CEO Erez Raphael was paid $1,962,084 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 171.7% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001104659-25-123724 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,996,152 Tomer Ben Kiki total, FY2024 Former Chief Operations Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Erez Raphael: $1,962,084 | — CEO (Erez Raphael) pay percentile vs peers | 2:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.42% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DRIO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 22, 2026.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Ben Kiki | $384,041 | $0 | $0 | $1,573,421 | $0 | $0 | $38,690 | $1,996,152 |
| Former Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Erez Raphael | 448,293 | 0 | 1,344,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169,791 | 1,962,084 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Anderson | 345,000 | 0 | 0 | 962,250 | 0 | 0 | 59,074 | 1,366,324 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| Zvi Ben David | 327,311 | 0 | 672,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87,144 | 1,086,455 |
| former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Nelson | 212,308 | 0 | 0 | 532,500 | 0 | 0 | 44,564 | 789,372 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Ben Kiki | $1,996,152 | — | — | — |
| Erez Raphael | 1,962,084 | 722,187 | 2,956,012 | ↑ +1,239,897 |
| Richard Anderson | 1,366,324 | 536,648 | 1,730,932 | ↑ +829,676 |
| Zvi Ben David | 1,086,455 | 342,584 | 1,112,098 | ↑ +743,871 |
| Steven Nelson | 789,372 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read DarioHealth Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DRIO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the DarioHealth Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$1,996,152 Tomer Ben Kiki total, FY2024
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-25-123724 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for DRIO
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order DRIO
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
Get the DarioHealth Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Stern | Independent Director | $130,100 |
| Dennis M. McGrath | Independent Director | $204,400 |
| Dennis Matheis | Independent Director | $135,100 |
| Hila Karah | Independent Director | $135,100 |
| Jon Kaplan | Independent Director | $130,100 |
| Yoav Shaked | Independent Director | $168,700 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Matheis | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 14,430 | $7 | $100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Matheis | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Stern | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoav Shaked | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hila Karah | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis M. McGrath | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 61,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erez Raphael | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 297,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Palumbo | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chen Franco-Yehuda | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomer Ben-Kiki | OPTION | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 15,983 | — | — |
| Richard Anderson | OPTION | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 37,500 | — | — |
| Tomer Ben-Kiki | OPTION | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 35,898 | — | — |
| Steven Nelson | OPTION | 2024-06-05 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 31,153 |
| Erez Raphael | RSA | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,344,000 |
| Zvi Ben David | RSA | 2024-03-06 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 672,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nelson | $0 | $0 | $31,153 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Anderson | Option | 1,125 | 143.8 | — |
| Richard Anderson | Option | 4,500 | 168.2 | — |
| Richard Anderson | Option | 4,583 | 357.8 | — |
| Richard Anderson | Option | 11,719 | 33.6 | — |
The Compensation Committee utilizes market standard metrics, including an analysis of cash and equity compensation paid to independent directors and executives of the company's peer group, to determine compensation amounts and forms.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-29 | 4,070,845 | 107,691 | 4,325 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-11 | 8,934,199 | 2,952,539 | 639,955 | 75.16% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-14 | 5,725,027 | 107,495 | 70,734 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-12-04 | 5,222,831 | 64,803 | 7,184 | 98.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-29 | 97.42%a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-11 | 75.16%b |
| 2020 | 2020-10-14 | 98.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered present for purposes of establishing a quorum but will have no effect on the approval of the Say on Pay Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered present for purposes of establishing a quorum but will have no effect on the approval of the Say on Pay Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered present for purposes of establishing a quorum but will have no effect on the approval of the Say on Pay Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,962,084 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis M. McGrathIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | $70,000 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $204,400 |
| Yoav ShakedIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 17,500 | 151,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,700 |
| Hila KarahIndependent · Compensation | 17,500 | 117,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,100 |
| Dennis MatheisIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 17,500 | 117,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,100 |
| Jon KaplanIndependent | 12,500 | 117,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,100 |
| Adam SternIndependent | 12,500 | 117,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,100 |
| Erez RaphaelEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lawrence LeisureIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $147,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $756,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $903,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DarioHealth Corp. | 2024 | Erez Raphael | $448,293 | $1,344,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,962,084 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tomer Ben Kiki | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,996,152. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Erez Raphael | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,962,084. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Anderson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,366,324. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Zvi Ben David | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,086,455. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Nelson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 789,372. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Tomer Ben-Kiki OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “ELECTION OF EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 423596–423602 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Anderson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “ELECTION OF EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 418821–418827 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tomer Ben-Kiki OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “ELECTION OF EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 207962–207968 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Nelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “ELECTION OF EACH OF THE DIRECTOR NOMINEES. &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 295778–295784 |
| 10 | Section 03, Erez Raphael RSA | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 351802–351811 |
| 11 | Section 03, Zvi Ben David RSA | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 363358–363365 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Dennis M. McGrath | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,400. Filing ↗machine: span 564565–564572 |
| 14 | Section 08, Yoav Shaked | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,700. Filing ↗machine: span 583990–583997 |
| 15 | Section 08, Hila Karah | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,100. Filing ↗machine: span 579145–579152 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dennis Matheis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,100. Filing ↗machine: span 574327–574334 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jon Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,100. Filing ↗machine: span 569480–569487 |
| 18 | Section 08, Adam Stern | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,100. Filing ↗machine: span 588810–588817 |
| 19 | Section 08, Erez Raphael | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Lawrence Leisure | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Dennis Matheis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001104659-26-087626 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dennis Matheis 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Adam Stern 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Yoav Shaked 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Hila Karah 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dennis M. McGrath 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Erez Raphael 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John R. Palumbo 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Chen Franco-Yehuda 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001104659-26-111348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-29 | 0001104659-26-007974 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 4,070,845). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-11 | 0001104659-23-124996 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.16% (votes for as printed: 8,934,199). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-10-14 | 0001104659-20-114883 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 5,725,027). Filing ↗machine: span 30064–31751 |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 147,500 + equity 756,000 + all other 0 = 903,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 903,500 |
| 36 | DarioHealth Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123724 | CEO total compensation as printed in DarioHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,962,084. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the DarioHealth Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500