Companies reAlpha Tech Corp.
reAlpha Tech (AIRE): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me reAlpha Tech Corp.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $93,333FY2023
- $250,000FY2024
- $650,532FY2025
CEO total pay was $650,532 in fiscal 2025, up from $250,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $263,288 · stock awards $298,387
Order AIRE
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giri Devanur | $250,000 | — | $317,129 | — | — | — | $18,750 | $669,254 |
| Executive Chairman (former Chief Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Michael Logozzo | 263,288 | — | 298,387 | — | — | — | — | 650,532 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Operating Officer (former President and Chief Operating Officer) | ||||||||
| Piyush Phadke | 235,417 | — | 302,474 | — | — | — | — | 537,891 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giri Devanur | $669,254 | $275,000 | $116,667 | ↑ +394,254 |
| Michael Logozzo | 650,532 | 250,000 | 93,333 | ↑ +400,532 |
| Piyush Phadke | 537,891 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation committee established the STIP to drive revenue growth and profitability, help focus key employees on building stockholder value, provide significant award potential for achieving outstanding performance, and enhance the ability to attract and retain highly talented individuals. Equity awards are designed to foster an ownership mentality and align the value of a significant component of executive compensation to the value realized by stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | The Company has adopted a compensation recovery policy (Clawback Policy) to comply with mandatory compensation clawback requirements under Nasdaq rules. In the event of certain accounting restatements, the Company will recover erroneously received incentive-based compensation from executive officers. The compensation committee has discretion to make certain exceptions when permitted by Nasdaq rules. |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Logozzo | RSU | 22,938 | — | $239,129 |
| Piyush Phadke | RSU | 23,215 | — | 242,016 |
| Giri Devanur | RSU | 23,724 | — | 247,323 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrios AngelisIndependent · Audit | $18,750 | $6,250 | — | — | — | $25,000 |
| Brian ColeNot standing for re-election | 18,750 | 6,250 | — | — | — | 25,000 |
| Monaz KarkariaNot standing for re-election | 18,750 | 6,250 | — | — | — | 25,000 |
| Giri DevanurEmployee director · Board Chair | 18,750 | 6,250 | — | — | — | 25,000 |
| Balaji SwaminathanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 18,750 | 6,250 | — | — | — | 25,000 |
| Michael J. LogozzoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Prabhu AntonyIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $93,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $31,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $125,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names reAlpha Tech as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AIRE
No companies currently name AIRE as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | reAlpha Tech Corp. | 2025 | Michael Logozzo | $263,288 | $298,387 | — | — | $650,532 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-08 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-12-13 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-08 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-13 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (15 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Giri Devanur. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 669,254. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Logozzo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 650,532. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Piyush Phadke. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 537,891. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dimitrios Angelis. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000.
- Section 08, Brian Cole. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Monaz Karkaria. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Giri Devanur. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000.
- Section 08, Balaji Swaminathan. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000.
- Section 08, Michael J. Logozzo. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0.
- Section 08, Prabhu Antony. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0.
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-10-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-12-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 93,750 + equity 31,250 + all other 0 = 125,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- reAlpha Tech Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in reAlpha Tech Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,532. View filing ↗