CEO Patrick Haveron was paid $1,703,822 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 24.6% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0001412100-24-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,703,822 ↓ Patrick Haveron total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.07% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Haveron | $875,000 | $0 | $789,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,507 | $1,703,822 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence Metz | 725,000 | 100,000 | 649,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,002 | 1,621,317 |
| Executive Vice Chairman and Group President | ||||||||
| William Jarman | 437,610 | 150,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,727 | 765,337 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Actuary and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Haveron | $1,703,822 | $2,260,510 | $3,144,062 | ↓ −556,688 |
| Lawrence Metz | 1,621,317 | 2,256,139 | 3,143,404 | ↓ −634,822 |
| William Jarman | 765,337 | 825,016 | 790,700 | ↓ −59,679 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Maiden Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MHLA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barry D. Zyskind | Director | — |
| Holly L. Blanchard | Independent Director | $190,000 |
| Keith A. Thomas | Independent Director | $190,000 |
| Raymond M. Neff | Independent Director | $165,000 |
| Simcha G. Lyons | Independent Director | $165,000 |
| Steven H. Nigro | Lead Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Yehuda L. Neuberger | Independent Director | $165,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-03-14 | D | 109,070 | $1 | $85,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-03-14 | A | 228,417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-03-14 | D | 126,439 | 1 | 98,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-03-14 | A | 341,726 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-03-17 | D | 42,631 | 1 | 32,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-03-17 | A | 115,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-03-17 | D | 40,484 | 1 | 30,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-03-17 | A | 84,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark O. Heintzman | Senior Vice President Finance | 2025-03-31 | A | 65,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jarman | SVP & Chief Actuary | 2025-03-31 | D | 30,092 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jarman | SVP & Chief Actuary | 2025-03-31 | A | 76,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jarman | SVP & Chief Actuary | 2025-05-27 | D | 208,249 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Thomas | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 30,516 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Thomas | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 105,701 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Nigro | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Nigro | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Nigro | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 35,211 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Nigro | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 244,807 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond M. Neff | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond M. Neff | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond M. Neff | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 30,516 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly L. Blanchard | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 30,516 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly L. Blanchard | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 131,132 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-05-27 | D | 341,727 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haveron | See Remarks | 2025-05-27 | D | 2,536,262 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark O. Heintzman | Senior Vice President Finance | 2025-05-27 | D | 104,432 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simcha G. Lyons | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simcha G. Lyons | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 30,516 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Zyskind | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,374,292 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jarman | SVP & Chief Actuary | 2025-05-27 | D | 107,527 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond M. Neff | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 644,072 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark O. Heintzman | Senior Vice President Finance | 2025-05-27 | D | 107,527 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simcha G. Lyons | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simcha G. Lyons | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 206,525 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-05-27 | D | 228,418 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence F. Metz | See Remarks | 2025-05-27 | D | 1,823,552 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Jarman | RSA | — | — | — | — | — | $175,000 |
| Lawrence Metz | RSA | — | — | — | — | — | 649,315 |
| Patrick Haveron | RSA | — | — | — | — | — | 789,315 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Haveron | RSU | 172,826 | — | $395,772 |
| Lawrence Metz | RSU | 169,565 | — | 388,304 |
| William Jarman | RSU | 78,431 | — | 179,607 |
| Patrick Haveron | PSU | 225,490 | — | 516,372 |
| William Jarman | RSU | 76,086 | — | 174,237 |
| Lawrence Metz | PSU | 225,490 | — | 516,372 |
| Lawrence Metz | RSU | 127,174 | — | 291,228 |
| Patrick Haveron | RSU | 230,434 | — | 527,694 |
The core objectives of our executive compensation program are to: (i) attract and retain talented executive officers; (ii) further align the financial interests of our executive officers with those of our shareholders; and (iii) compensate our executive officers based on their overall performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2019-12-10 | 44,421,573 | 873,000 | 50,319 | 98.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2019-12-10 | 98.07%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven H. NigroIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $145,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $220,000 |
| Holly L. BlanchardIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 125,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Keith A. ThomasIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 125,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Yehuda L. NeubergerIndependent | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Raymond M. NeffIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Simcha G. LyonsIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 100,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,000 |
| Patrick J. HaveronEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Barry D. ZyskindNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lawrence F. MetzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $65,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $760,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $335,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,095,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maiden Holdings | 2023 | Patrick Haveron | $875,000 | $789,315 | $0 | $0 | $1,703,822 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Haveron | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,703,822. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c26 · span 204443–204452 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lawrence Metz | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,621,317. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c26 · span 212882–212891 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Jarman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 765,337. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c26 · span 221295–221302 |
| 4 | Section 03, William Jarman RSA | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c13 · span 219639–219646 |
| 5 | Section 03, Lawrence Metz RSA | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c13 · span 211224–211231 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Haveron RSA | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c13 · span 202583–202590 |
| 7 | Section 08, Steven H. Nigro | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c8 · span 382878–383015 |
| 8 | Section 08, Holly L. Blanchard | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c8 · span 376777–376914 |
| 9 | Section 08, Keith A. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 384402–384539 |
| 10 | Section 08, Yehuda L. Neuberger | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c2 · span 380508–380645 |
| 11 | Section 08, Raymond M. Neff | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c8 · span 379825–379962 |
| 12 | Section 08, Simcha G. Lyons | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c8 · span 378301–378438 |
| 13 | Section 08, Patrick J. Haveron | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Barry D. Zyskind | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Lawrence F. Metz | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-03-17 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-03-17 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-03-17 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-03-17 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001412100-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mark O. Heintzman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0001412100-25-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, William Jarman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0001412100-25-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William Jarman 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-01 | 0001412100-25-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William Jarman 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Keith A. Thomas 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Keith A. Thomas 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven H. Nigro 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven H. Nigro 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven H. Nigro 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven H. Nigro 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raymond M. Neff 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Raymond M. Neff 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond M. Neff 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Holly L. Blanchard 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Holly L. Blanchard 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haveron 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark O. Heintzman 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Simcha G. Lyons 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Simcha G. Lyons 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Barry D. Zyskind 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William Jarman 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Raymond M. Neff 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark O. Heintzman 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Simcha G. Lyons 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Simcha G. Lyons 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lawrence F. Metz 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001412100-25-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-12-10 | 0001412100-19-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.07%. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 760,000 + equity 335,000 + all other 0 = 1,095,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,095,000 |
| 55 | Maiden Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-27 | 0001412100-24-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maiden Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,703,822. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c26 · span 204443–204452 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.