Companies Seven Hills Realty Trust
Seven Hills Realty Trust (RMRM): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Seven Hills Realty Trust’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Seven Hills Realty Trust's highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2025, President and Chief Investment Officer Thomas Lorenzini, was paid $100,391 · source
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lorenzini | $0 | $0 | $89,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,395 | $100,391 |
| President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Brown | 0 | 0 | 79,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,703 | 86,702 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Fernando Diaz | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,246 | 1,246 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lorenzini | $100,391 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Brown | 86,702 | — | — | — |
| Fernando Diaz | 1,246 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program for our named executive officers consists of Common Share awards under our 2021 Equity Plan. Our Compensation Committee believes that these share awards recognize our executive officers’ scope of responsibilities, reward demonstrated performance and leadership, motivate future performance and further align the interests of the executive officers with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 400 | — | $3,560 |
| Thomas Lorenzini | RSU | 700 | — | 6,230 |
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 800 | — | 7,120 |
| Thomas Lorenzini | RSU | 1,400 | — | 12,460 |
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 1,504 | — | 13,386 |
| Thomas Lorenzini | RSU | 2,433 | — | 21,654 |
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 5,813 | — | 51,736 |
| Thomas Lorenzini | RSU | 6,539 | — | 58,197 |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $70,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $30,000 |
Peer group, and who names Seven Hills Realty Trust as a peer
Companies that benchmark against RMRM
No companies currently name RMRM as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seven Hills Realty Trust | 2025 | Thomas Lorenzini | $0 | $89,996 | $0 | $0 | $100,391 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | — | —a |
| 2018 | — | —b |
| 2016 | — | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (7 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Thomas Lorenzini. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 100,391. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matthew Brown. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 86,702. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Fernando Diaz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 1,246. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2017 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-02-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2018 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-02-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2016 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2021-02-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Seven Hills Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Seven Hills Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 100,391. View filing ↗