Companies Omega Flex, Inc.
Omega Flex (OFLX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Omega Flex, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $983,053FY2023
- $966,735FY2024
- $1,063,560FY2025
CEO total pay was $1,063,560 in fiscal 2025, up from $966,735 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $559,728 · bonus $22,500 · stock awards $150,750 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Rivest | $559,728 | $22,500 | $150,750 | $0 | $300,000 | $0 | $30,582 | $1,063,560 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Hoben | 559,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,470 | 0 | 49,756 | 1,012,954 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Edwin Moran | 559,728 | 7,500 | 96,600 | 0 | 220,068 | 0 | 29,557 | 913,453 |
| President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Rivest | $1,063,560 | $966,735 | $983,053 | ↑ +96,825 |
| Kevin Hoben | 1,012,954 | 1,010,327 | 2,133,976 | ↑ +2,627 |
| Edwin Moran | 913,453 | 871,735 | 778,718 | ↑ +41,718 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation philosophy aligns executive interests with shareholders through a mix of base salary, annual incentives based on EBIT, and long-term phantom stock grants that create a long-term perspective. The Executive Chairman's significant shareholder status further aligns his interests with those of other shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin Moran | RSU | 3,778 | — | $111,224 |
| Dean Rivest | RSU | 4,534 | — | 133,481 |
| Edwin Moran | RSU | 80,000 | — | 21,600 |
| Dean Rivest | RSU | 225,000 | — | 60,750 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart B. ReedIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $101,024 | $0 | — | — | — | $101,024 |
| James M. DubinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 95,512 | 2,700 | — | — | — | 98,212 |
| J. Nicholas FillerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive · Nominating/Governance | 95,512 | 2,700 | — | — | — | 98,212 |
| David K. EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 90,000 | 2,700 | — | — | — | 92,700 |
| Stephen M. SheaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 2,700 | — | — | — | 92,700 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,512 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $472,048 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $10,800 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $482,848 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Omega Flex as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OFLX
4 companies name OFLX as a compensation peer
The list of companies that name OFLX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omega Flex, Inc. | 2025 | Dean Rivest | $559,728 | $150,750 | $0 | $300,000 | $1,063,560 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 9,360,632 | 141,160 | 14,294 | 98.51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 8,911,240 | 18,151 | 15,621 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-11 | 6,212,806 | 2,128,102 | 13,896 | 74.49% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-06-07 | 8,185,982 | 341,451 | 22,599 | 96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.51%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 99.8%b |
| 2019 | 2019-06-11 | 74.49%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstentions and non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,593,145 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,000 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (15 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Dean Rivest. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 15. As printed: 1,063,560. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kevin Hoben. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,012,954. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Edwin Moran. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 913,453. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stewart B. Reed. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,024. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James M. Dubin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,212. View filing ↗
- Section 08, J. Nicholas Filler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,212. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David K. Evans. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,700. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen M. Shea. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,700. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.51% (votes for as printed: 9,360,632). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 8,911,240). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2019 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2019-06-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.49%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 472,048 + equity 10,800 + all other 0 = 482,848, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Omega Flex, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Flex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,063,560. View filing ↗