Companies Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.
Lumexa Imaging (LMRI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $19,468,208FY2025
CEO total pay was $19,468,208 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $750,000 · bonus $3,500,000 · stock awards $5,430,782 · option awards $9,022,219
Order LMRI
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caitlin Zulla | $750,000 | $3,500,000 | $5,430,782 | $9,022,219 | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $19,468,208 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Martin | 590,000 | — | 2,427,837 | 4,210,361 | 590,000 | — | — | 7,838,736 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Szeker | 450,000 | 1,750,000 | 2,095,813 | 663,466 | 0 | — | 15,505 | 4,995,322 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caitlin Zulla | $19,468,208 | — | — | — |
| Tony Martin | 7,838,736 | — | — | — |
| Julie Szeker | 4,995,322 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is intended to align executive compensation with our business objectives and to enable us to attract, retain and reward executive officers who contribute to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Szeker | PSU | 11,876 | — | $219,706 |
| Julie Szeker | Option | 13,333 | 18.5 | — |
| Tony Martin | RSU | 27,027 | — | 500,000 |
| Tony Martin | PSU | 27,027 | — | 500,000 |
| Julie Szeker | Option | 31,944 | 18.5 | — |
| Julie Szeker | Option | 63,887 | 18.5 | — |
| Caitlin Zulla | RSU | 64,864 | — | 1,199,984 |
| Caitlin Zulla | PSU | 64,864 | — | 1,199,984 |
| Julie Szeker | RSU | 81,081 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Tony Martin | Option | 388,888 | 18.5 | — |
| Caitlin Zulla | Option | 833,333 | 18.5 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee CooperNot independent · Board Chair | $5,150,000 | $0 | — | — | — | $5,150,000 |
| Molly JosephIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 500,000 | — | — | — | 650,000 |
| Brett BrodnaxIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Patient Safety and Quality of Care | 91,250 | 500,000 | — | — | — | 591,250 |
| Glenn EisenbergIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 95,000 | 88,000 | — | — | — | 183,000 |
| Bridget KarlinIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) | 95,000 | 88,000 | — | — | — | 183,000 |
| Matthew Lungren, MDIndependent · Technology · Patient Safety and Quality of Care (Chair) | 29,167 | 88,000 | — | — | — | 117,167 |
| Ann PumpianIndependent | 80,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 80,000 |
| Christian RiceNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robert Mittl, MDNot independent · Technology · Patient Safety and Quality of Care | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Sean Bryant, MDNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Rasu ShresthaNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| David JeckIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Brian ReganIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jon Fromke, MDNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Caitlin ZullaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $5,690,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,264,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,954,417 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Lumexa Imaging as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LMRI
No companies currently name LMRI as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Caitlin Zulla | $750,000 | $5,430,782 | $9,022,219 | $750,000 | $19,468,208 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (21 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Caitlin Zulla. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 19,468,208. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tony Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,838,736. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julie Szeker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,995,322. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lee Cooper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,150,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Molly Joseph. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 650,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brett Brodnax. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 591,250. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenn Eisenberg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bridget Karlin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew Lungren, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,167. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann Pumpian. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christian Rice. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Mittl, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sean Bryant, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rasu Shrestha. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Jeck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Regan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jon Fromke, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Caitlin Zulla. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 5,690,417 + equity 1,264,000 + all other 0 = 6,954,417, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,468,208. View filing ↗