CEO Charles Ferry was paid $4,095,416 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1382.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001079973-26-000488 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,095,416 ↑ Charles Ferry total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.03% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DUOT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ferry | $400,000 | $568,540 | $3,126,876 | $0 | — | — | — | $4,095,416 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Adrian Goldfarb | 325,000 | 86,559 | 2,638,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,050,383 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher King | 325,000 | 343,155 | 672,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,340,905 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Leah Brown | 188,289 | 223,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411,820 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ferry | $4,095,416 | $276,263 | $458,990 | ↑ +3,819,153 |
| Adrian Goldfarb | 3,050,383 | 236,231 | 310,699 | ↑ +2,814,152 |
| Christopher King | 1,340,905 | — | — | — |
| Leah Brown | 411,820 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Duos Technologies Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DUOT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian J. James | Independent Director | $23,083 |
| Frank A. Lonegro | Independent Director | $184,438 |
| James Craig Nixon | Independent Director | $184,438 |
| Kenneth Ehrman | Independent Director | $170,000 |
| Ned Mavrommatis | Independent Director | $184,438 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ferry | RSA | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 522,889 | — | $3,126,876 |
| Adrian Goldfarb | RSA | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 441,275 | — | 2,638,825 |
| Leah Brown | RSA | 2025-11-16 | — | — | 150,000 | — | — |
| Christopher King | RSA | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 225,000 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Ferry | PSU | 552,889 | — | $5,882,501 |
| Adrian Goldfarb | PSU | 441,275 | — | 4,964,344 |
| Christopher King | PSU | 112,500 | — | 1,265,625 |
| Leah Brown | PSU | 3,333 | — | 23,431 |
| Leah Brown | Option | 3,333 | 4.22 | — |
The Company provides base salary as a fixed source of compensation and equity awards to allow executives a degree of certainty while having a meaningful portion of their compensation 'at risk'.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 4,372,211 | 42,663 | 116,572 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-15 | 2,120,426 | 136,663 | 53,557 | 93.95% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-07-31 | 13,769,578 | 515,637 | 1,202,805 | 88.9% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-04-21 | 41,561,976 | 1,021,520 | 746,251 | 97.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-09-30 | 99.03%a |
| 2021 | 2021-07-15 | 93.95%b |
| 2019 | 2019-07-31 | 88.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted as shares present at the Annual Meeting for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but are not counted in the calculation of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ned MavrommatisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $20,000 | $164,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $184,438 |
| James Craig NixonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Compensation and Corporate Governance and Nominating | 0 | 184,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,438 |
| Frank A. LonegroIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 184,438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,438 |
| Kenneth EhrmanIndependent | 5,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 170,000 |
| Brian J. JamesIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 23,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,083 |
| Charles P. FerryEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $25,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $721,397 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $746,397 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duos Technologies Group | 2025 | Charles Ferry | $400,000 | $3,126,876 | $0 | — | $4,095,416 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Ferry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,095,416. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Adrian Goldfarb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,050,383. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,340,905. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Leah Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 411,820. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Charles Ferry RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Adrian Goldfarb RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Leah Brown RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher King RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 107208–107215 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-31 | 0001079973-26-000405 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Ned Mavrommatis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,438. Filing ↗machine: span 188037–188044 |
| 11 | Section 08, James Craig Nixon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,438. Filing ↗machine: span 189565–189572 |
| 12 | Section 08, Frank A. Lonegro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,438. Filing ↗machine: span 186197–186204 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kenneth Ehrman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 185781–185788 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brian J. James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,083. Filing ↗machine: span 188440–188446 |
| 15 | Section 08, Charles P. Ferry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-03 | 0001553350-24-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 4,372,211). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-07-20 | 0001553350-21-000596 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.95% (votes for as printed: 2,120,426). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-08-01 | 0001553350-19-000754 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.9% (votes for as printed: 13,769,578). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 25,000 + equity 721,397 + all other 0 = 746,397, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 746,397 |
| 21 | Duos Technologies Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001079973-26-000488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duos Technologies Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,095,416. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.