Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Swanson | $450,000 | $33,750 | $4,134,963 | $265,044 | $0 | $0 | $8,111 | $4,891,868 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Byron Surrett | 250,000 | 5,000 | 1,277,361 | 55,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,618 | 1,595,179 |
| Chief Parks Operations Officer - Non-Florida Parks | ||||||||
| Christopher Finazzo | 400,000 | 0 | 1,066,613 | 117,781 | 0 | 0 | 1,085 | 1,585,479 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Miller | 250,000 | 5,000 | 1,036,642 | 55,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,738 | 1,354,580 |
| Chief Parks Operations Officer - Florida Parks | ||||||||
| James Forrester Jr. | 285,000 | 9,120 | 545,570 | 62,945 | 0 | 0 | 7,810 | 910,445 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James Mikolaichik | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 857 | 350,857 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Swanson | $4,891,868 | $1,078,031 | $1,106,531 | +3,813,837 |
| Byron Surrett | 1,595,179 | 1,000,396 | 948,345 | +594,783 |
| Christopher Finazzo | 1,585,479 | 5,347,252 | 734,112 | −3,761,773 |
| Kyle Miller | 1,354,580 | 641,135 | 944,464 | +713,445 |
| James Forrester Jr. | 910,445 | 905,635 | 823,600 | +4,810 |
| James Mikolaichik | 350,857 | 4,656,747 | — | −4,305,890 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finazzo | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 4,078 | — | $82,457 |
| Christopher Finazzo | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 1,747 | — | 35,324 |
| Christopher Finazzo | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 28,702 | — | 999,978 |
| Kyle Miller | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 819 | — | 16,560 |
| James Forrester Jr. | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 2,180 | — | 44,080 |
| Kyle Miller | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 28,702 | — | 999,978 |
| Byron Surrett | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 819 | — | 16,560 |
| James Forrester Jr. | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 933 | — | 18,865 |
| James Forrester Jr. | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 15,984 | — | 499,980 |
| Kyle Miller | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 1,911 | — | 38,640 |
| Byron Surrett | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 4,950 | — | 240,719 |
| Byron Surrett | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 1,911 | — | 38,640 |
| Byron Surrett | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 480 | 1,068 | — | 1,335 | 36,664 |
| Byron Surrett | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 28,702 | — | 999,978 |
| Marc Swanson | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 1,376 | 3,932 | — | 4,915 | 134,986 |
| Marc Swanson | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 3,932 | — | 79,505 |
| Marc Swanson | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 9,176 | — | 185,539 |
| Marc Swanson | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 113,765 | — | 3,999,977 |
| Christopher Finazzo | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 824 | 1,941 | — | 2,426 | 66,635 |
| James Forrester Jr. | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 531 | 1,328 | — | 1,660 | 45,590 |
| Kyle Miller | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 480 | 1,068 | — | 1,335 | 36,664 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finazzo | $999,978 | $66,635 | $117,781 | 5.6% |
| Kyle Miller | 999,978 | 36,664 | 55,200 | 3.4% |
| James Forrester Jr. | 499,980 | 45,590 | 62,945 | 7.5% |
| Byron Surrett | 1,240,697 | 36,664 | 55,200 | 2.8% |
| Marc Swanson | 3,999,977 | 134,986 | 265,044 | 3.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Swanson | RSU | 100,527 | — | $3,649,130 |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Kyle Miller | PSU | 1,909 | — | 69,297 |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 933 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | PSU | 7,544 | — | 273,847 |
| Marc Swanson | PSU | 6,346 | — | 230,360 |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 352 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 4,532 | 52.96 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 752 | 53.18 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,239 | 52.96 | — |
| Byron Surrett | RSU | 37,619 | — | 1,365,570 |
| James Forrester Jr. | RSU | 21,867 | — | 793,772 |
| Kyle Miller | PSU | 7,544 | — | 273,847 |
| Marc Swanson | RSU | 9,831 | — | 356,865 |
| Christopher Finazzo | RSU | 89,125 | — | 3,235,238 |
| James Forrester Jr. | PSU | 1,507 | — | 54,704 |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 2,635 | 56.92 | — |
| Kyle Miller | RSU | 37,619 | — | 1,365,570 |
| Byron Surrett | PSU | 1,909 | — | 69,297 |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 626 | 56.92 | — |
| Marc Swanson | PSU | 16,177 | — | 587,225 |
| Kyle Miller | RSU | 5,635 | — | 204,551 |
| Christopher Finazzo | PSU | 10,776 | — | 391,169 |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 9,176 | 34.33 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | RSU | 7,956 | — | 288,803 |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,171 | 56.92 | — |
| Byron Surrett | RSU | 5,635 | — | 204,551 |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 3,932 | 34.33 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | PSU | 5,276 | — | 191,519 |
| James Forrester Jr. | RSU | 3,769 | — | 136,815 |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 1,692 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 10,575 | 52.96 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | PSU | 2,820 | — | 102,366 |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 531 | 52.96 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 3,949 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 1,062 | 52.96 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 2,478 | 52.96 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 402 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 938 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester Jr. | Option | 2,180 | 34.33 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,755 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 4,078 | 34.33 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 531 | 52.96 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,747 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 549 | 56.92 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,239 | 52.96 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 819 | 34.33 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 352 | 53.18 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 823 | 53.18 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 819 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,911 | 34.33 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 549 | 56.92 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 823 | 53.18 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,911 | 34.33 | — |
