Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Buy the report for FLT
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order FLT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | $489,055 | $0 | $2,051,434 | $7,489,090 | $0 | $0 | $515,912 | $10,545,491 |
| Group President, International Vehicle Payments | ||||||||
| Peter Walker | 251,538 | 0 | 2,409,220 | 5,075,462 | 0 | 0 | 206,380 | 7,942,600 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Armando Netto | 550,000 | 0 | 3,344,550 | 1,200,043 | 0 | 0 | 544,579 | 5,639,172 |
| Group President, Brazil Vehicle Payments and Strategic Transformation | ||||||||
| Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 0 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,516 | 3,406,867 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Alissa Vickery | 300,000 | 0 | 540,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,813 | 845,257 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tom Panther | 131,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,455 | 138,705 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan King | $10,545,491 | $4,099,883 | $4,363,926 | +6,445,608 |
| Peter Walker | 7,942,600 | — | — | — |
| Armando Netto | 5,639,172 | 6,697,188 | 4,361,171 | −1,058,016 |
| Ronald Clarke | 3,406,867 | 28,050,998 | 2,669,024 | −24,644,131 |
| Alissa Vickery | 845,257 | 957,308 | 724,098 | −112,051 |
| Tom Panther | 138,705 | 4,346,154 | 2,855,102 | −4,207,449 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 5,301 | — | 10,602 | $2,000,120 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,061 | — | 1,327 | 400,326 |
| Alan King | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 1,061 | — | — |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,193 | — | 1,671 | 450,131 |
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-06-18 | — | — | — | — | 1,089,000 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 637 | — | 956 | 240,346 |
| Alan King | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,485 | — | 2,228 | 560,305 |
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 7,245 | — | 800,065 |
| Alan King | OPTION | 2025-07-22 | — | 71,989 | — | 107,984 | 5,600,024 |
| Armando Netto | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 10,867 | — | 1,200,043 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 1,708 | — | 593,205 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 2,227 | — | 3,341 | 840,269 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 955 | — | 1,433 | 360,331 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 1,591 | — | 600,300 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,458 | — | 2,042 | 550,118 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2025-02-14 | — | 1,061 | — | 1,327 | 400,326 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 2025-04-22 | — | 293 | — | 348 | 90,177 |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 576 | — | 200,051 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 2025-04-22 | — | 813 | — | 1,017 | 250,217 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 574 | — | 718 | 183,456 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 1,252 | — | 400,152 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 517 | — | 776 | 165,238 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 3,129 | — | 1,000,060 |
| Peter Walker | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | 42,308 | — | 63,462 | 3,875,413 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 1,205 | — | 1,808 | 385,130 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 861 | — | 275,184 |
| Peter Walker | OPTION | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 12,213 | — | 1,200,049 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Clarke | $0 | $2,000,120 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Alan King | 0 | 1,651,108 | 7,489,089 | 18.1% |
| Armando Netto | 1,193,505 | 2,151,044 | 1,200,043 | 47.3% |
| Alissa Vickery | 200,051 | 340,394 | 0 | 63.0% |
| Peter Walker | 1,675,396 | 733,824 | 5,075,462 | 9.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 5,301 | — | $1,595,230 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,193 | — | 359,009 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,458 | — | 438,756 |
| Alan King | RSU | 1,696 | — | 510,377 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,542 | — | 464,034 |
| Alan King | RSU | 2,320 | — | 698,158 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 1,708 | — | 513,988 |
| Ronald Clarke | RSU | 15,112 | — | 4,547,654 |
| Ronald Clarke | RSU | 14,441 | — | 4,345,730 |
| Ronald Clarke | PSU | 10,831 | — | 3,259,373 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 3,129 | — | 941,610 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2,994 | — | 900,984 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 2,304 | — | 693,343 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 2,227 | — | 670,171 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,873 | — | 563,642 |
| Armando Netto | RSU | 1,591 | — | 478,780 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,485 | — | 446,881 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 1,252 | — | 376,764 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 1,205 | — | 362,621 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Alan King | RSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Alan King | PSU | 1,061 | — | 319,287 |
| Armando Netto | PSU | 955 | — | 287,388 |
| Peter Walker | RSU | 861 | — | 259,101 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 813 | — | 244,656 |
| Alan King | PSU | 637 | — | 191,692 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 574 | — | 172,734 |
| Peter Walker | PSU | 517 | — | 155,581 |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 375 | — | 112,849 |
| Alissa Vickery | PSU | 293 | — | 88,172 |
| Alissa Vickery | RSU | 139 | — | 41,829 |
| Peter Walker | Option | 12,213 | 319.61 | — |
| Alissa Vickery | Option | 1,147 | 225.45 | — |
| Alissa Vickery | Option | 2,348 | 272.38 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 4,588 | 225.45 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 8,840 | 200.41 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 9,388 | 272.38 | — |
| Armando Netto | Option | 10,867 | 377.31 | — |
| Alan King | Option | 4,588 | 225.45 | — |
| Alan King | Option | 8,840 | 200.41 | — |
| Alan King | Option | 7,824 | 272.38 | — |
| Alan King | Option | 7,245 | 377.31 | — |
Corpay's compensation programs reflect and reward NEOs for individual and corporate-wide performance, structured to align with shareholder value creation. The company emphasizes a pay-for-performance philosophy by delivering a significant portion of compensation in equity-based awards, eliminating traditional cash bonuses in favor of equity-settled incentives, and ensuring that total target pay levels are generally at or below the peer median for non-CEO NEOs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 32,298,662 | 25,664,167 | 38,163 | 55.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 33,094,144 | 28,768,721 | 33,255 | 53.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 54,558,883 | 7,040,162 | 32,402 | 88.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 40,105,923 | 26,367,645 | 26,550 | 60.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 23,665,169 | 42,773,017 | 18,210 | 35.62% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 71,448,456 | 1,927,269 | 13,929 | 97.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 55.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 53.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 88.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the twelve directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent public accounting firm for 2026 Majority of votes cast No effect Discretionary vote by broker permitted FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board Chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast No effect No effect AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the eleven directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR each nominee 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent public accounting firm for 2025 Majority of votes cast No effect Discretionary vote by broker permitted FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast No effect No effect AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Proposal Number Item Vote Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares Board Voting Recommendation 1 To elect the eleven directors Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted FOR 2 To ratify the reappointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent public accounting firm for 2024 Majority of votes cast Not counted Discretionary vote FOR 3 To approve, on an advisory basis, named executive officer compensation Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted FOR 4 To vote on a shareholder proposal regarding an independent Board chair requirement, if properly presented at the meeting Majority of votes cast Not counted Not voted AGAINST If you sign and return a proxy card or vote your shares via the Internet but do not provide voting instructions, your shares will be voted as listed in the "Board Voting Recommendation" column in the table above.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. FarrellyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Information Technology Security | $75,000 | $300,339 | $0 | — | — | $375,339 |
| Hala G. ModdelmogIndependent · Compensation · Nomination Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 375,339 |
| Richard MacchiaIndependent · Information Technology Security | 75,000 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 375,339 |
| Annabelle BexigaIndependent · Compensation · Information Technology Security (Chair) | 75,000 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 375,339 |
| Steven T. StullIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nomination Governance | 75,000 | 0 | 300,022 | — | — | 375,022 |
| Jeffrey S. SloanIndependent · Executive Acquisitions · Information Technology Security | 0 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 300,339 |
| Archie L. Jones JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Executive & Acquisitions | 0 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 300,339 |
| Rahul GuptaIndependent · Audit · Nomination Governance | 0 | 300,339 | 0 | — | — | 300,339 |
| Thomas M. HagertyIndependent · Compensation · Executive Acquisitions | 0 | 0 | 300,022 | — | — | 300,022 |
| Ronald F. ClarkeEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Acquisitions (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David L. BunchIndependent · Information Technology Security · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,102,373 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,477,373 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Corpay names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corpay.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 5 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 6 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 7 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 8 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 9 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 10 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 11 | Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.) | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 12 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 13 | Wex, Inc. | 2025 | Melissa Smith | 975,000 | 12,361,438 | 0 | 0 | 13,446,221 |
| 14 | Corpay | 2025 | Alan King | 489,055 | 2,051,434 | 7,489,090 | 0 | 10,545,491 |
| 15 | Paychex, Inc. | 2026 | John Gibson | 921,923 | 6,328,512 | 2,124,986 | 881,448 | 10,274,543 |
| 16 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 17 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corpay | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.) | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Paychex, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · Option 25 · RSU 15 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Wex, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · MSU 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 10,545,491. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c8 · span 1955328–1955338 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 7,942,600. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1904980–1904989 |
| 3 | Section 01, Armando Netto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 5,639,172. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1940263–1940272 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ronald Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alissa Vickery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 845,257. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1925050–1925057 |
| 6 | Section 01, Tom Panther | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 138,705. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1910297–1910304 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ronald Clarke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Alan King RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan King PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Alan King OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Armando Netto OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Armando Netto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Armando Netto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Armando Netto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Alissa Vickery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Peter Walker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03, Peter Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 03, Peter Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 03, Peter Walker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Joseph W. Farrelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: span 822522–823123 |
| 35 | Section 08, Hala G. Moddelmog | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: span 840086–840691 |
| 36 | Section 08, Richard Macchia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: span 836573–837175 |
| 37 | Section 08, Annabelle Bexiga | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,339. Filing ↗machine: span 819022–819626 |
| 38 | Section 08, Steven T. Stull | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,022. Filing ↗machine: span 847135–847740 |
| 39 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: span 842236–842840 |
| 40 | Section 08, Archie L. Jones Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: span 831695–832300 |
| 41 | Section 08, Rahul Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,339. Filing ↗machine: span 824649–825253 |
| 42 | Section 08, Thomas M. Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,022. Filing ↗machine: span 828863–829466 |
| 43 | Section 08, Ronald F. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, David L. Bunch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001175454-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.72% (votes for as printed: 32,298,662). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001175454-25-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.5% (votes for as printed: 33,094,144). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001628280-24-027820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.57% (votes for as printed: 54,558,883). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 375,000 + equity 2,102,373 + all other 0 = 2,477,373, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,477,373 |
| 51 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 52 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 53 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 54 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 55 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 56 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 57 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 58 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 59 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 61 | Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.)'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 62 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 63 | Wex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-040033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606 |
| 64 | Corpay (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay's own proxy. As printed: 10,545,491. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c8 · span 1955328–1955338 |
| 65 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-382805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971 |
| 66 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 67 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-382805 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Wex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-040033 | Wex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce, Inc. (formerly Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corpay. Filing ↗ |