Companies Envela
Envela (ELA): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Envela’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $0FY2024
- $0FY2025
CEO total pay was $0 in fiscal 2025, up from $0 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $0 · bonus $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John DeLuca | $238,461 | $55,000 | — | — | — | — | — | $293,461 |
| CFO, Secretary, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Loftus | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Chairman of the Board, CEO, and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John DeLuca | $293,461 | $280,000 | $250,330 | ↑ +13,461 |
| John Loftus | 0 | 0 | — | ↑ +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program aims to provide a competitive, comprehensive package to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented personnel while providing incentives for achieving short-term and long-term strategic and operational goals. Executive compensation is structured to reflect the executive's responsibilities, the relative value of the position, and industry competition for quality personnel.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Egan Nelson LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
No outstanding equity awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Peer group, and who names Envela as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ELA
No companies currently name ELA as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Envela | 2025 | John Loftus | $0 | — | — | — | $0 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 21,599,014 | 28,274 | 37,436 | 99.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-03 | 21,587,884 | 83,986 | 7,127 | 99.61% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-10-11 | 19,608,890 | 32,470 | 85,406 | 99.83% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-12-07 | 9,664,632 | 11,982 | 28,652 | 99.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 99.7%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-03 | 99.61%b |
| 2019 | 2019-10-11 | 99.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Provided a quorum is present at the 2025 Annual Meeting, the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the Company entitled to vote on the matter before the 2025 Annual Meeting, present in person or by proxy at the 2025 Annual Meeting, is required to approve this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Approval of the adjournment proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter, assuming a quorum is present at the meeting.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (7 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, John DeLuca. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 19. As printed: 293,461. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Loftus. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 19. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.7% (votes for as printed: 21,599,014). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.61% (votes for as printed: 21,587,884). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2019 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2019-10-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 19,608,890). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Envela (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Envela's own proxy. As printed: 0. View filing ↗