Companies LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC
LB PHARMACEUTICALS (LBRX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,792,690FY2024
- $11,884,985FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,884,985 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,792,690 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $568,750 · bonus $321,406 · stock awards $0 · option awards $10,865,221
Order LBRX
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Turner | $568,750 | $321,406 | $0 | $10,865,221 | $0 | $0 | $129,608 | $11,884,985 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gad Soffer | 402,292 | 194,150 | — | 3,200,445 | — | — | 11,750 | 3,808,637 |
| Chief Operating and Business Officer | ||||||||
| Anna Eramo | 414,063 | 182,188 | 0 | 1,760,006 | 0 | 0 | 20,682 | 2,376,939 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather Turner | $11,884,985 | $4,792,690 | — | ↑ +7,092,295 |
| Gad Soffer | 3,808,637 | — | — | — |
| Anna Eramo | 2,376,939 | 891,050 | — | ↑ +1,485,889 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee seeks to align executive compensation with the Company's long-term strategic goals and stockholder value creation, ensuring retention and incentive alignment through equity and cash compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Eramo | Option | 3,923 | 15 | — |
| Heather Turner | Option | 5,730 | 15 | — |
| Anna Eramo | Option | 11,206 | 15 | — |
| Gad Soffer | Option | 26,893 | 15 | — |
| Heather Turner | Option | 128,120 | 15 | — |
| Anna Eramo | Option | 155,812 | 15 | — |
| Gad Soffer | Option | 229,860 | 15 | — |
| Heather Turner | Option | 971,828 | 15 | — |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Peer group, and who names LB PHARMACEUTICALS as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LBRX
No companies currently name LBRX as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2025 | Heather Turner | $568,750 | $0 | $10,865,221 | $0 | $11,884,985 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (7 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Heather Turner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,884,985. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gad Soffer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,808,637. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anna Eramo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,376,939. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC's own proxy. As printed: 11,884,985. View filing ↗