Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-04-30

FB Bancorp (FBLA)

CEO Christopher Ferris was paid $716,887 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-131817 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$716,887 ↓
Christopher Ferris total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Ferris$456,144$104,821$0$0$72,983$0$82,939$716,887
President and Chief Executive Officer
Randall Baker332,74054,9450032,202049,050468,937
Chief Operating Officer
Todd Wanner328,25960,7330031,721042,003462,716
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Ferris$716,887$769,536—↓ −52,649
Randall Baker468,937———
Todd Wanner462,716478,321—↓ −15,605

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FB Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FBLA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FBLA

The list of companies that name FBLA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Randall BakerCOO$468,937
Christopher FerrisCEO$716,887
Todd WannerCFO$462,716
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gerard W. Barousse JrIndependent Director$746,573
J. Luis Baños JrIndependent Director$745,073
Katherine A. CrosbyChair of the Board$410,255
Mahlon D. SanfordIndependent Director$748,573
Mark C. RomigIndependent Director$745,073
Stephen W. HalesIndependent Director$746,573
Todd G. SchexnayderIndependent Director$745,073
W. Anderson Baker IIIIndependent Director$745,573
Winifred M. BeronIndependent Director$748,573
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-29—————
20252025-12-09—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-29—a
20252025-12-09—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mahlon D. SanfordIndependent · Audit (Chair)$68,500$391,589$288,484—$0$748,573
Winifred M. BeronIndependent · Compensation (Chair)68,500391,589288,484—0748,573
Stephen W. HalesIndependent · Audit · Compensation66,500391,589288,484—0746,573
Gerard W. Barousse JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation66,500391,589288,484—0746,573
W. Anderson Baker IIIIndependent65,500391,589288,484—0745,573
J. Luis Baños JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation65,000391,589288,484—0745,073
Mark C. RomigIndependent · Audit · Compensation65,000391,589288,484—0745,073
Todd G. SchexnayderIndependent · Compensation65,000391,589288,484—0745,073
Katherine A. CrosbyEmployee director · Board Chair000—410,255410,255
Christopher S. FerrisEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)500 / 500 / 500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$530,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,132,712
All other compensation$410,255
Total cost of the board$4,073,467

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1FB Bancorp2025Christopher Ferris$456,144$0$0$72,983$716,887

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FB Bancorp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Ferris (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FB Bancorp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $716,887.
How much does FB Bancorp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FB Bancorp reported total board compensation of $4,073,467 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher FerrisDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 716,887. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Randall BakerDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 468,937. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Todd WannerDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 462,716. Filing ↗
4Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-260001193125-26-126081Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
5Section 08, Mahlon D. SanfordDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 748,573. Filing ↗machine: span 111224–111231
6Section 08, Winifred M. BeronDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 748,573. Filing ↗machine: span 104781–104788
7Section 08, Stephen W. HalesDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 746,573. Filing ↗machine: span 108007–108014
8Section 08, Gerard W. Barousse JrDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 746,573. Filing ↗machine: span 106410–106417
9Section 08, W. Anderson Baker IIIDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 745,573. Filing ↗machine: span 101554–101561
10Section 08, J. Luis Baños JrDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 745,073. Filing ↗machine: span 103183–103190
11Section 08, Mark C. RomigDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 745,073. Filing ↗machine: span 109626–109633
12Section 08, Todd G. SchexnayderDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 745,073. Filing ↗machine: span 112849–112856
13Section 08, Katherine A. CrosbyDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,255. Filing ↗machine: span 99691–99698
14Section 08, Christopher S. FerrisDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300000943374-26-000179Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
16Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-120000943374-25-000513Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
17Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
18Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 530,500 + equity 3,132,712 + all other 410,255 = 4,073,467, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,073,467
19FB Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131817CEO total compensation as printed in FB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 716,887. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.