Companies Modiv Industrial, Inc
Modiv Industrial (MDV): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Modiv Industrial, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $265,750FY2022
- $370,700FY2023
- $386,600FY2024
CEO total pay was $386,600 in fiscal 2024, up from $370,700 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $250,000 · bonus $115,000 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Pacini | $285,000 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,600 | $421,600 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Raney | 285,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,600 | 421,600 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel, Secretary | ||||||||
| Aaron Halfacre | 250,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,600 | 386,600 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Pacini | $421,600 | $545,700 | $494,050 | ↓ −124,100 |
| John Raney | 421,600 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Halfacre | 386,600 | 370,700 | 265,750 | ↑ +15,900 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Chief Executive Officer's base salary was set below the 25th percentile of the peer group and he waived any cash bonuses for 2021 through 2023 in order to align with stockholders by agreeing that all of his incentive compensation would be in the form of equity awards during those years.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Halfacre | RSU | 1,645,873 | — | $29,049,658 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Independent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $40,000 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $100,000 |
| Adam S. MarkmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 52,500 | 47,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 100,000 |
| Kimberly SmithIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 40,000 | 55,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 95,000 |
| Connie TirondolaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 40,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 90,000 |
| Curtis B. McWilliamsIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 30,000 | 47,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,500 |
| Christopher R. GingrasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | — | 30,000 | — | 0 | — | 30,000 |
| Aaron S. HalfacreNot independent · Real Estate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $212,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $280,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $492,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Modiv Industrial as a peer
Companies that benchmark against MDV
No companies currently name MDV as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modiv Industrial, Inc | 2024 | Aaron Halfacre | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $386,600 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-07-23 | 4,379,730 | 524,744 | 398,758 | 89.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-11 | 3,753,925 | 444,975 | 332,767 | 89.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 3,070,534 | 844,203 | 492,252 | 78.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-23 | 2,611,453 | 828,041 | 443,732 | 75.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-07-23 | 89.3%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-11 | 89.4%b |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 78.44%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 1,750 | $14 | $25,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-05-08 | A | 250 | 14 | 3,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-05-14 | A | 1,000 | 15 | 14,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-05-14 | A | 671 | 14 | 9,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 92.14 | 14 | 1,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 24.09 | 15 | 355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 20.76 | 14 | 287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 796.23 | 14 | 11,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-06-03 | A | 3,121 | 14 | 44,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 43 | 14 | 606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 93.68 | 14 | 1,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 30.84 | 15 | 455 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 21.11 | 14 | 289 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-06-16 | A | 828.41 | 14 | 11,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-06-25 | A | 300 | 14 | 4,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-06-25 | A | 100 | 14 | 1,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-06-26 | A | 129 | 14 | 1,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-06-27 | A | 500 | 14 | 7,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,065.34 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,065.34 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,065.34 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Tirondola | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,065.34 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 100.22 | 14 | 1,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 847.01 | 14 | 11,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 41.53 | 25 | 1,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 33.68 | 15 | 497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 28.34 | 14 | 395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 833.12 | 14 | 11,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 33.41 | 15 | 500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 27.87 | 14 | 398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-08-15 | A | 98.58 | 14 | 1,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 847.88 | 14 | 12,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 100.32 | 14 | 1,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 33.84 | 15 | 504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-09-15 | A | 28.37 | 14 | 402 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Tirondola | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,024.59 | 15 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,024.59 | 15 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,024.59 | 15 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,024.59 | 15 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 112.65 | 14 | 1,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 889.96 | 14 | 12,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 40.68 | 25 | 1,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 37.13 | 14 | 505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 34.79 | 15 | 507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 35.55 | 14 | 510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 36.73 | 14 | 508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 111.45 | 14 | 1,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-11-14 | A | 880.43 | 14 | 12,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 34.49 | 15 | 514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 36.78 | 14 | 512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 111.59 | 14 | 1,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 881.57 | 14 | 12,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,042.39 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Tirondola | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,042.39 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,042.39 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2025-12-31 | A | 1,042.39 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 121.55 | 14 | 1,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 901.6 | 14 | 12,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 34.82 | 15 | 517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 45.03 | 14 | 617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 120.77 | 14 | 1,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 35.47 | 15 | 534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 44.75 | 14 | 637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-02-13 | A | 895.87 | 14 | 12,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-03-13 | A | 36.76 | 15 | 537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Tirondola | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,047.49 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,047.49 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,047.49 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,047.49 | 14 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 43.05 | 25 | 1,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 34.56 | 16 | 541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 29.96 | 18 | 544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,000 | 17 | 17,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,766.25 | 18 | 83,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,333 | 18 | 23,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,252.74 | 17 | 38,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara R. Grisham | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 546,542.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 546,542.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Scott Halfacre | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 137,830.24 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Raney | CFO, GC and Secretary | 2026-08-12 | D | 225,832.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Raney | CFO, GC and Secretary | 2026-08-12 | A | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Raney | CFO, GC and Secretary | 2026-08-12 | D | 400 | 25 | 10,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Pacini | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-12 | A | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Pacini | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-12 | D | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara R. Grisham | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-12 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Tirondola | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 15,174.48 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 2,292.4 | 25 | 57,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Gingras | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 12,938.13 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Pacini | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-12 | D | 115,580.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 394 | 25 | 9,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Raney | CFO, GC and Secretary | 2026-08-12 | D | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Raney | CFO, GC and Secretary | 2026-08-12 | D | 2,183 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Smith | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 18,367.9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 30,116.58 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Pacini | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-12 | D | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara R. Grisham | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-12 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (115 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Raymond Pacini. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 421,600. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Raney. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 421,600. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Aaron Halfacre. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 386,600. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Adam S. Markman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kimberly Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Connie Tirondola. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Curtis B. McWilliams. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher R. Gingras. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aaron S. Halfacre. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-08. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-08. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-14. Form 4, filed 2025-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-14. Form 4, filed 2025-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-03. Form 4, filed 2025-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-13. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-25. Form 4, filed 2025-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-25. Form 4, filed 2025-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-26. Form 4, filed 2025-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-27. Form 4, filed 2025-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-04-15. Form 4, filed 2026-04-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-04-15. Form 4, filed 2026-04-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.3% (votes for as printed: 4,379,730). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-12-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.4% (votes for as printed: 3,753,925). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-07-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.44% (votes for as printed: 3,070,534). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 212,500 + equity 280,000 + all other 0 = 492,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Modiv Industrial, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Modiv Industrial, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 386,600. View filing ↗