Companies Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Inovio Pharmaceuticals (INO): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,438,908FY2023
- $2,050,669FY2024
- $1,587,155FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,587,155 in fiscal 2025, down from $2,050,669 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $728,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $346,101 · option awards $351,955
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Shea | $728,000 | $0 | $346,101 | $351,955 | $144,144 | $0 | $16,955 | $1,587,155 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Michael Sumner | 548,708 | 0 | 127,607 | 129,554 | 87,392 | 0 | 17,375 | 910,636 |
| Chief Medical Officer and Head of Development | ||||||||
| Peter Kies | 514,604 | 0 | 117,479 | 117,927 | 68,236 | 0 | 15,438 | 833,684 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Shea | $1,587,155 | $2,050,669 | $2,438,908 | ↓ −463,514 |
| Michael Sumner | 910,636 | 1,037,406 | — | ↓ −126,770 |
| Peter Kies | 833,684 | 940,072 | 1,161,040 | ↓ −106,388 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We design our executive compensation program to achieve the following objectives: Motivate and reward executives whose knowledge, skills and performance are essential to our success; Align the performance of our executives and the interests of our stockholders; Recruit and retain executive talent; and Support the corporate business strategy and business plan by rewarding achievement based on our expectations for results and attainment of short-term and long-term goals by our executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kies | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $117,927 |
| Jacqueline Shea | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 346,101 |
| Peter Kies | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 117,479 |
| Michael Sumner | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 129,554 |
| Jacqueline Shea | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 351,955 |
| Michael Sumner | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 127,607 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Kies | $0 | $0 | $117,927 | 0.0% |
| Jacqueline Shea | 0 | 0 | 351,955 | 0.0% |
| Michael Sumner | 0 | 0 | 129,554 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Sumner | Option | 2,343 | 14.88 | — |
| Michael Sumner | RSU | 2,385 | — | 4,150 |
| Michael Sumner | PSU | 2,670 | — | 4,646 |
| Peter Kies | PSU | 2,670 | — | 4,646 |
| Michael Sumner | RSU | 4,292 | — | 7,468 |
| Peter Kies | Option | 4,687 | 14.88 | — |
| Peter Kies | RSU | 4,771 | — | 8,302 |
| Michael Sumner | PSU | 4,984 | — | 8,672 |
| Peter Kies | PSU | 4,984 | — | 8,672 |
| Michael Sumner | Option | 5,708 | 1.78 | — |
| Michael Sumner | Option | 9,374 | 8.46 | — |
| Peter Kies | Option | 9,374 | 8.46 | — |
| Jacqueline Shea | PSU | 9,960 | — | 17,330 |
| Michael Sumner | RSU | 10,019 | — | 17,433 |
| Peter Kies | RSU | 10,019 | — | 17,433 |
| Jacqueline Shea | Option | 17,433 | 14.88 | — |
| Jacqueline Shea | RSU | 17,744 | — | 30,875 |
| Jacqueline Shea | PSU | 18,592 | — | 32,350 |
| Peter Kies | Option | 19,525 | 1.94 | — |
| Michael Sumner | Option | 21,450 | 1.94 | — |
| Peter Kies | RSU | 26,100 | — | 45,414 |
| Michael Sumner | RSU | 28,350 | — | 49,329 |
| Peter Kies | RSU | 31,900 | — | 55,506 |
| Peter Kies | Option | 31,950 | 2.13 | — |
| Michael Sumner | RSU | 34,650 | — | 60,291 |
| Jacqueline Shea | Option | 34,866 | 8.46 | — |
| Michael Sumner | Option | 35,100 | 2.13 | — |
| Jacqueline Shea | RSU | 37,263 | — | 64,838 |
| Jacqueline Shea | Option | 52,824 | 1.94 | — |
| Jacqueline Shea | RSU | 84,888 | — | 147,705 |
| Jacqueline Shea | RSU | 85,201 | — | 148,250 |
| Jacqueline Shea | Option | 105,262 | 2.13 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon X. BenitoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $117,500 | $0 | $0 | — | — | $117,500 |
| Ann C. MillerIndependent · Compensation | 67,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 24,250 | 91,750 |
| Wendy L. YarnoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 82,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 82,500 |
| Jay P. ShepardIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 80,000 |
| Lota S. ZothIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 77,500 |
| Roger D. DanseyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 72,095 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 72,095 |
| David B. WeinerIndependent · Compensation | 52,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 52,500 |
| Jacqueline E. SheaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $135,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $549,595 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $24,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $573,845 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Inovio Pharmaceuticals as a peer
Companies that benchmark against INO
5 companies name INO as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name INO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc | 2025 | Jacqueline Shea | $728,000 | $346,101 | $351,955 | $144,144 | $1,587,155 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 21,500,999 | 1,607,592 | 470,787 | 91.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 7,853,003 | 1,058,436 | 152,285 | 86.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 3,001,768 | 946,999 | 111,744 | 73.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 60,418,592 | 32,244,808 | 1,210,461 | 65.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 91.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 86.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 73.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions could prevent the approval of Proposal 3 because they do not count as affirmative votes and therefore have the same effect as votes against.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions could prevent the approval of Proposal 3 because they do not count as affirmative votes and therefore have the same effect as votes against.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions could prevent the approval of Proposal 3 because they do not count as affirmative votes and therefore have the same effect as votes against.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,717 | $1 | $10,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,385 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 680 | 1 | 884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,385 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,771 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,712 | 1 | 2,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,771 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,771 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,571 | 1 | 3,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,771 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 17,744 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 17,744 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 100,240 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 123,760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 12,306 | 1 | 15,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 28,296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-20 | D | 8,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-20 | D | 4,688 | 1 | 5,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 46,876 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 9,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,693 | 1 | 3,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 9,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,027 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,163 | 1 | 2,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 6,027 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon X. Benito | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon X. Benito | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger D. Dansey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger D. Dansey | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lota S. Zoth | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lota S. Zoth | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Weiner | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Weiner | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Miller | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Miller | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy L. Yarno | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy L. Yarno | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 41,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay P. Shepard | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 34,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sumner | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 37,684 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 39,760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Kies | CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 32,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Humeau | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 27,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (71 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jacqueline Shea. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,587,155. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Sumner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 910,636. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Peter Kies. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 833,684. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Kies Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Shea PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Kies PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sumner Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacqueline Shea Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Sumner PRSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-12. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Simon X. Benito. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann C. Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Wendy L. Yarno. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jay P. Shepard. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lota S. Zoth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roger D. Dansey. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,095. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David B. Weiner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jacqueline E. Shea. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacqueline Elizabeth Shea 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon X. Benito 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Simon X. Benito 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roger D. Dansey 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roger D. Dansey 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lota S. Zoth 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lota S. Zoth 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David B. Weiner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David B. Weiner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ann C. Miller 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ann C. Miller 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wendy L. Yarno 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Wendy L. Yarno 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jay P. Shepard 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Sumner 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Kies 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Laurent Humeau 2026-05-20. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.19% (votes for as printed: 21,500,999). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.64% (votes for as printed: 7,853,003). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.93% (votes for as printed: 3,001,768). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 549,595 + equity 0 + all other 24,250 = 573,845, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Inovio Pharmaceuticals, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,587,155. View filing ↗