Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-01-06

CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP (CFNB)

CEO Patrick Paddon was paid $191,263 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$282,000
S. Leslie Jewett total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officerhighest-paid officer; CEO Patrick Paddon: $191,263
CEO (Patrick Paddon) pay percentile vs peers
CEO-to-median pay ratio
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Buy the report for CFNB

The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.

Executive Compensation ReportExecutive pay, the peers the company names, and the votes it faces.$1,500Board Governance ReportBoard composition, committees and director pay, read from the same filings.$1,200Complete Intelligence BundleBoth reports for one company, delivered separately.$2,400
CFNBon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CFNB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

Companies that benchmark against CFNB
No companies currently name CFNB as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
S. Leslie Jewett$275,000$7,000$282,000
Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Paddon180,00011,263191,263
President, Chief Executive Officer
Glen Tsuma180,0007,004187,004
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
S. Leslie Jewett$282,000
Patrick Paddon191,263
Glen Tsuma187,004

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sarah J. PaddonNot independent$0$0
Patrick E. PaddonEmployee director · Board Chair0
Glen T. TsumaEmployee director0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$36,000
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$0

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP2025Patrick Paddon$180,000$191,263

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, S. Leslie Jewett, the Chief Financial Officer, was the highest-paid executive at CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP in fiscal 2025 with total compensation of $282,000.
How does CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows that the CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers is not disclosed in this filing.
What is CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The filing shows that the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio is not disclosed in this filing.
How did shareholders vote on CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP's executive compensation?
The filing shows that the latest say-on-pay support vote is not disclosed in this filing.
How much does CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, the total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $0.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, S. Leslie JewettDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 282,000. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Patrick PaddonDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 191,263. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Glen TsumaDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 187,004. Filing ↗
4Section 08, Sarah J. PaddonDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
5Section 08, Patrick E. PaddonDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
6Section 08, Glen T. TsumaDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
7Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0
8CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001174947-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in CALIFORNIA FIRST LEASING CORP's own proxy. As printed: 191,263. Filing ↗

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

One email to you when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy