Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Klamkin | $271,667 | $163,800 | $0 | $1,427,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,862,827 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman | ||||||||
| James Seo | 159,500 | 0 | 0 | 99,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,845 |
| Interim CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Klamkin | $1,862,827 | — | — | — |
| James Seo | 258,845 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Klamkin | Option | 37,500 | 2.1 | — |
| Jonathan Klamkin | Option | 192,501 | 7.8 | — |
| James Seo | Option | 20,001 | 3 | — |
| James Seo | Option | 13,125 | 8.86 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 15,892,887 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John PagliaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $0 | $0 | $555,813 | — | $0 | $555,813 |
| Craig EnsleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 542,621 | — | 0 | 542,621 |
| Steven P. DenBaarsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 534,950 | — | 0 | 534,950 |
| Michael ByronIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 233,336 | — | 0 | 233,336 |
| Jonathan KlamkinEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeluma | 2025 | Jonathan Klamkin | $271,667 | $0 | $1,427,360 | $0 | $1,862,827 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jonathan Klamkin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,862,827. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 128102–128111 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Seo | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 258,845. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 130980–130987 |
| 3 | Section 08, John Paglia | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 555,813. Filing ↗machine: span 160107–160114 |
| 4 | Section 08, Craig Ensley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,621. Filing ↗machine: span 159228–159235 |
| 5 | Section 08, Steven P. DenBaars | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 534,950. Filing ↗machine: span 158632–158639 |
| 6 | Section 08, Michael Byron | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,336. Filing ↗machine: span 161010–161017 |
| 7 | Section 08, Jonathan Klamkin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 10 | Aeluma (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-02 | 0001213900-25-117284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aeluma's own proxy. As printed: 1,862,827. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c33 · span 128102–128111 |