CEO M. Andrew Franklin was paid $142,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 28.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0000761648-26-000008 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$142,000 ↓ M. Andrew Franklin total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 67.53% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Andrew Franklin | $120,000 | $22,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $142,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Crystal Plum | 75,000 | 20,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 95,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Andrew Franklin | $142,000 | $199,000 | — | ↓ −57,000 |
| Crystal Plum | 95,000 | 123,000 | — | ↓ −28,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CEDAR REALTY TRUST, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CDR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Andrew Franklin | RSU | 2,138 | — | $855 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 4,792,174 | 2,303,989 | 8,341 | 67.53% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 49,324,500 | 22,248,852 | 358,326 | 68.91% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-02 | 79,419,654 | 1,517,930 | 105,061 | 98.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 67.53%a |
| 2020 | 2020-05-27 | 68.91%b |
| 2018 | 2018-05-02 | 98.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerry G. CampbellIndependent · Board Chair | $90,000 | $0 | — | — | $0 | $90,000 |
| Paula J. PoskonIndependent | 50,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| E.J. BorrackIndependent | 50,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Gary SkoienIndependent · Newly elected | 48,333 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 48,333 |
| M. Andrew FranklinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Crystal PlumEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $0 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $238,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $238,333 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR REALTY TRUST, INC. | 2025 | M. Andrew Franklin | $120,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $142,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, M. Andrew Franklin | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 142,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1388100–1388107 |
| 2 | Section 01, Crystal Plum | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 95,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 1393458–1393464 |
| 3 | Section 08, Kerry G. Campbell | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1369823–1369954 |
| 4 | Section 08, Paula J. Poskon | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1373624–1373755 |
| 5 | Section 08, E.J. Borrack | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1371735–1371866 |
| 6 | Section 08, Gary Skoien | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,333. Filing ↗machine: span 1375513–1375644 |
| 7 | Section 08, M. Andrew Franklin | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Crystal Plum | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-08 | 0001193125-21-185497 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.53% (votes for as printed: 4,792,174). Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c0 · span 41458–41467 |
| 10 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-01 | 0001193125-20-156653 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.91% (votes for as printed: 49,324,500). Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c1 · span 26806–26816 |
| 11 | Section 06, 2018 vote | Form 8-K | 2018-05-07 | 0001193125-18-154670 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 79,419,654). Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c0 · span 26640–26803 |
| 12 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 13 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 238,333 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 238,333, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 238,333 |
| 14 | CEDAR REALTY TRUST, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0000761648-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEDAR REALTY TRUST, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 142,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1388100–1388107 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.