Companies Invivyd, Inc.
Invivyd (IVVD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Invivyd, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $635,543FY2024
- $2,141,222FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,141,222 in fiscal 2025, up from $635,543 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $485,000 · bonus $256,080 · stock awards $483,000 · option awards $905,445
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Andersen | $500,000 | $264,000 | $805,000 | $905,445 | $0 | $0 | $11,710 | $2,486,155 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| William Duke | 485,000 | 256,080 | 483,000 | 905,445 | 0 | 0 | 11,697 | 2,141,222 |
| Chief Financial Officer (Principal Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Timothy Lee | 455,000 | 240,240 | 483,000 | 905,445 | 0 | 0 | 11,626 | 2,095,311 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Andersen | $2,486,155 | — | $2,083,018 | — |
| William Duke | 2,141,222 | 635,543 | — | ↑ +1,505,679 |
| Timothy Lee | 2,095,311 | 1,017,649 | — | ↑ +1,077,662 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our equity-based incentive awards granted to our named executive officers are designed to align the interests of our named executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 40% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Duke | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $905,445 |
| Jill Andersen | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 905,445 |
| Timothy Lee | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 905,445 |
| Timothy Lee | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 483,000 |
| William Duke | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 483,000 |
| Jill Andersen | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 805,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Duke | $483,000 | $0 | $905,445 | 0.0% |
| Jill Andersen | 805,000 | 0 | 905,445 | 0.0% |
| Timothy Lee | 483,000 | 0 | 905,445 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Andersen | Option | 11,980 | 6.78 | — |
| Jill Andersen | Option | 40,105 | 3.57 | — |
| William Duke | Option | 66,667 | 3.59 | — |
| Jill Andersen | Option | 133,334 | 3.59 | — |
| Jill Andersen | Option | 155,730 | 1.44 | — |
| William Duke | RSU | 201,000 | — | 496,470 |
| Timothy Lee | RSU | 201,000 | — | 496,470 |
| William Duke | Option | 328,125 | 1.83 | — |
| Jill Andersen | RSU | 335,000 | — | 827,450 |
| Timothy Lee | Option | 375,000 | 1.76 | — |
| William Duke | Option | 686,112 | 1.61 | — |
| Jill Andersen | Option | 686,112 | 1.61 | — |
| Timothy Lee | Option | 686,112 | 1.61 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul B. Bolno, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | $12,351 | $0 | $122,000 | — | $0 | $134,351 |
| Marc EliaIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 85,500 | 0 | 40,460 | — | 0 | 125,960 |
| Ajay RoyanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 31,111 | 0 | 79,051 | — | 0 | 110,162 |
| Kevin F. McLaughlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 61,154 | 0 | 40,460 | — | 0 | 101,614 |
| Tamsin BerryIndependent · Audit | 47,500 | 0 | 40,460 | — | 0 | 87,960 |
| Terrance McGuireIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 44,000 | 0 | 40,460 | — | 0 | 84,460 |
| Christine AkincIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,685 | 0 | 40,460 | — | 0 | 81,145 |
| Srishti Gupta, M.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,368 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 19,368 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $40,460 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $341,669 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $341,669 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Invivyd as a peer
Companies that benchmark against IVVD
3 companies name IVVD as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name IVVD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Invivyd, Inc. | 2025 | William Duke | $485,000 | $483,000 | $905,445 | $0 | $2,141,222 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bolno | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,876 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tamsin Berry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin F. McLaughlin | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrance McGuire | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajay Royan | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Elia | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mina | CMO and Chief Epidemiologist | 2026-07-31 | A | 1,125,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Allen III | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 102,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Andersen | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-15 | A | 170,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Duke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 102,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Lee | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 102,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Allen III | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 102,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Andersen | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-15 | D | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Lee | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 102,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Green | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-08-15 | D | 102,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Green | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 102,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Duke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-15 | A | 102,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Allen III | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 20,679 | 1 | 14,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Andersen | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-17 | D | 37,256 | 1 | 26,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Green | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 22,355 | 1 | 16,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Lee | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 22,355 | 1 | 16,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Duke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 22,355 | 1 | 16,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Green | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 18,425 | 1 | 15,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Andersen | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-18 | D | 30,706 | 1 | 25,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Duke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 18,425 | 1 | 15,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Allen III | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 17,043 | 1 | 14,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Lee | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 18,425 | 1 | 15,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Elia | Director | 2026-08-30 | A | 10,700,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Sheffield | Director | 2026-08-31 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (54 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jill Andersen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,486,155. View filing ↗
- Section 01, William Duke. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,141,222. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Timothy Lee. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,095,311. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Duke Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Andersen Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Timothy Lee Option. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Timothy Lee RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, William Duke RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jill Andersen RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “INFORMATION REGARDING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-05. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul B. Bolno, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,351. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Marc Elia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,960. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ajay Royan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,162. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin F. McLaughlin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,614. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tamsin Berry. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,960. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Terrance McGuire. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,460. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine Akinc. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,145. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Srishti Gupta, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,368. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Paul Bolno 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tamsin Berry 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kevin F. McLaughlin 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Terrance McGuire 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajay Royan 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marc Elia 2026-05-19. Form 4, filed 2026-05-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Mina 2026-07-31. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert D. Allen III 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Andersen 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Duke 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Lee 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert D. Allen III 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Andersen 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Lee 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julie Green 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julie Green 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Duke 2026-08-15. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert D. Allen III 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Andersen 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julie Green 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Lee 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Duke 2026-08-17. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julie Green 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Andersen 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, William Duke 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert D. Allen III 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy Lee 2026-08-18. Form 4, filed 2026-08-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Marc Elia 2026-08-30. Form 4, filed 2026-09-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian Sheffield 2026-08-31. Form 4, filed 2026-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 341,669 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 341,669, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Invivyd, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Invivyd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,141,222. View filing ↗