CEO Carl Daikeler was paid $796,325 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.2% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-170532 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$817,085 Brad Ramberg total, FY2025 Interim Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Carl Daikeler: $796,325 | — CEO (Carl Daikeler) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.97% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
BODI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Ramberg | $431,260 | $56,900 | $292,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,036 | $817,085 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carl Daikeler | 765,000 | 2,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,625 | 796,325 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Goldston | 546,849 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 547,049 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Ramberg | $817,085 | — | — | — |
| Carl Daikeler | 796,325 | 805,942 | — | ↓ −9,617 |
| Mark Goldston | 547,049 | 686,315 | — | ↓ −139,266 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Beachbody Company's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BODI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BODI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Ramberg | Option | 800 | 6.43 | — |
| Mark Goldston | Option | 238,831 | 6.43 | — |
| Brad Ramberg | RSU | 42,571 | — | 441,036 |
| Brad Ramberg | RSU | 3,500 | — | 36,260 |
| Brad Ramberg | RSU | 150 | — | 1,554 |
| Brad Ramberg | Option | 750 | 6.43 | — |
The Company views equity-based compensation as a critical component of its balanced total compensation program, intended to create an ownership culture, align the interests of executives with those of stockholders, and promote retention. Base salaries are designed to reflect the respective positions, duties, and responsibilities of the NEOs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 28,085,836 | 8,534 | 115,905 | 99.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 27,714,835 | 323,314 | 140,647 | 98.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 27,847,832 | 42,467 | 126,793 | 99.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-20 | 1,381,399,677 | 5,108,431 | 5,993,817 | 99.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 99.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 98.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 99.85%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Van de BuntIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $215,000 | $34,997 | $3,359 | — | — | $249,997 |
| Ann LundyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 215,000 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 249,997 |
| Mary ConlinIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 212,500 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 247,497 |
| Kristin FrankIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 207,500 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 242,497 |
| Michael HellerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 205,000 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 239,997 |
| Kevin MayerIndependent · Audit | 205,000 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 239,997 |
| John SalterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 200,000 | 34,997 | — | — | — | 234,997 |
| Carl DaikelerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark GoldstonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,460,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $244,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,704,979 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beachbody Company | 2025 | Carl Daikeler | $765,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $796,325 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brad Ramberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 817,085. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 279942–279949 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carl Daikeler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 796,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 270244–270251 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Goldston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 547,049. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 275742–275749 |
| 4 | Section 08, Ben Van de Bunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 437423–437430 |
| 5 | Section 08, Ann Lundy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 434165–434172 |
| 6 | Section 08, Mary Conlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,497. Filing ↗machine: span 430933–430940 |
| 7 | Section 08, Kristin Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,497. Filing ↗machine: span 432003–432010 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michael Heller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,997. Filing ↗machine: span 433099–433106 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kevin Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,997. Filing ↗machine: span 435258–435265 |
| 10 | Section 08, John Salter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,997. Filing ↗machine: span 436326–436333 |
| 11 | Section 08, Carl Daikeler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Mark Goldston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257420 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.97% (votes for as printed: 28,085,836). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0000950170-25-083042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 27,714,835). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000950170-24-070731 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.85% (votes for as printed: 27,847,832). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 17 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,460,000 + equity 244,979 + all other 0 = 1,704,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,704,979 |
| 18 | Beachbody Company (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beachbody Company's own proxy. As printed: 796,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 270244–270251 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.