CEO Dylan Field was paid $864,358,634 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 853.2% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026641 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$864,358,634 ↑ Dylan Field total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FIG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Field | $500,000 | $0 | $861,911,194 | $0 | $210,000 | $0 | $1,737,440 | $864,358,634 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Kris Rasmussen | 500,000 | 0 | 173,823,922 | 0 | 210,000 | 0 | 447,433 | 174,981,355 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Shaunt Voskanian | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 422,905 | 0 | 10,500 | 878,405 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Field | $864,358,634 | $90,683,674 | $459,900 | ↑ +773,674,960 |
| Kris Rasmussen | 174,981,355 | — | — | — |
| Shaunt Voskanian | 878,405 | 33,213,991 | 630,450 | ↓ −32,335,586 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Figma's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FIG reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dylan Field | CEO | $864,358,634 |
| Kris Rasmussen | CTO | $174,981,355 |
| Shaunt Voskanian | Chief Revenue Officer | $878,405 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Reed | Independent Director | $19,125 |
| Danny Rimer | Independent Director | — |
| John Lilly | Lead Independent Director | $35,132 |
| Kelly A. Kramer | Independent Director | $129,544 |
| Luis von Ahn | Independent Director | $1,561,731 |
| Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich | Independent Director | $128,505 |
| Mamoon Hamid | Independent Director | $25,985 |
| Mike Krieger | Former director (through FY2025) | $1,561,731 |
| William R. McDermott | Independent Director | $1,561,731 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Field | RSU | 2025-06-30 | — | — | 14,480,169 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Field | RSU | 6,516,076 | — | $243,505,760 |
| Kris Rasmussen | RSU | 147,976 | — | 5,529,863 |
| Dylan Field | RSU | 14,480,169 | — | 541,123,916 |
| Dylan Field | PSU | 7,964,093 | — | 297,618,155 |
| Shaunt Voskanian | RSU | 475,942 | — | 17,785,953 |
| Kris Rasmussen | RSU | 5,239,470 | — | 195,798,994 |
| Kris Rasmussen | RSU | 344,342 | — | 12,868,061 |
| Kris Rasmussen | PSU | 79,238 | — | 2,961,124 |
| Kris Rasmussen | RSU | 304,603 | — | 11,383,014 |
| Shaunt Voskanian | RSU | 246,625 | — | 9,216,376 |
| Kris Rasmussen | RSU | 140,867 | — | 5,264,200 |
| Shaunt Voskanian | PSU | 68,868 | — | 2,573,597 |
Our annual cash bonus plan motivates and rewards our non-sales plan commissioned employees, including our executives, for achievements relative to our goals and expectations for each fiscal year. We believe the 2025 CEO Stock Price Award serves to align Mr. Field’s interests with those of our stockholders by creating a strong, direct, and visible link between Mr. Field’s incentives and our performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis von AhnIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $16,630 | $1,545,101 | — | — | — | $1,561,731 |
| William R. McDermottIndependent · Audit | 16,630 | 1,545,101 | — | — | — | 1,561,731 |
| Mike KriegerIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 16,630 | 1,545,101 | — | — | — | 1,561,731 |
| Kelly A. KramerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 31,182 | 98,362 | — | — | — | 129,544 |
| Lynn Vojvodich RadakovichIndependent · Audit | 30,143 | 98,362 | — | — | — | 128,505 |
| John LillyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 35,132 | 0 | — | — | — | 35,132 |
| Mamoon HamidIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 25,985 | 0 | — | — | — | 25,985 |
| Andrew ReedIndependent · Compensation | 19,125 | 0 | — | — | — | 19,125 |
| Dylan FieldEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Danny RimerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $265,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $191,457 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $4,832,027 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,023,484 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Figma | 2025 | Dylan Field | $500,000 | $861,911,194 | $0 | $210,000 | $864,358,634 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dylan Field | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 864,358,634. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 427684–427695 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kris Rasmussen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 174,981,355. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c9 · span 446565–446576 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shaunt Voskanian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 878,405. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 03, Dylan Field RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 534062–534072 |
| 5 | Section 08, Luis von Ahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,561,731. Filing ↗machine: span 749269–749655 |
| 6 | Section 08, William R. McDermott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,561,731. Filing ↗machine: span 738869–739255 |
| 7 | Section 08, Mike Krieger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,561,731. Filing ↗machine: span 734080–734465 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kelly A. Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,544. Filing ↗machine: span 731688–732072 |
| 9 | Section 08, Lynn Vojvodich Radakovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,505. Filing ↗machine: span 746788–747173 |
| 10 | Section 08, John Lilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,132. Filing ↗machine: span 735237–735614 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mamoon Hamid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,985. Filing ↗machine: span 728160–728537 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andrew Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,125. Filing ↗machine: span 740029–740407 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dylan Field | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Danny Rimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040792 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 17 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 191,457 + equity 4,832,027 + all other 0 = 5,023,484, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,023,484 |
| 18 | Figma (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026641 | CEO total compensation as printed in Figma's own proxy. As printed: 864,358,634. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 427684–427695 |