 8 | Infinera Corp. | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 9 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 10 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 11 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 12 | DZS | 2022 | Charles Vogt | 600,000 | 3,520,008 | 0 | 450,000 | 4,702,529 |
| 13 | Casa Systems, Inc. | 2022 | Jerry Guo | 733,048 | 3,800,652 | 0 | 0 | 4,542,850 |
| 14 | Aviat Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DZS | 75% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Adtran Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Applied Optoelectronics Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Casa Systems, Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ciena Corp. | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Extreme Networks Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| F5 Networks, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| Infinera Corp. | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Juniper Networks Inc | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ribbon Communications, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Vogt | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 4,702,529. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 450017–450026 |
| 2 | Section 01, Justin Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,400,204. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c51 · span 472576–472585 |
| 3 | Section 01, Misty Kawecki | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,317,569. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c51 · span 461317–461326 |
| 4 | Section 01, Norman Foust | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,176,805. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 495123–495132 |
| 5 | Section 01, Miguel Alonso | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,074,596. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 483851–483860 |
| 6 | Section 03, Justin Ferguson RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c22 · span 570900–570906 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Vogt RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c22 · span 542454–542461 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Vogt RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c22 · span 537719–537725 |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Ferguson RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c22 · span 566167–566172 |
| 10 | Section 03, Miguel Alonso RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r14 · c22 · span 584979–584985 |
| 11 | Section 03, Miguel Alonso RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r13 · c22 · span 580246–580251 |
| 12 | Section 03, Misty Kawecki RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c22 · span 551803–551808 |
| 13 | Section 03, Misty Kawecki RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c22 · span 556536–556542 |
| 14 | Section 03, Norman Foust RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r14 · c6 · span 492630–492636 |
| 15 | Section 03, Norman Foust RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r17 · c22 · span 599342–599348 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 66 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 657773–657775 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joon Kyung Kim | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,972. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r5 · c26 · span 822943–822950 |
| 18 | Section 08, Barbara Carbone | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,972. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c26 · span 819164–819171 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Schopp | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,472. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c26 · span 826720–826727 |
| 20 | Section 08, Matt W. Bross | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,472. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c26 · span 815384–815391 |
| 21 | Section 08, Min Woo Nam | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,972. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c26 · span 811580–811587 |
| 22 | Section 08, Choon Yul Yoo | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,472. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c26 · span 830498–830505 |
| 23 | Section 08, Charles D. Vogt | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-01 | 0001101680-23-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62.92% (votes for as printed: 11,549,415). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-27 | 0001564590-20-027027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.64%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2017 vote | Form 8-K | 2017-10-30 | 0001101680-17-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.74%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 322,500 + equity 494,832 + all other 0 = 817,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 817,332 |
| 29 | F5 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 30 | Ciena Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 31 | Ribbon Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 32 | Extreme Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 33 | Juniper Networks Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 34 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 35 | Adtran Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adtran Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 36 | Infinera Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 37 | Harmonic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 38 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 39 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 40 | DZS (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-17 | 0001101680-23-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in DZS's own proxy. As printed: 4,702,529. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 450017–450026 |
| 41 | Casa Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0000950170-23-012028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casa Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,542,850. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c23 · span 808632–808641 |
| 42 | Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Ciena Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Harmonic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Adtran Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | Adtran Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Casa Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012028 | Casa Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, F5 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Infinera Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DZS. Filing ↗ |