The company's total rewards philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate an outstanding executive team to achieve challenging business goals and create value for stockholders. The program emphasizes performance-driven pay, competitive compensation opportunities, alignment with stockholders through significant equity components, and reasonable cost consistent with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 41,805,480 | 440,864 | 8,420 | 98.96% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 53,976,123 | 472,921 | 54,736 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 54,034,714 | 348,158 | 33,010 | 99.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 51,142,453 | 12,017,370 | 23,444 | 80.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 45,559,824 | 19,993,338 | 98,843 | 69.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 58,216,568 | 9,760,965 | 898,750 | 85.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 98.96%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 99.13%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 99.36%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the Nominee Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the Nominee Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $3,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies United Parks & Resorts names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including United Parks & Resorts.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travel + Leisure Company | 2025 | Michael Brown | $1,331,756 | $10,849,962 | $0 | $3,331,300 | $16,000,693 |
| 2 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 3 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 4 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 5 | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | 2025 | James Dolan | 1,600,000 | 8,096,246 | 0 | 3,040,000 | 13,150,269 |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 7 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 8 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 9 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 10 | United Parks & Resorts | 2025 | Marc Swanson | 450,000 | 4,134,963 | 265,044 | 0 | 4,891,868 |
| 11 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| — | AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Parks & Resorts | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Travel + Leisure Company | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 2 | Section 01, Byron Surrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,595,179. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 1267337–1267346 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Finazzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,585,479. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 1234777–1234786 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kyle Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,354,580. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c29 · span 1299805–1299814 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Forrester Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 910,445. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 1202341–1202348 |
| 6 | Section 01, James Mikolaichik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 350,857. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 1180506–1180513 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Finazzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1648147–1648153 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Finazzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1660151–1660157 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Finazzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1636142–1636149 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kyle Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1856949–1856955 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Forrester Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1555508–1555514 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kyle Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1832942–1832949 |
| 13 | Section 03, Byron Surrett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1764325–1764331 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Forrester Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1567510–1567516 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Forrester Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1543503–1543510 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kyle Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1844947–1844953 |
| 17 | Section 03, Byron Surrett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1728265–1728272 |
| 18 | Section 03, Byron Surrett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1752323–1752329 |
| 19 | Section 03, Byron Surrett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Byron Surrett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1740318–1740325 |
| 21 | Section 03, Marc Swanson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418492–1418499 |
| 22 | Section 03, Marc Swanson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1466615–1466621 |
| 23 | Section 03, Marc Swanson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1454610–1454617 |
| 24 | Section 03, Marc Swanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1442603–1442612 |
| 25 | Section 03, Christopher Finazzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, James Forrester Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Kyle Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.96% (votes for as printed: 41,805,480). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0000950170-24-074282 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 53,976,123). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-15 | 0000950170-23-028313 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 54,034,714). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Travel + Leisure Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 34 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 35 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 36 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 37 | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001628280-25-046103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,150,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 638363–638373 |
| 38 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 39 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 40 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 41 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 42 | United Parks & Resorts (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parks & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 43 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149736 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel + Leisure Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |