CEO Martin Lehr was paid $1,465,430 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 44.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027928 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,465,430 ↑ Martin Lehr total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CNTX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lehr | $588,515 | $15,000 | $0 | $551,415 | $300,000 | $0 | $10,500 | $1,465,430 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | 421,731 | 8,500 | 0 | 255,408 | 170,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 866,139 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Alex Levit | 397,807 | 8,000 | 0 | 240,364 | 160,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 816,671 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lehr | $1,465,430 | $1,011,069 | $860,681 | ↑ +454,361 |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | 866,139 | 698,968 | 606,676 | ↑ +167,171 |
| Alex Levit | 816,671 | 670,653 | 582,148 | ↑ +146,018 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Context Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNTX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Levit | General Counsel | $816,671 |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | CFO | $866,139 |
| Martin Lehr | CEO | $1,465,430 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andy Pasternak | Independent Director | $159,027 |
| Jennifer Evans Stacey, Esq | Independent Director | $122,635 |
| Karen Smith, MD | Independent Director | $200,249 |
| Linda West | Independent Director | $127,359 |
| Luke Walker, MD | Independent Director | $111,135 |
| Philip Kantoff, MD | Independent Director | $111,135 |
| Richard Berman | Former director (through FY2025) | $22,339 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lehr | Option | 163,914 | 1.07 | — |
| Alex Levit | Option | 44,189 | 0.84 | — |
| Alex Levit | Option | 86,352 | 1.07 | — |
| Alex Levit | Option | 349,900 | 0.81 | — |
| Alex Levit | Option | 4,495 | 1.79 | — |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | Option | 90,065 | 1.07 | — |
| Martin Lehr | Option | 10,596 | 1.79 | — |
| Martin Lehr | Option | 83,867 | 0.84 | — |
| Martin Lehr | Option | 802,700 | 0.81 | — |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | Option | 4,686 | 1.79 | — |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | Option | 46,084 | 0.84 | — |
| Jennifer Minai-Azary | Option | 371,800 | 0.81 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Cannae HR Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Smith, MDIndependent · Compensation | $49,558 | $0 | $67,359 | — | $83,332 | $200,249 |
| Andy PasternakIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 65,739 | 0 | 93,288 | — | 0 | 159,027 |
| Linda WestIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 60,000 | 0 | 67,359 | — | 0 | 127,359 |
| Jennifer Evans Stacey, EsqIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 55,276 | 0 | 67,359 | — | 0 | 122,635 |
| Luke Walker, MDIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 43,776 | 0 | 67,359 | — | 0 | 111,135 |
| Philip Kantoff, MDIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 43,776 | 0 | 67,359 | — | 0 | 111,135 |
| Richard BermanIndependent · Departed during FY | 2,339 | 0 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 22,339 |
| Martin LehrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 11,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $320,464 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $103,332 |
| Total cost of the board | $423,796 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Context Therapeutics | 2025 | Martin Lehr | $588,515 | $0 | $551,415 | $300,000 | $1,465,430 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Martin Lehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,465,430. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 296070–296079 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Minai-Azary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 866,139. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 306944–306951 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alex Levit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 816,671. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 301533–301540 |
| 4 | Section 08, Karen Smith, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,249. Filing ↗machine: span 393726–393858 |
| 5 | Section 08, Andy Pasternak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,027. Filing ↗machine: span 391420–391726 |
| 6 | Section 08, Linda West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,359. Filing ↗machine: span 399259–399565 |
| 7 | Section 08, Jennifer Evans Stacey, Esq | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,635. Filing ↗machine: span 395464–395770 |
| 8 | Section 08, Luke Walker, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,135. Filing ↗machine: span 397364–397670 |
| 9 | Section 08, Philip Kantoff, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,135. Filing ↗machine: span 389521–389827 |
| 10 | Section 08, Richard Berman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,339. Filing ↗machine: span 387767–387898 |
| 11 | Section 08, Martin Lehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045744 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001842952-25-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001842952-24-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 16 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 320,464 + equity 0 + all other 103,332 = 423,796, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 423,796 |
| 17 | Context Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Context Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,465,430. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 296070–296079 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.