Companies Airsculpt Technologies, Inc.
Airsculpt Technologies (AIRS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Airsculpt Technologies, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,980,604FY2025
CEO total pay was $4,980,604 in fiscal 2025; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2025: salary $660,513 · bonus $262,500 · stock awards $3,917,591 · option awards $0
Order AIRS
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Executives and directors
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Jashnani | $660,513 | $262,500 | $3,917,591 | $0 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $4,980,604 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron Rollins | 465,971 | 0 | 849,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,799 | 1,343,396 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Dennis Dean | 452,083 | 0 | 424,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,514 | 879,123 |
| Former Interim Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Jashnani | $4,980,604 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Rollins | 1,343,396 | 3,256,492 | 3,636,069 | ↓ −1,913,096 |
| Dennis Dean | 879,123 | 1,154,072 | 1,326,401 | ↓ −274,949 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The company states that a 'Pay for Performance' philosophy drives executive compensation. Executive compensation is determined by the Board in its sole and absolute discretion based on the achievement of performance targets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Haigh & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | The Insider Trading Policy expressly prohibits engaging in hedging or monetization transactions with respect to Company securities, including through the use of financial instruments such as prepaid variable forwards, equity swaps, collars, and exchange funds. |
| Anti-pledging | The Insider Trading Policy expressly prohibits pledging Company securities as collateral for a loan. |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | — | — | — | 249,111 | — | — |
| Dennis Dean | RSU | — | — | — | 78,616 | — | — |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | — | — | — | 292,589 | — | — |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 165,290 | — | 1,333,333 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 2025-01-07 | — | — | 165,290 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Aaron Rollins | RSU | — | — | — | 157,232 | — | — |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Jashnani | $1,000,000 | $1,333,333 | $0 | 57.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 14,078 | — | $27,874 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 25,931 | — | 51,343 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 38,897 | — | 77,016 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 42,230 | — | 83,615 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 78,616 | — | 155,660 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 78,616 | — | 155,660 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 164,289 | — | 325,292 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 165,290 | — | 327,274 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | PSU | 249,111 | — | 493,240 |
| Yogesh Jashnani | RSU | 292,589 | — | 579,326 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas AaronIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair) | $0 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $150,000 |
| Caroline ChuIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Kenneth HigginsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Adam FeinsteinNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yogesh JashnaniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael DoyleNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel SollofNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron RollinsIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $450,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Airsculpt Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AIRS
1 company names AIRS as a compensation peer
- InfuSystem Holdings, IncINFUFY2025
Each company listed discloses AIRS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIRS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yogesh Jashnani | $660,513 | $3,917,591 | $0 | $140,000 | $4,980,604 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (25 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Yogesh Jashnani. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,980,604. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Aaron Rollins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,343,396. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dennis Dean. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 879,123. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yogesh Jashnani PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dennis Dean RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yogesh Jashnani RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yogesh Jashnani PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Yogesh Jashnani RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Aaron Rollins RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K/A, filed 2026-04-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas Aaron. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Caroline Chu. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Higgins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Adam Feinstein. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Yogesh Jashnani. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Doyle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Daniel Sollof. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Aaron Rollins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 0 + equity 450,000 + all other 0 = 450,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Airsculpt Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,604. View filing ↗