Companies American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc.
American Integrity Insurance (AII): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,875,000FY2024
- $3,823,292FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,823,292 in fiscal 2025, up from $1,875,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $866,667 · bonus $0 · stock awards $459,125 · option awards $0
Order AII
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Ritchie | $700,000 | $0 | $4,402,078 | $0 | $1,005,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,119,078 |
| President | ||||||||
| Robert Ritchie | 866,667 | 0 | 459,125 | 0 | 2,497,500 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,292 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ben Lurie | 425,000 | 0 | 2,152,708 | 0 | 801,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,555,319 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Clark | 587,500 | 0 | 193,313 | 0 | 1,005,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,785,813 |
| Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Ritchie | $6,119,078 | $1,875,000 | — | ↑ +4,244,078 |
| Robert Ritchie | 3,823,292 | 1,875,000 | — | ↑ +1,948,292 |
| Ben Lurie | 3,555,319 | — | — | — |
| David Clark | 1,785,813 | 1,246,354 | — | ↑ +539,459 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The intent of the compensation program is to align executives' interests with those of stockholders while providing reasonable and competitive compensation. The program is administered by the Compensation Committee and includes base salary, annual cash incentive bonuses based on company financial metrics, and long-term equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Ritchie | RSU | 2025-12-04 | — | — | 22,266 | — | — |
| Ben Lurie | RSA | 2025-05-07 | — | — | 130,013 | — | 2,080,208 |
| David Clark | RSU | 2025-12-04 | — | — | 9,375 | — | — |
| Ben Lurie | RSU | 2025-12-04 | — | — | 3,516 | — | — |
| Jon Ritchie | RSA | 2025-05-07 | — | — | 260,027 | — | 4,160,432 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Lurie | PSU | 3,516 | — | $73,238 |
| David Clark | PSU | 9,375 | — | 195,281 |
| Ritchie | PSU | 11,719 | — | 244,107 |
| Ritchie | PSU | 22,266 | — | 463,801 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven SmathersIndependent | $57,678 | $48,842 | — | — | $0 | $106,520 |
| Steven B. MathisIndependent | 57,325 | 48,842 | — | — | 0 | 106,167 |
| Ernest N. CsiszarIndependent | 56,863 | 48,842 | — | — | 0 | 105,705 |
| David ClarkEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robert RitchieEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $171,866 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $146,526 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $318,392 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names American Integrity Insurance as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AII
No companies currently name AII as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Ritchie | $866,667 | $459,125 | $0 | $2,497,500 | $3,823,292 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 15,682,721 | 333,313 | 228,188 | 97.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 97.92%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (19 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jon Ritchie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 6,119,078. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Ritchie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 3,823,292. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ben Lurie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 3,555,319. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Clark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,785,813. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jon Ritchie RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ben Lurie RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Clark RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ben Lurie RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jon Ritchie RSA. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-02-27. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven Smathers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,520. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven B. Mathis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,167. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ernest N. Csiszar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,705. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Clark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Ritchie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 15,682,721). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 171,866 + equity 146,526 + all other 0 = 318,392, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,292. View filing ↗