CEO David Rainer was paid $2,830,368 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001795815-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,830,368 David Rainer total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
BCAL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rainer | $660,779 | $0 | $1,728,020 | $0 | $391,254 | $0 | $50,315 | $2,830,368 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and Bank | ||||||||
| Steven Shelton | 584,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361,614 | 0 | 1,427,912 | 2,374,109 |
| Former Director, Chief Executive Officer of the Company and Bank | ||||||||
| Thomas Dolan | 450,779 | 0 | 652,526 | 0 | 216,948 | 0 | 38,247 | 1,358,500 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer of the Company, and Chief Strategy Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Richard Hernandez | 422,029 | 0 | 276,259 | 0 | 204,896 | 0 | 54,115 | 957,299 |
| President of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rainer | $2,830,368 | — | $1,371,667 | — |
| Steven Shelton | 2,374,109 | 1,150,366 | — | ↑ +1,223,743 |
| Thomas Dolan | 1,358,500 | — | 829,794 | — |
| Richard Hernandez | 957,299 | — | 790,583 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read California BanCorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BCAL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the California BanCorp Peer Teardown Report
$2,830,368 David Rainer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 23, 2026 · Source: 0001795815-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BCAL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BCAL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BCAL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the California BanCorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Rainer | CEO | $2,830,368 |
| Richard Hernandez | President | $957,299 |
| Steven Shelton | CEO | $2,374,109 |
| Thomas Dolan | CFO | $1,358,500 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew J. Armanino Jr | Independent Director | $127,437 |
| Anne Williams | Director | $134,003 |
| David Volk | Independent Director | $110,538 |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Independent Director | $111,557 |
| Frank D. Di Tomaso | Director | $110,003 |
| Frank L. Muller | Independent Director | $110,003 |
| Kevin J. Cullen | Independent Director | $127,437 |
| Richard Martin | Former director (through FY2025) | $36,667 |
| Rochelle G. Klein | Independent Director | $134,003 |
| Stephen A. Cortese | Lead Independent Director | $127,437 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dolan | EVP / Bancorp CFO/ CSO | 2026-04-15 | A | 5,114 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dolan | EVP / Bancorp CFO/ CSO | 2026-04-15 | D | 5,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nutz | EVP/ Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 143 | 19 | 2,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Wirfel | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 115 | 19 | 2,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Hernandez | President | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,208 | 19 | 22,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David I. Rainer | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 75,000 | 19 | 1,425,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Hernandez | President | 2026-05-08 | D | 17,000 | 19 | 325,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Cullen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Armanino Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cortese | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle G. Klein | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank L. Muller | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Williams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Di Tomaso | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Cullen | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Volk | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cortese | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Armanino Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Carandang | Bank Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,185 | 19 | 22,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Wirfel | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-21 | D | 93 | 20 | 1,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 9,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 9,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 7,500 | 21 | 158,948 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lester Machado | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 7,500 | 13 | 97,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Wirfel | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 1,407 | 21 | 29,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manisha Merchant | EVP / Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 939 | 21 | 20,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Liska | EVP / Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 704 | 21 | 14,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David I. Rainer | Director | 2026-08-02 | D | 3,518 | 21 | 74,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joann Yeung | EVP / Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 704 | 21 | 14,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nutz | EVP/ Chief Credit Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 939 | 21 | 20,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dolan | EVP / Bancorp CFO/ CSO | 2026-08-02 | D | 1,877 | 21 | 39,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Hernandez | President | 2026-08-02 | D | 1,407 | 21 | 29,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Carandang | Bank Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-02 | D | 704 | 21 | 14,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Liska | EVP / Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 1,257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Liska | EVP / Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-11 | A | 1,257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dolan | EVP / Bancorp CFO/ CSO | 2026-08-11 | A | 3,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dolan | EVP / Bancorp CFO/ CSO | 2026-08-11 | D | 3,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Armanino Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cortese | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Cullen | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,025 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank L. Muller | Director | 2026-09-04 | A | 450 | 22 | 9,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Wirfel | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-21 | D | 93 | 22 | 2,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rainer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,416 | — | $54,485 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 2024-07-31 | — | — | — | — | 500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Rainer | $54,485 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Steven Shelton | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dolan | RSU | 7,518 | — | $140,361 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 24,510 | — | 457,602 |
| Thomas Dolan | RSU | 1,868 | — | 34,876 |
| Richard Hernandez | RSU | 15,686 | — | 292,858 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 1,622 | — | 30,283 |
| Richard Hernandez | RSU | 6,729 | — | 125,630 |
| Richard Hernandez | RSU | 1,752 | — | 32,710 |
| David Rainer | RSU | 13,945 | — | 260,353 |
| Thomas Dolan | RSU | 20,915 | — | 390,483 |
| David Rainer | RSU | 39,216 | — | 732,163 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 9,086 | — | 169,636 |
| David Rainer | RSU | 3,416 | — | 63,777 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 1,813 | — | 33,849 |
| Steven Shelton | RSU | 1,082 | — | 20,201 |
The goal of our executive compensation program is to attract and retain highly skilled and motivated executive officers that will significantly contribute to the Company's success. We generally allocate executive compensation among three major categories or components: (i) base salary; (ii) short-term incentives and (iii) long-term incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne WilliamsNot independent · Partial-year service | $79,000 | $55,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $134,003 |
| Rochelle G. KleinIndependent · Audit · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Partial-year service | 79,000 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,003 |
| Stephen A. CorteseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Compensation · Partial-year service | 72,434 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,437 |
| Kevin J. CullenIndependent · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit and Risk · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service | 72,434 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,437 |
| Andrew J. Armanino JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Audit and Risk · Compensation · Strategic Planning | 72,434 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,437 |
