CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Modiv Industrial, Inc

Modiv Industrial (MDV): executive pay, fiscal 2024

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Modiv Industrial, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$386,600CEO Aaron Halfacre · source
Say-on-pay support89.3%Latest vote · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $265,750FY2022
  • $370,700FY2023
  • $386,600FY2024

CEO total pay was $386,600 in fiscal 2024, up from $370,700 in fiscal 2023.

FY2024: salary $250,000 · bonus $115,000 · stock awards $0 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Modiv Industrial, Inc in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Raymond Pacini (Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer Secretary and Treasurer) was the highest-paid executive at Modiv Industrial, Inc in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $421,600.
How did shareholders vote on Modiv Industrial, Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.3% of shareholders supported Modiv Industrial, Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Modiv Industrial, Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Modiv Industrial, Inc reported total board compensation of $492,500 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Raymond Pacini$285,000$115,000$0$0$0$0$21,600$421,600
Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer Secretary and Treasurer
John Raney285,000115,000000021,600421,600
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel, Secretary
Aaron Halfacre250,000115,000000021,600386,600
Chief Executive Officer and President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Raymond Pacini$421,600$545,700$494,050↓ −124,100
John Raney421,600———
Aaron Halfacre386,600370,700265,750↑ +15,900

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Chief Executive Officer's base salary was set below the 25th percentile of the peer group and he waived any cash bonuses for 2021 through 2023 in order to align with stockholders by agreeing that all of his incentive compensation would be in the form of equity awards during those years.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFPL Associates, L.P.
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aaron HalfacreRSU1,645,873—$29,049,658
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Independent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$40,000$60,000$0$0—$100,000
Adam S. MarkmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election52,50047,500—00100,000
Kimberly SmithIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair)40,00055,000—0095,000
Connie TirondolaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance50,00040,000—0090,000
Curtis B. McWilliamsIndependent · Not standing for re-election30,00047,500—0077,500
Christopher R. GingrasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected—30,000—0—30,000
Aaron S. HalfacreNot independent · Real Estate000000

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$212,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$280,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$492,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Modiv Industrial as a peer

Companies that benchmark against MDV

No companies currently name MDV as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Modiv Industrial, Inc2024Aaron Halfacre$250,000$0$0$0$386,600

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-07-234,379,730524,744398,75889.3%Passed
20242024-12-113,753,925444,975332,76789.4%Passed
20232023-07-253,070,534844,203492,25278.44%Passed
20222022-08-232,611,453828,041443,73275.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20252025-07-2389.3%a
20242024-12-1189.4%b
20232023-07-2578.44%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the determination of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-05-08A1,750$14$25,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-05-08A250143,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-05-14A1,0001514,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-05-14A671149,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-05-15A92.14141,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-05-15A24.0915355CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-05-15A20.7614287CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-05-15A796.231411,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-06-03A3,1211444,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-06-13A4314606CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-06-16A93.68141,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-06-16A30.8415455CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-06-16A21.1114289CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-06-16A828.411411,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-06-25A300144,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-06-25A100141,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-06-26A129141,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-06-27A500147,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2025-06-30A1,065.341415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-06-30A1,065.341415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-06-30A1,065.341415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Connie TirondolaDirector2025-06-30A1,065.341415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-07-15A100.22141,397CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-07-15A847.011411,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-07-15A41.53251,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-07-15A33.6815497CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-07-15A28.3414395CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-08-15A833.121411,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-08-15A33.4115500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-08-15A27.8714398CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-08-15A98.58141,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-09-15A847.881412,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-09-15A100.32141,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-09-15A33.8415504CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-09-15A28.3714402CommonForm 4 ↗
Connie TirondolaDirector2025-09-30A1,024.591515,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2025-09-30A1,024.591515,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-09-30A1,024.591515,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-09-30A1,024.591515,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-10-15A112.65141,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-10-15A889.961412,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-10-15A40.68251,037CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-10-15A37.1314505CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-10-15A34.7915507CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-11-14A35.5514510CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-11-14A36.7314508CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-11-14A111.45141,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-11-14A880.431412,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-12-15A34.4915514CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-12-15A36.7814512CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-12-15A111.59141,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2025-12-15A881.571412,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2025-12-31A1,042.391415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Connie TirondolaDirector2025-12-31A1,042.391415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2025-12-31A1,042.391415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2025-12-31A1,042.391415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2026-01-15A121.55141,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-01-15A901.61412,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-01-15A34.8215517CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-01-15A45.0314617CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2026-02-13A120.77141,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-02-13A35.4715534CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-02-13A44.7514637CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-02-13A895.871412,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-03-13A36.7615537CommonForm 4 ↗
Connie TirondolaDirector2026-03-31A1,047.491415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-03-31A1,047.491415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2026-03-31A1,047.491415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2026-03-31A1,047.491415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-04-15A43.05251,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-04-15A34.5616541CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-05-15A29.9618544CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-06-26A1,0001717,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-06-26A4,766.251883,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-06-30A1,3331823,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-06-30A2,252.741738,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Sara R. GrishamChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-08-12D1,000,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-08-12A546,542.500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-08-12D546,542.500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aaron Scott HalfacreDirector2026-08-12D137,830.24——CommonForm 4 ↗
John RaneyCFO, GC and Secretary2026-08-12D225,832.500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John RaneyCFO, GC and Secretary2026-08-12A162,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John RaneyCFO, GC and Secretary2026-08-12D4002510,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond PaciniExecutive Vice President2026-08-12A65,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond PaciniExecutive Vice President2026-08-12D65,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sara R. GrishamChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Connie TirondolaDirector2026-08-12D15,174.48——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-08-12D2,292.42557,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher R. GingrasDirector2026-08-12D12,938.13——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond PaciniExecutive Vice President2026-08-12D115,580.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2026-08-12D394259,935CommonForm 4 ↗
John RaneyCFO, GC and Secretary2026-08-12D162,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John RaneyCFO, GC and Secretary2026-08-12D2,183——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly SmithDirector2026-08-12D18,367.9——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.Director2026-08-12D30,116.58——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond PaciniExecutive Vice President2026-08-12D65,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sara R. GrishamChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12A40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (115 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Raymond Pacini. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 421,600. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, John Raney. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 421,600. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Aaron Halfacre. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 17. As printed: 386,600. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Adam S. Markman. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Kimberly Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Connie Tirondola. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Curtis B. McWilliams. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Christopher R. Gingras. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Aaron S. Halfacre. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-08. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-08. Form 4, filed 2025-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-14. Form 4, filed 2025-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-14. Form 4, filed 2025-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-05-15. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-03. Form 4, filed 2025-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-13. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-16. Form 4, filed 2025-06-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-25. Form 4, filed 2025-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-25. Form 4, filed 2025-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-26. Form 4, filed 2025-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-06-27. Form 4, filed 2025-06-27. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-06-30. Form 4, filed 2025-07-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-08-15. Form 4, filed 2025-08-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-15. Form 4, filed 2025-09-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-09-30. Form 4, filed 2025-10-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-11-14. Form 4, filed 2025-11-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2025-12-15. Form 4, filed 2025-12-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2025-12-31. Form 4, filed 2026-01-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-03-13. Form 4, filed 2026-03-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-03-31. Form 4, filed 2026-04-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-04-15. Form 4, filed 2026-04-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-04-15. Form 4, filed 2026-04-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-26. Form 4, filed 2026-06-29. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-06-30. Form 4, filed 2026-07-01. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Aaron Scott Halfacre 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Connie Tirondola 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher R. Gingras 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John Raney 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kimberly Smith 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Thomas H. Nolan, Jr. 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond Pacini 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Sara R. Grisham 2026-08-12. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.3% (votes for as printed: 4,379,730). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-12-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.4% (votes for as printed: 3,753,925). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-07-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.44% (votes for as printed: 3,070,534). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 212,500 + equity 280,000 + all other 0 = 492,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Modiv Industrial, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Modiv Industrial, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 386,600. View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500