Companies Cambium Networks Corp
Cambium Networks (CMBMF): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Cambium Networks Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,269,028FY2023
- $1,811,987FY2024
- $503,846FY2025
CEO total pay was $503,846 in fiscal 2025, down from $1,811,987 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $500,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Waldron | $540,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $540,500 |
| Former Acting Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Morgan Kurk | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,846 | 503,846 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Vibhu Vivek | 413,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,300 | 428,000 |
| Senior Vice President, Products | ||||||||
| Sally Rau | 337,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,423 | 348,503 |
| Chief Legal and HR Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Waldron | $540,500 | — | — | — |
| Morgan Kurk | 503,846 | 1,811,987 | 4,269,028 | ↓ −1,308,141 |
| Vibhu Vivek | 428,000 | 605,966 | — | ↓ −177,966 |
| Sally Rau | 348,503 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our current executive compensation program is intended to align executive compensation with our business objectives and with the interests of our shareholders, and to enable us to attract, retain and reward executive officers who contribute to our long-term success. The compensation paid or awarded to our named executive officers is generally based on the assessment of each individual’s performance compared against the business objectives established for the fiscal year as well as our historical compensation practices, the overall financial success of the Company, and our ability to meet shareholder objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Rau | Option | 5,500 | 14.51 | — |
| Vibhu Vivek | Option | 6,000 | 14.51 | — |
| Vibhu Vivek | Option | 12,500 | 5.01 | — |
| Sally Rau | Option | 12,500 | 5.01 | — |
| Vibhu Vivek | Option | 16,875 | 4.26 | — |
| Sally Rau | Option | 16,875 | 4.26 | — |
| Vibhu Vivek | RSU | 27,500 | — | 39,600 |
| Morgan Kurk | RSU | 43,750 | — | 63,000 |
| Morgan Kurk | Option | 218,750 | 9.11 | — |
| Morgan Kurk | Option | 312,500 | 3.6 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce FeltIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $75,000 |
| Alexander R. SluskyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,000 |
| Kevin LynchIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 60,000 |
| Vikram VermaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 60,000 |
| Robert AmenNot independent · Board Chair | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Atul BhatnagarNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan KurkEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $310,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $310,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Cambium Networks as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CMBMF
5 companies name CMBMF as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name CMBMF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambium Networks Corp | 2025 | Morgan Kurk | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $503,846 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 16,123,519 | 438,677 | 28,592 | 97.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 97.35%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Elizabeth Cada-Bartoli | Global Controller and CAO | 2026-06-01 | D | 59 | $0 | $18 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vibhu Vivek | Senior VP, Products | 2026-07-10 | D | 898 | 0 | 225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morgan Kurk | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,780 | 0 | 276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (19 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, John Waldron. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 540,500. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Morgan Kurk. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 503,846. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vibhu Vivek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 428,000. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sally Rau. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 348,503. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-05-01. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bruce Felt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alexander R. Slusky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin Lynch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vikram Verma. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Amen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Atul Bhatnagar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Morgan Kurk. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Melissa Elizabeth Cada-Bartoli 2026-06-01. Form 4, filed 2026-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vibhu Vivek 2026-07-10. Form 4, filed 2026-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Morgan Kurk 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-26. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 16,123,519). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 310,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 310,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cambium Networks Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Cambium Networks Corp's own proxy. As printed: 503,846. View filing ↗