CEO C. (Dino) Xykis was paid $2,425,216 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 100.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-263149 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,425,216 ↑ C. (Dino) Xykis total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PSIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. (Dino) Xykis | $598,276 | $816,790 | $0 | $0 | $945,612 | $0 | $64,538 | $2,425,216 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Xun (Kenneth) Li | 403,214 | 420,827 | 0 | 0 | 462,302 | 0 | 17,757 | 1,304,100 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Randall Lehner | 94,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,755 | 449,986 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Zhaoying (Dorothy) Du | 111,000 | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 128,765 | 0 | 7,611 | 277,376 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. (Dino) Xykis | $2,425,216 | $1,209,233 | — | ↑ +1,215,983 |
| Xun (Kenneth) Li | 1,304,100 | 703,176 | — | ↑ +600,924 |
| Randall Lehner | 449,986 | 542,324 | — | ↓ −92,338 |
| Zhaoying (Dorothy) Du | 277,376 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Power Solutions International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PSIX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PSIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PSIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| C. (Dino) Xykis | CEO | $2,425,216 |
| Randall Lehner | General Counsel | $449,986 |
| Xun (Kenneth) Li | CFO | $1,304,100 |
| Zhaoying (Dorothy) Du | General Counsel | $277,376 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Courtney Shea | Independent Director | $339,709 |
| Frank P. Simpkins | Independent Director | $474,300 |
| Fuzhang Yu | Independent Director | $21,925 |
| Gengsheng Zhang | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Hong He | Independent Director | $459,800 |
| Jiwen Zhang | Chair of the Board | $132,000 |
| Kenneth W. Landini | Former director (through FY2025) | $67,500 |
| Kui Jiang | Former director (through FY2025) | $74,710 |
| Xuesen Yang | Independent Director | $30,925 |
| Zhao Jin | Director | $17,425 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhaoying (Dorothy) Du | SAR | 700 | 65.76 | — |
| C. (Dino) Xykis | SAR | 28,334 | 2.99 | — |
| Xun (Kenneth) Li | SAR | 7,500 | 2 | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-23 | 13,754,518 | 103,793 | 104,440 | 99.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 13,601,665 | 601,431 | 25,310 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 15,897,987 | 121,551 | 10,571 | 99.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 13,761,942 | 150,028 | 875 | 98.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-14 | 15,774,447 | 52,803 | 0 | 99.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-15 | 13,866,339 | 42,350 | 16,701 | 99.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-23 | 99.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 95.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 99.24%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank P. SimpkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Strategic | $145,500 | $328,800 | — | — | — | $474,300 |
| Hong HeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 131,000 | 328,800 | — | — | — | 459,800 |
| Courtney SheaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 10,909 | 328,800 | — | — | — | 339,709 |
| Jiwen ZhangIndependent · Board Chair · Strategic (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) | 132,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 132,000 |
| Kui JiangNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 74,710 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 74,710 |
| Kenneth W. LandiniNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 67,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 67,500 |
| Xuesen YangIndependent · Nominating · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 30,925 | 0 | — | — | — | 30,925 |
| Fuzhang YuIndependent · Compensation | 21,925 | 0 | — | — | — | 21,925 |
| Zhao JinNot independent · Strategic · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 17,425 | 0 | — | — | — | 17,425 |
| Gengsheng ZhangIndependent · Nominating · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $5,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $631,894 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $986,400 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,618,294 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Solutions International | 2025 | C. (Dino) Xykis | $598,276 | $0 | $0 | $945,612 | $2,425,216 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, C. (Dino) Xykis | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,425,216. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 293472–293481 |
| 2 | Section 01, Xun (Kenneth) Li | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,304,100. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 297429–297438 |
| 3 | Section 01, Randall Lehner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 449,986. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 305557–305564 |
| 4 | Section 01, Zhaoying (Dorothy) Du | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 277,376. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 301447–301454 |
| 5 | Section 08, Frank P. Simpkins | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,300. Filing ↗machine: span 269183–269190 |
| 6 | Section 08, Hong He | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,800. Filing ↗machine: span 271382–271389 |
| 7 | Section 08, Courtney Shea | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,709. Filing ↗machine: span 268098–268105 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jiwen Zhang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,000. Filing ↗machine: span 266455–266462 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kui Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,710. Filing ↗machine: span 276589–276595 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kenneth W. Landini | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,500. Filing ↗machine: span 275471–275477 |
| 11 | Section 08, Xuesen Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,925. Filing ↗machine: span 269776–269782 |
| 12 | Section 08, Fuzhang Yu | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,925. Filing ↗machine: span 271971–271977 |
| 13 | Section 08, Zhao Jin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,425. Filing ↗machine: span 273169–273175 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gengsheng Zhang | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.25% (votes for as printed: 13,754,518). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-29 | 0001193125-25-168135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 13,601,665). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-30 | 0001193125-24-188840 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.24% (votes for as printed: 15,897,987). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 631,894 + equity 986,400 + all other 0 = 1,618,294, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,618,294 |
| 20 | Power Solutions International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Solutions International's own proxy. As printed: 2,425,216. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 293472–293481 |