| Dr. Lester MachadoIndependent · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Audit and Risk · Compensation · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 1,554 | 111,557 |
| David VolkIndependent · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Compensation · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 535 | 110,538 |
| Frank D. Di TomasoNot independent · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,003 |
| Frank L. MullerIndependent · Partial-year service | 55,000 | 55,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,003 |
| Richard MartinIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 36,667 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 36,667 |
| David I. RainerEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $55,003 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $631,969 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $495,027 |
| All other compensation | $2,089 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,129,085 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | California BanCorp | 2025 | David Rainer | $660,779 | $1,728,020 | $0 | $391,254 | $2,830,368 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Rainer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Shelton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,374,109. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c15 · span 418291–418300 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Dolan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,358,500. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r12 · c15 · span 424333–424342 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 957,299. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c15 · span 438770–438777 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Rainer RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Shelton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 506283–506291 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001795815-26-000005 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Anne Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,003. Filing ↗machine: span 317481–317708 |
| 9 | Section 08, Rochelle G. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,003. Filing ↗machine: span 309338–309565 |
| 10 | Section 08, Stephen A. Cortese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,437. Filing ↗machine: span 304630–304857 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kevin J. Cullen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,437. Filing ↗machine: span 306350–306577 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andrew J. Armanino Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,437. Filing ↗machine: span 302880–303134 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dr. Lester Machado | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,557. Filing ↗machine: span 311018–311245 |
| 14 | Section 08, David Volk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,538. Filing ↗machine: span 315979–316206 |
| 15 | Section 08, Frank D. Di Tomaso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,003. Filing ↗machine: span 307843–308070 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank L. Muller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,003. Filing ↗machine: span 314305–314532 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,667. Filing ↗machine: span 311862–312088 |
| 18 | Section 08, David I. Rainer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Thomas Dolan 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001590198-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Thomas Dolan 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001590198-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Peter Nutz 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001979113-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michelle Wirfel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001807459-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Richard Hernandez 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001967048-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David I. Rainer 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001555186-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard Hernandez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001967048-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kevin J. Cullen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001807552-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Andrew J. Armanino Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001807550-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cortese 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001807460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rochelle G. Klein 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001807933-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001968951-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank L. Muller 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001807551-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anne Williams 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001555463-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Frank D. Di Tomaso 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001968980-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin J. Cullen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001807552-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Volk 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001733127-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cortese 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001807460-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew J. Armanino Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001807550-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jean Carandang 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001467266-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michelle Wirfel 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001807459-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001968951-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001968951-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001968951-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001968951-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dr. Lester Machado 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001968951-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michelle Wirfel 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001807459-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Manisha Merchant 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001966946-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Martin Liska 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001967050-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David I. Rainer 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001555186-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joann Yeung 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001969106-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Peter Nutz 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001979113-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Dolan 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001590198-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Richard Hernandez 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001967048-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jean Carandang 2026-08-02 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001467266-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Martin Liska 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001967050-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Martin Liska 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001967050-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas Dolan 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001590198-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas Dolan 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001590198-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrew J. Armanino Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001807550-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cortese 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001807460-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kevin J. Cullen 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001807552-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Frank L. Muller 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0001807551-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michelle Wirfel 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-23 | 0001807459-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-08 | 0001795815-25-000003 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 631,969 + equity 495,027 + all other 2,089 = 1,129,085, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,129,085 |
| 68 | California BanCorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in California BanCorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the California BanCorp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500