Compensation figures for fiscal year 2025 are temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly. executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
— Top executive total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
You have just read AlTi Global, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALTI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the AlTi Global, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
— Top executive total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 18, 2026 · Source: Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ALTI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ALTI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ALTI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the AlTi Global, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ali Bouzarif | Independent Director | $230,080 |
| Andreas Wimmer | Independent Director | $225,080 |
| Mark Furlong | Independent Director | $435,080 |
| Nancy Curtin | Director | — |
| Nazim Cetin | Independent Director | $235,080 |
| Norma Corio | Independent Director | $425,080 |
| Timothy Keaney | Chair of the Board | $523,306 |
| Tracey Brophy Warson | Independent Director | $415,080 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Tiedemann | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,212,533 |
| Colleen Graham | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,878,187 |
| Kevin Moran | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 3,383,069 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham | RSU | 86,675 | — | $402,174 |
| Moran | RSU | 27,570 | — | 127,927 |
| Tiedemann | RSU | 257,255 | — | 1,193,667 |
| Moran | PSU | 47,695 | — | 221,304 |
| Graham | RSU | 593,667 | — | 2,754,617 |
| Moran | RSU | 692,612 | — | 3,213,720 |
| Tiedemann | RSU | 115,819 | — | 537,401 |
| Graham | PSU | 51,394 | — | 238,471 |
| Graham | PSU | 38,829 | — | 180,170 |
| Moran | RSU | 38,061 | — | 176,603 |
| Graham | RSU | 23,276 | — | 108,004 |
| Moran | PSU | 157,978 | — | 733,019 |
| Moran | RSU | 106,464 | — | 493,994 |
| Graham | RSU | 39,548 | — | 183,502 |
| Tiedemann | RSU | 16,209 | — | 75,213 |
| Tiedemann | PSU | 305,822 | — | 1,419,014 |
| Tiedemann | PSU | 115,248 | — | 534,751 |
| Graham | RSU | 17,878 | — | 82,955 |
| Tiedemann | RSU | 7,667 | — | 35,578 |
| Moran | RSU | 7,667 | — | 35,578 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-29 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
The disclosed peer group is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 03, Michael Tiedemann OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c13 · span 560237–560246 |
| 2 | Section 03, Colleen Graham OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c13 · span 576332–576341 |
| 3 | Section 03, Kevin Moran OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c13 · span 568281–568290 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022450 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025666 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001628280-25-031817 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-01 | 0001628280-24-030592 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the AlTi Global, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500