CEO Michael Tannenbaum was paid $9,860,957 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0002064124-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,860,957 Michael Tannenbaum total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FIGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Tannenbaum | $424,715 | $715,385 | $5,571,719 | $2,857,586 | $291,552 | $0 | $0 | $9,860,957 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Macrina Kgil | 450,000 | 300,000 | 442,986 | 232,507 | 236,375 | 0 | 0 | 1,661,868 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Stevens | 350,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 257,797 | 0 | 0 | 607,797 |
| Chief Capital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Tannenbaum | $9,860,957 | — | — | — |
| Macrina Kgil | 1,661,868 | — | — | — |
| Todd Stevens | 607,797 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Figure Technology Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FIGR reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Boyden | Lead Independent Director | $18,288 |
| Daniel Morehead | Independent Director | $3,048 |
| David Katsujin Chao | Independent Director | $10,668 |
| June Ou | Director | — |
| Lesley Goldwasser | Independent Director | $266,805 |
| Michael Cagney | Chair of the Board | — |
| Sachin Jaitly | Independent Director | $7,620 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macrina Kgil | Option | 31,612 | 10.51 | — |
| Michael Tannenbaum | RSU | 364,468 | — | 3,830,559 |
| Todd Stevens | RSU | 612,500 | — | 2,952,250 |
| Michael Tannenbaum | RSU | 2,867,094 | — | 13,819,393 |
| Macrina Kgil | RSU | 506,250 | — | 2,440,125 |
| Macrina Kgil | RSU | 31,612 | — | 332,242 |
| Michael Tannenbaum | Option | 2,675,955 | 4.82 | — |
| Michael Tannenbaum | Option | 309,246 | 10.51 | — |
| Macrina Kgil | Option | 506,250 | 4.82 | — |
| Todd Stevens | Option | 131,771 | 4.96 | — |
| Todd Stevens | Option | 6,805 | 4.96 | — |
| Todd Stevens | Option | 446,615 | 4.82 | — |
| Todd Stevens | Option | 6,089 | 3.23 | — |
The comp
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael CagneyNot independent · Board Chair | $0 | $126,703,131 | $42,159,234 | $0 | $141,600 | $169,003,965 |
| Lesley GoldwasserIndependent | 28,955 | 237,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,805 |
| Adam BoydenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 18,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,288 |
| David Katsujin ChaoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 10,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,668 |
| Sachin JaitlyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 7,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,620 |
| Daniel MoreheadIndependent | 3,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,048 |
| June OuNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael TannenbaumEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $68,579 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $126,940,981 |
| All other compensation | $141,600 |
| Total cost of the board | $127,151,160 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Figure Technology Solutions | 2025 | Michael Tannenbaum | $424,715 | $5,571,719 | $2,857,586 | $291,552 | $9,860,957 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Tannenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,860,957. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 322783–322792 |
| 2 | Section 01, Macrina Kgil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,661,868. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 327817–327826 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 607,797. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 332355–332362 |
| 4 | Section 08, Michael Cagney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,003,965. Filing ↗machine: span 457311–457539 |
| 5 | Section 08, Lesley Goldwasser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,805. Filing ↗machine: span 461922–462042 |
| 6 | Section 08, Adam Boyden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,288. Filing ↗machine: span 458001–458120 |
| 7 | Section 08, David Katsujin Chao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,668. Filing ↗machine: span 459505–459624 |
| 8 | Section 08, Sachin Jaitly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 7,620. Filing ↗machine: span 462506–462624 |
| 9 | Section 08, Daniel Morehead | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,048. Filing ↗machine: span 464004–464122 |
| 10 | Section 08, June Ou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Tannenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001493152-26-028100 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 68,579 + equity 126,940,981 + all other 141,600 = 127,151,160, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 127,151,160 |
| 14 | Figure Technology Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0002064124-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Figure Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 9,860,957. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 322783–322792 |