ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. is externally managed by an external manager; its CEO, Mark Fogel, is compensated by the manager, not the company, and the filing reports no company-paid total for fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-215649 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$571,771 Jaclyn Jesberger total, FY2025 Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary — highest-paid officer; CEO Mark Fogel: paid by the manager | — CEO (Mark Fogel) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.07% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ACR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaclyn Jesberger | $414,000 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,771 | $571,771 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Eldron Blackwell | 260,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 399,000 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Linda Kilpatrick | 200,000 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,600 | 289,600 |
| Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Fogel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaclyn Jesberger | $571,771 | $604,031 | $413,985 | ↓ −32,260 |
| Eldron Blackwell | 399,000 | 368,800 | 315,362 | ↑ +30,200 |
| Linda Kilpatrick | 289,600 | 268,178 | — | ↑ +21,422 |
| Mark Fogel | 0 | 0 | 0 | ↑ +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$571,771 Jaclyn Jesberger total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-215649 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ACR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ACR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ACR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Linda Kilpatrick | Executive | $289,600 |
| Mark Fogel | CEO | $0 |
| Eldron Blackwell | CFO | $399,000 |
| Jaclyn Jesberger | General Counsel | $571,771 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Fentress | Chair of the Board | — |
| David J. Bryant | Independent Director | $100,000 |
| Dawanna Williams | Independent Director | $100,000 |
| Gary Ickowicz | Independent Director | $130,000 |
| Karen Edwards | Independent Director | $110,000 |
| Murray S. Levin | Independent Director | $105,000 |
| P. Sherrill Neff | Independent Director | $120,000 |
| Steven J. Kessler | Independent Director | $150,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | D | 404 | $23 | $9,090 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 5 | 23 | 113 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,801 | 25 | 147,403 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | D | 422 | 23 | 9,516 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 6 | 25 | 153 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,521 | 23 | 34,299 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-11 | D | 215 | 25 | 5,476 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | D | 849 | 25 | 21,624 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,270 | 23 | 51,234 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,711 | 25 | 94,519 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 2,076 | 23 | 46,710 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,113 | 22 | 24,341 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-15 | D | 9 | 22 | 197 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-16 | D | 389 | 22 | 8,488 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | D | 2,732 | 22 | 59,503 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-23 | D | 5,234 | 22 | 114,049 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,267 | 22 | 27,595 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,389 | 22 | 30,252 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-28 | D | 206 | 22 | 4,489 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,212 | 22 | 48,222 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-30 | D | 908 | 22 | 19,794 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-31 | D | 84 | 22 | 1,831 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eagle Point Credit Management LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-04 | D | 98 | 22 | 2,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ACRES Share Holdings, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,171,112 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P. Sherrill Neff | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 4,280 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Edwards | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Kessler | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Ickowicz | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 2,568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eldron Blackwell | SVP & CFO | 2026-08-06 | A | 7,856 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Bryant | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 2,054 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Bryant | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 2,123 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle K. Brengel | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 309,675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fentress | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 988,453 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Reasoner | Managing Director-Originations | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,517,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Persaud | MD - Finance and Accounting | 2026-08-06 | A | 109,990 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaclyn Jesberger | SVP. CLO & Secretary | 2026-08-06 | A | 343,856 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fentress | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 892,213 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kilpatrick | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 3,928 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Fogel | President | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,440,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Bryant | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,440 | 14 | 20,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain named executive officers and other executives. As an externally managed REIT, the Company does not pay direct cash compensation to its NEOs, who are employees of the Manager; instead, the Company reimburses the Manager for a portion of their wages, salaries, and benefits based on time allocated to the Company's operations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 3,338,236 | 136,543 | 1,182,437 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 2,385,247 | 171,191 | 1,201,863 | 93.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 2,036,022 | 409,788 | 1,245,932 | 83.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 2,826,747 | 293,498 | 1,273,127 | 90.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 3,965,407 | 270,555 | 104,561 | 93.61% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 9,208,649 | 8,887,320 | 321,499 | 50.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 96.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 93.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 83.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are counted as present at the Meeting for purposes of determining the existence of a quorum, but because they are neither a vote cast in favor of, nor a vote cast opposing, a proposed action, abstentions and broker non-votes typically will not be counted as a vote cast on any matter, except with respect to matters subject to New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") approval standards where abstentions are deemed to be votes cast for NYSE compliance purposes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J. KesslerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Investment | $150,000 | — | — | — | — | $150,000 |
| Gary IckowiczIndependent · Investment | 130,000 | — | — | — | — | 130,000 |
| P. Sherrill NeffIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 120,000 | — | — | — | — | 120,000 |
| Karen EdwardsIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | — | — | — | — | 110,000 |
| Murray S. LevinIndependent · Compensation | 105,000 | — | — | — | — | 105,000 |
| David J. BryantIndependent | 100,000 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Dawanna WilliamsIndependent | 100,000 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Andrew FentressNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark S. FogelEmployee director | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $815,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $815,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. | 2025 | Mark Fogel | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jaclyn Jesberger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 571,771. Filing ↗machine: span 623433–623440 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eldron Blackwell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 399,000. Filing ↗machine: span 586405–586412 |
| 3 | Section 01, Linda Kilpatrick | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 289,600. Filing ↗machine: span 660613–660620 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Fogel | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197603 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Steven J. Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: span 481838–482047 |
| 7 | Section 08, Gary Ickowicz | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: span 478604–478813 |
| 8 | Section 08, P. Sherrill Neff | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,000. Filing ↗machine: span 488303–488512 |
| 9 | Section 08, Karen Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,000. Filing ↗machine: span 475374–475583 |
| 10 | Section 08, Murray S. Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,000. Filing ↗machine: span 485070–485279 |
| 11 | Section 08, David J. Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 470748–470957 |
| 12 | Section 08, Dawanna Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,000. Filing ↗machine: span 491536–491745 |
| 13 | Section 08, Andrew Fentress | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark S. Fogel | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001104659-26-078362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001104659-26-086711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001104659-26-086711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001104659-26-086711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-088324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Eagle Point Credit Management LLC 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001104659-26-092226 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, ACRES Share Holdings, LLC 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, P. Sherrill Neff 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Karen Edwards 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven J. Kessler 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gary Ickowicz 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eldron Blackwell 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David J. Bryant 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David J. Bryant 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kyle K. Brengel 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Fentress 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Martin E. Reasoner 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Richard A. Persaud 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jaclyn Jesberger 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Andrew Fentress 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Linda Kilpatrick 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark S. Fogel 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086687 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David J. Bryant 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001213900-26-099694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282820 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 3,338,236). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082318 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.3% (votes for as printed: 2,385,247). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000950170-24-069902 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.25% (votes for as printed: 2,036,022). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 815,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 815,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 815,000 |
| 60 | ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215649 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ACRES Commercial Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500