Former CEO Hans Schambye was paid $1,299,792 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-191429 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,299,792 ↓ Hans Schambye total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.99% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DMRA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Schambye | $547,521 | $678,594 | $0 | $73,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,299,792 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Garrett Winslow | 400,400 | 400,400 | 0 | 26,955 | 0 | 0 | 27,000 | 854,755 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Lori Firmani | 311,249 | 202,500 | 0 | 22,463 | 0 | 0 | 27,000 | 563,211 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Schambye | $1,299,792 | $1,429,550 | $965,115 | ↓ −129,758 |
| Garrett Winslow | 854,755 | 897,368 | 554,388 | ↓ −42,613 |
| Lori Firmani | 563,211 | 561,892 | — | ↑ +1,319 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Damora Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DMRA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amit D. Munshi | Former director (through FY2025) | $60,328 |
| Amy Wechsler | Independent Director | $46,258 |
| Anne Prener, M.D | Former director (through FY2025) | $44,125 |
| Carl Goldfischer, M.D | Former director (through FY2025) | $124,922 |
| Christopher Cain, Ph.D | Independent Director | $7,099 |
| David Shapiro, M.D | Former director (through FY2025) | $50,524 |
| Jayson Dallas, M.D | Former director (through FY2025) | $61,795 |
| Jennifer Jarrett | Director | — |
| Julianne Bruno | Independent Director | $8,594 |
| Peter Harwin | Independent Director | $6,726 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Schambye | Option | 16,400 | 5.7 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | RSU | 2,000 | — | 46,020 |
| Lori Firmani | RSU | 1,100 | — | 25,311 |
| Hans Schambye | RSU | 4,000 | — | 92,040 |
| Hans Schambye | Option | 239 | 81 | — |
| Hans Schambye | Option | 3,250 | 30.25 | — |
| Hans Schambye | Option | 31,237 | 7.49 | — |
| Lori Firmani | Option | 305 | 81 | — |
| Lori Firmani | Option | 703 | 30.25 | — |
| Lori Firmani | Option | 9,208 | 7.49 | — |
| Lori Firmani | Option | 5,000 | 5.7 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | Option | 375 | 140.25 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | Option | 609 | 81 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | Option | 1,250 | 30.25 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | Option | 11,050 | 7.49 | — |
| Garrett Winslow | Option | 6,000 | 5.7 | — |
The company's compensation program is designed to reward named executive officers for meeting objective or subjective performance goals for a fiscal year. The Board of Directors or Compensation Committee approves annual bonuses based on individual performance, company performance, or as otherwise determined appropriate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | The insider trading policy prohibits directors, executive officers, and employees from engaging in hedging transactions with respect to the Company's securities unless approved by the Audit Committee. |
| Anti-pledging | The insider trading policy prohibits directors, executive officers, and employees from pledging the Company's stock as collateral for a loan unless approved by the Audit Committee. |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 51,401,988 | 3,546 | 27,018 | 99.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 99.99%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Goldfischer, M.DIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | $121,332 | — | $3,590 | — | — | $124,922 |
| Jayson Dallas, M.DIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 60,000 | — | 1,795 | — | — | 61,795 |
| Amit D. MunshiIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 58,533 | — | 1,795 | — | — | 60,328 |
| David Shapiro, M.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 46,929 | — | 3,595 | — | — | 50,524 |
| Amy WechslerIndependent | 42,663 | — | 3,595 | — | — | 46,258 |
| Anne Prener, M.DIndependent · Departed during FY | 40,530 | — | 3,595 | — | — | 44,125 |
| Julianne BrunoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 8,594 | — | 0 | — | — | 8,594 |
| Christopher Cain, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected | 7,099 | — | 0 | — | — | 7,099 |
| Peter HarwinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | 6,726 | — | 0 | — | — | 6,726 |
| Jennifer JarrettEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cameron Turtle, D.PhilIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Michael LandsittelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $392,406 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $392,406 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damora Therapeutics | 2025 | Hans Schambye | $547,521 | $0 | $73,677 | $0 | $1,299,792 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hans Schambye | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,299,792. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 366974–366983 |
| 2 | Section 01, Garrett Winslow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 854,755. Filing ↗machine: span 419815–419822 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lori Firmani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 563,211. Filing ↗machine: span 393400–393407 |
| 4 | Section 08, Carl Goldfischer, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,922. Filing ↗machine: span 835480–835689 |
| 5 | Section 08, Jayson Dallas, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,795. Filing ↗machine: span 849609–849817 |
| 6 | Section 08, Amit D. Munshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,328. Filing ↗machine: span 858964–859172 |
| 7 | Section 08, David Shapiro, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,524. Filing ↗machine: span 868486–868694 |
| 8 | Section 08, Amy Wechsler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,258. Filing ↗machine: span 873247–873455 |
| 9 | Section 08, Anne Prener, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,125. Filing ↗machine: span 863724–863932 |
| 10 | Section 08, Julianne Bruno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 8,594. Filing ↗machine: span 837481–837688 |
| 11 | Section 08, Christopher Cain, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 7,099. Filing ↗machine: span 842250–842457 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter Harwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,726. Filing ↗machine: span 851610–851817 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jennifer Jarrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Cameron Turtle, D.Phil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Landsittel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.99% (votes for as printed: 51,401,988). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 392,406 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 392,406, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 392,406 |
| 19 | Damora Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Damora Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,299,792. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 366974–366983 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.