Companies Sidus Space Inc.
Sidus Space (SIDU): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Sidus Space Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $217,425FY2023
- $559,000FY2024
- $494,625FY2025
CEO total pay was $494,625 in fiscal 2025, down from $559,000 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $390,625
Order SIDU
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Craig | $390,625 | — | — | — | — | — | $104,000 | $494,625 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Adarsh Parekh | 290,017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 290,017 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Craig | $494,625 | $559,000 | $217,425 | ↓ −64,375 |
| Adarsh Parekh | 290,017 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee is responsible for recommending to the Board the overall compensation philosophy for the company and periodically reviewing it to ensure it is appropriate and does not incentivize unnecessary and excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Craig | RSU | 5,000 | — | $15,700 |
| Adarsh Parekh | Option | 30,000 | 1.58 | — |
| Adarsh Parekh | RSU | 55,000 | — | 172,700 |
| Carol Craig | RSU | 135,000 | — | 423,900 |
| Carol Craig | Option | 135,000 | 2.57 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey ShumanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $50,000 | — | — | — | $66,667 | $116,667 |
| Dana KilborneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | — | — | 30,000 | 80,000 |
| Lavanson Coffey IIIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | — | — | — | 30,000 | 80,000 |
| Cole OliverIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | — | — | 20,000 | 70,000 |
| Leonardo RieraIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | — | — | — | 20,000 | 70,000 |
| Richard BermanNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 20,000 | — | — | — | 35,668 | 55,668 |
| Tiffany NorwoodIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 22,917 | — | — | — | 9,167 | 32,084 |
| Carol CraigEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kelle WendlingIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $292,917 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $211,502 |
| Total cost of the board | $504,419 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Sidus Space as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SIDU
No companies currently name SIDU as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sidus Space Inc. | 2025 | Carol Craig | $390,625 | — | — | — | $494,625 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (15 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Carol Craig. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 494,625. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Adarsh Parekh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 290,017. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey Shuman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,667. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dana Kilborne. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lavanson Coffey III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cole Oliver. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Leonardo Riera. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard Berman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,668. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tiffany Norwood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,084. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol Craig. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kelle Wendling. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 292,917 + equity 0 + all other 211,502 = 504,419, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Sidus Space Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Sidus Space Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 494,625. View filing ↗