Companies Avidbank Holdings, Inc.
Avidbank (AVBH): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Avidbank Holdings, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $1,419,865FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,419,865 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $525,000 · bonus $590,130 · stock awards $231,961 · option awards $0
Order AVBH
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mordell | $525,000 | $590,130 | $231,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $72,774 | $1,419,865 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Oakes | 365,181 | 319,805 | 140,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,980 | 863,090 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | 335,070 | 298,205 | 129,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,050 | 784,311 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mordell | $1,419,865 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Oakes | 863,090 | — | — | — |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | 784,311 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 950 | — | $25,232 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 1,000 | — | 26,560 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 1,000 | — | 26,560 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 1,000 | — | 26,560 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 1,044 | — | 27,729 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 1,507 | — | 40,026 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 1,647 | — | 43,744 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 1,965 | — | 52,190 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 2,155 | — | 57,237 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 2,230 | — | 59,229 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 2,240 | — | 59,494 |
| Gina Thoma-Peterson | RSU | 2,260 | — | 60,026 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 2,357 | — | 62,602 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 2,440 | — | 64,806 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 2,460 | — | 65,338 |
| Patrick Oakes | RSU | 2,480 | — | 65,869 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 3,090 | — | 82,070 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 3,554 | — | 94,394 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 3,590 | — | 95,350 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 3,610 | — | 95,882 |
| Mark Mordell | RSU | 5,350 | — | 142,096 |
| Mark Mordell | PSU | 53,763 | — | 1,427,945 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H. ScottNot independent · Credit | $9,375 | $0 | — | — | $307,284 | $316,659 |
| Bryan C. PolsterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Asset-Liability | 52,500 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 83,025 |
| Lisa B. HendricksonIndependent · Departed during FY | 45,000 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 75,525 |
| Marc J. VerissimoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Asset-Liability · Credit (Chair) | 45,000 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 75,525 |
| Michael F. RosinusIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Asset-Liability | 42,504 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 73,029 |
| James F. DeutschIndependent · Compensation · Asset-Liability · Credit · Governance and Nominating Committee | 42,504 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 73,029 |
| Kristofer W. BiornIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Asset-Liability · Credit | 42,504 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 73,029 |
| Diane J. FlynnIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 37,500 | 30,525 | — | — | 0 | 68,025 |
| Linda R. MorrisIndependent · Audit · Asset-Liability (Chair) · Credit | 24,794 | 29,985 | — | — | 0 | 54,779 |
| Mark D. MordellEmployee director · Board Chair · Asset-Liability · Credit | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Keith F. JensenIndependent · Audit · Asset-Liability | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $341,681 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $243,660 |
| All other compensation | $307,284 |
| Total cost of the board | $892,625 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Avidbank as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AVBH
No companies currently name AVBH as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avidbank Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Mordell | $525,000 | $231,961 | $0 | $0 | $1,419,865 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (18 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark Mordell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,419,865. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patrick Oakes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 863,090. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gina Thoma-Peterson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 784,311. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-18. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert H. Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,659. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bryan C. Polster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,025. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lisa B. Hendrickson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,525. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marc J. Verissimo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,525. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael F. Rosinus. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,029. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James F. Deutsch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,029. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristofer W. Biorn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,029. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diane J. Flynn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,025. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Linda R. Morris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,779. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark D. Mordell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Keith F. Jensen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 341,681 + equity 243,660 + all other 307,284 = 892,625, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Avidbank Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Avidbank Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,419,865. View filing ↗