Companies Nuvation Bio Inc.
Nuvation Bio (NUVB): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Nuvation Bio Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,324,280FY2023
- $3,717,354FY2024
- $3,876,736FY2025
CEO total pay was $3,876,736 in fiscal 2025, up from $3,717,354 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $650,016 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $2,674,636
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hung | $650,016 | $0 | $0 | $2,674,636 | $536,250 | $0 | $15,834 | $3,876,736 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philippe Sauvage | 510,000 | — | 0 | 668,659 | 252,450 | 0 | 47,568 | 1,478,677 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Hattersley | 515,072 | 668,659 | 0 | 254,925 | 35,806 | 0 | 0 | 1,472,462 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hung | $3,876,736 | $3,717,354 | $4,324,280 | ↑ +159,382 |
| Philippe Sauvage | 1,478,677 | 1,190,956 | — | ↑ +287,721 |
| Gary Hattersley | 1,472,462 | 1,406,750 | 1,359,293 | ↑ +65,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain talented executives, reward performance, and align executive interests with stockholders through equity incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Sjogren | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 88 | — | $448,182 |
| David Hung | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 88 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Gary Hattersley | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 88 | — | 448,182 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Sjogren | $0 | $0 | $448,182 | 0.0% |
| David Hung | 0 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0.0% |
| Gary Hattersley | 0 | 0 | 448,182 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Hattersley | Option | 20,834 | 5.06 | — |
| Gary Hattersley | Option | 66,667 | 2.93 | — |
| David Hung | Option | 83,334 | 5.06 | — |
| David Hung | Option | 134,856 | 12.66 | — |
| Gary Hattersley | Option | 145,834 | 1.94 | — |
| Gary Hattersley | Option | 270,834 | 1.87 | — |
| Philippe Sauvage | Option | 500,000 | 1.97 | — |
| Gary Hattersley | Option | 500,000 | 1.97 | — |
| Philippe Sauvage | Option | 531,250 | 2.17 | — |
| David Hung | Option | 729,167 | 1.94 | — |
| David Hung | Option | 1,086,334 | 1.87 | — |
| David Hung | Option | 2,000,000 | 1.97 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert B. Bazemore JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $98,000 | $0 | $385,000 | — | $0 | $483,000 |
| W. Anthony VernonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 61,000 | 0 | 385,000 | — | 0 | 446,000 |
| Kathryn E. FalbergIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 385,000 | — | 0 | 445,000 |
| Kim BlickenstaffIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 51,250 | 0 | 385,000 | — | 0 | 436,250 |
| Robert Mashal, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 37,500 | 0 | 385,000 | — | 0 | 422,500 |
| David Hung, M.DEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Min Cui, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $385,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $307,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $307,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Nuvation Bio as a peer
Companies that benchmark against NUVB
2 companies name NUVB as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name NUVB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nuvation Bio Inc. | 2025 | David Hung | $650,016 | $0 | $2,674,636 | $536,250 | $3,876,736 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 230,050,644 | 4,950,024 | 328,694 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 214,903,033 | 1,601,869 | 143,821 | 99.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-03 | 208,479,505 | 1,832,719 | 568,555 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 153,714,329 | 38,025,124 | 9,887 | 80.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 99.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-03 | 99.13%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote;”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 36,750 | $3 | $107,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 50,000 | 5 | 251,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 97,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 36,750 | 5 | 184,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 36,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangmin Cui | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Bazemore Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Blickenstaff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn E. Falberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mashal | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Anthony Vernon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mashal | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 25,000 | 5 | 118,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 47,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 47,668 | 6 | 286,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 47,668 | 2 | 103,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 63,000 | 6 | 379,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 63,000 | 3 | 184,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 34,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 90,380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 125,000 | 6 | 753,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 34,620 | 2 | 60,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 90,380 | 2 | 169,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 63,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 39,999 | 2 | 86,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 39,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1 | 2 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 100,000 | 7 | 709,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | A | 100,000 | 2 | 187,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 31 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 36,750 | $3 | $107,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 50,000 | 5 | 251,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dongfang Liu | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 97,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 36,750 | 5 | 184,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 36,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xiangmin Cui | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Bazemore Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Blickenstaff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn E. Falberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mashal | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Anthony Vernon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 123,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mashal | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 25,000 | 5 | 118,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 47,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 47,668 | 6 | 286,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 47,668 | 2 | 103,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 63,000 | 6 | 379,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 63,000 | 3 | 184,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 34,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 90,380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 125,000 | 6 | 753,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 34,620 | 2 | 60,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Markel | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-23 | A | 90,380 | 2 | 169,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Wentworth | Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 63,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 39,999 | 2 | 86,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 39,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philippe Sauvage | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1 | 2 | 2 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 100,000 | 7 | 709,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hattersley | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-19 | A | 100,000 | 2 | 187,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (52 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Hung. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 25. As printed: 3,876,736. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Philippe Sauvage. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,478,677. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gary Hattersley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,472,462. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Colleen Sjogren OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Hung OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gary Hattersley OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-02. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert B. Bazemore Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 483,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, W. Anthony Vernon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathryn E. Falberg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim Blickenstaff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 436,250. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Mashal, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David Hung, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Min Cui, Ph.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dongfang Liu 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dongfang Liu 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dongfang Liu 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-04-17. Form 4, filed 2026-04-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Xiangmin Cui 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert B. Bazemore Jr 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim Blickenstaff 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kathryn E. Falberg 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Mashal 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, W. Anthony Vernon 2026-05-21. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Mashal 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stacy Markel 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stacy Markel 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stacy Markel 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stacy Markel 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Stacy Markel 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kerry Wentworth 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Philippe Sauvage 2026-07-15. Form 4, filed 2026-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary Hattersley 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary Hattersley 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary Hattersley 2026-08-19. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.89% (votes for as printed: 230,050,644). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.26% (votes for as printed: 214,903,033). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-09-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 208,479,505). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 307,750 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 307,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Nuvation Bio Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Nuvation Bio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,876,736. View filing ↗